Entire apartment·Private host

Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach

Photo gallery for Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach

A patio with a round table and four chairs, surrounded by lush greenery and a wooden fence. - Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach (Clearwater)
A two-story building with a covered entrance and a staircase leading to the second floor. - Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach (Clearwater)
A laundry room with two white washers and dryers, a window with a view of palm trees, a notice board with laundry rules, and a shelf with a plant and a kettle. - Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach (Clearwater)
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a lamp, a ceiling fan, and a window with blinds. - Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach (Clearwater)
A dining area with two chairs, a table, and decorative items on shelves. - Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach (Clearwater)
Close to Clearwater Beach and Pier 60 Park, Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach provides amenities such as laundry facilities.

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach

  • Enjoy an extended beach getaway just a couple of blocks from beautiful Clearwater Beach! This charming 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom rental offers a comfortable and convenient place to call home while enjoying Florida's sunshine and coastal lifestyle.

    Spend your days relaxing on the white sandy beaches, swimming in the Gulf, or exploring the nearby restaurants, shops, and entertainment. With the beach just a short walk away, you'll have everything you need to enjoy the laid-back Clearwater Beach atmosphere.

    Perfect for snowbirds, seasonal visitors, remote workers, or anyone looking for an extended coastal escape.

    30-day minimum stay required. Whether you're escaping the winter or simply looking to enjoy a month or more at the beach, this cozy retreat is the perfect place to settle in and unwind.

    Please note: All guests must complete and pass a background check conducted by the condominium association prior to arrival.

    Shared backyard / Laundry

About the area

Clearwater Beach is home to this apartment. The area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Clearwater Beach. Pier 60 and Captain Blighs Landing are also worth visiting. Visit our Clearwater Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Petersburg - Clearwater
Map
Clearwater, FL

What's nearby

  • A pink hotel with a beach and ocean in the background.
    St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches
    5 min walk - 0.4 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, marina, and urban buildings during sunset.
    Clearwater Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A sunny promenade with palm trees, a beach, and high-rise buildings in the background.
    Beach Walk
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A wooden pier extending into the ocean with multiple buildings on stilts.
    Pier 60 Park
    15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • A colorful Sea Screamer building with a speed boat and dolphin watch sign.
    Clearwater Beach Municipal Marina
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • St. Petersburg, FL (PIE-St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.)
    31 min drive

Restaurants

  • Frenchy's Rockaway Grill
    7 min walk
  • Reefer's Social Club
    5 min walk
  • Palm Pavilion Beachside Grill & Bar
    5 min walk
  • Starbucks
    13 min walk
  • Frenchy's Saltwater Cafe
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy 1BR Beach Retreat. Just Blocks from Clearwater Beach located?

Situated in Clearwater Beach, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Clearwater Beach. Pier 60 Park and Beach Walk are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.