Entire apartment

City Road Apartment | St Andrews

Photo gallery for City Road Apartment | St Andrews

A bedroom with a large bed, a bedside table, a window with a view, and a hanging light fixture. - City Road Apartment | St Andrews (St Andrews)
A coastal town with a beach, green fields, and historic buildings. - City Road Apartment | St Andrews (St Andrews)
A cozy living room with a sofa, a chair, a round table, and a bookshelf. - City Road Apartment | St Andrews (St Andrews)
A living room with a fireplace, a television, a sofa, and a dining area. - City Road Apartment | St Andrews (St Andrews)
A two-story stone building with multiple windows, a flat roof, and a visible door. - City Road Apartment | St Andrews (St Andrews)
Close to Old Course at St Andrews and University of St. Andrews, City Road Apartment | St Andrews has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

City Road Apartment | St Andrews

  • Central St Andrews Apartment | Sleeps 4



    Located in the heart of St Andrews, this stylish two-bedroom apartment offers comfortable and contemporary accommodation for up to 4 guests. Set within a handsome traditional building, the property combines classic St Andrews character with bright modern interiors, making it an excellent choice for couples, families, friends, and golfers visiting the Home of Golf.



    Just a short walk from the town centre, beaches, university buildings, restaurants, and world-famous golf courses, this welcoming apartment provides the perfect base for exploring St Andrews and the beautiful Fife coastline.



    The Space

    The apartment features a bright open-plan living, dining, and kitchen area designed for relaxed and sociable living. Large windows fill the space with natural light, while comfortable furnishings create a welcoming atmosphere after a day exploring the town.



    ✓ Central St Andrews location

    ✓ Open-plan living space

    ✓ Comfortable seating area

    ✓ TV

    ✓ Complimentary WiFi

    ✓ Bright and spacious interior

    ✓ Walking distance to golf courses

    ✓ Close to beaches, shops and restaurants



    The kitchen includes:

    ✓ Fully equipped kitchen

    ✓ Oven and hob

    ✓ Fridge/freezer

    ✓ Microwave

    ✓ Toaster and kettle

    ✓ Dining area

    ✓ Cookware and kitchen essentials



    Sleeping Arrangements

    Bedroom 1

    ✓ Double bed



    Bedroom 2

    ✓ Bedroom for 2 guests

    Maximum Occupancy: 4 Guests



    Bathrooms

    Bathroom 1

    ✓ Modern shower room

    ✓ WC

    ✓ Wash basin



    Property Features

    ✓ Sleeps up to 4 guests

    ✓ 2 Bedrooms

    ✓ 1 Bathroom

    ✓ Free WiFi

    ✓ TV

    ✓ Fully Equipped Kitchen

    ✓ Open-Plan Living Area

    ✓ Central St Andrews Location



    Perfect For

    ✓ Golf breaks in St Andrews

    ✓ Family holidays

    ✓ Couples travelling together

    ✓ University visits and graduations

    ✓ Coastal escapes

    ✓ Exploring Fife



    Location

    Situated in the centre of St Andrews, the apartment is ideally positioned for enjoying the town's attractions, beaches, cafés, restaurants, and golf courses.

    Coordinates: 56.341133, -2.802905

    What3Words: ///tanks.advantage.tripling



    Nearby Attractions

    ✓ St Andrews Links & The Old Course

    ✓ West Sands Beach

    ✓ East Sands Beach

    ✓ University of St Andrews

    ✓ St Andrews Cathedral

    ✓ St Andrews Castle

    ✓ The Scores

    ✓ Town Centre Shops & Restaurants



    Licence Number: FI-02795-F

Similar properties

About the area

St. Andrews is home to this apartment. British Golf Museum and St. Andrews Preservation Trust Museum and Garden are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include St. Andrews Aquarium and East Sands Leisure Centre. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Tannadice Park or Dens Park. Visit our St. Andrews travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Andrews
Map
St Andrews

What's nearby

  • A brass astronomical instrument, possibly a telescope, in a museum display case.
    University of St. Andrews
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • A stone bridge over a grassy field with historic buildings in the background.
    Old Course at St Andrews
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A historic stone building with a large lawn, a monument, and a pond.
    Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St. Andrews
    4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A beach with a clear sky, distant buildings, and a calm sea.
    West Sands
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • An ancient stone archway leading to a historic building with a tall tower.
    St. Andrew's Cathedral
    12 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Leuchars Station
    9 min drive
  • Dundee (DND)
    32 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Dunvegan Hotel
    2 min walk
  • Rector's Café
    3 min walk
  • The Saint
    5 min walk
  • Taste
    4 min walk
  • Bibi's Cafe
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is City Road Apartment | St Andrews pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at City Road Apartment | St Andrews?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at City Road Apartment | St Andrews?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is City Road Apartment | St Andrews located?

Situated in St. Andrews, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of University of St. Andrews and Old Course at St Andrews. Lundin Golf Club and Royal & Ancient Golf Club of St. Andrews are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

City Road Apartment | St Andrews Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026