Entire home

Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock

Interior - Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock (St. Augustine)
Interior - Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock (St. Augustine)
Interior - Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock (St. Augustine)
Interior - Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock (St. Augustine)
Interior - Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock (St. Augustine)
Close to St. George Street and Lightner Museum, Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock provides a marina, a playground and more. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue grill
  • Water view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock

  • Villa near Anastasia State Park
  • Close to St. George Street and Lightner Museum, Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock provides a marina, a playground and more. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Other perks at this villa include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Smoke-free property, books and barbecues
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock include comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Highchairs and free infant beds
    • 3.5 bathrooms with baths or showers
    • Balconies, kitchens and dishwashers

Similar properties

About the area

Davis Shores, a neighbourhood in St. Augustine, is home to this villa. St. George Street and St. Augustine Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Anastasia State Park and St. Augustine Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Flagler College Tennis Center or Francis Field. Visit our St. Augustine travel guide
View more Villas in St. Augustine
Map
St. Augustine, FL

What's nearby

  • A bridge with green railings and street lamps, spanning over a body of water.
    Bridge of Lions
    19 min walk - 1.7 km
  • A lighthouse with a red roof and a spiral design.
    St. Augustine Lighthouse & Maritime Museum
    2 min drive - 1.0 km
  • St. Augustine Alligator Farm, a zoological park with a white building, red-tiled roof, and an American flag.
    St. Augustine Alligator Farm Zoological Park
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • A wooden boardwalk leading to a beach with dunes and sparse vegetation.
    Anastasia State Park
    2 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Anastasia Island Mini-Golf
    16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • St. Augustine, FL (UST-Northeast Florida Regional)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Harry's Seafood Bar Grille
    3 min drive
  • Conch House Restaurant
    14 min walk
  • Circle K
    10 min walk
  • Saint
    3 min drive
  • Casa Reina
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock?

Self-parking is free at this property; nearby parking is also free.

What time is check-in at Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: 12:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Buena Vista St Augustine: Villa w/ Pool & Dock located?

Located in Davis Shores, this villa is within 1 mi (2 km) of Matanzas River and Anastasia State Park. St. George Street is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.