
Moorea-Maiao Hotel Guide - Ta'ahiamanu Beach hotels in Moorea-Maiao, French Polynesia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Ta'ahiamanu Beach hotels

1. Hilton Moorea Lagoon Resort and Spa
Hilton Moorea Lagoon Resort and Spa0.9 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €540
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

2. Pension Fare Maheata
Pension Fare Maheata0.9 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (104 reviews)
The price is €230
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

3. Hôtel Fenua Mata'i'oa
Hôtel Fenua Mata'i'oa5 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (234 reviews)
The price is €370
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

4. Niu Beach Hotel Moorea
Niu Beach Hotel Moorea7 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (63 reviews)
The price is €322
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

5. Linareva Moorea Beach Resort
Linareva Moorea Beach Resort7.3 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is €155
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

6. Fare Oaoa Haapiti
Fare Oaoa Haapiti8.1 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (54 reviews)
The price is €291
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

7. Manava Beach Resort & Spa Moorea
Manava Beach Resort & Spa Moorea5.1 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €439
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

8. Cook's Bay Hotel and Suites
Cook's Bay Hotel and Suites3.5 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (293 reviews)
The price is €495
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

9. Sofitel Kia Ora Moorea Beach Resort
Sofitel Kia Ora Moorea Beach Resort9.2 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (685 reviews)
The price is €676
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

10. Hotel Hibiscus
Hotel Hibiscus6.7 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (158 reviews)
The price is €242
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. Hotel Kaveka
Hotel Kaveka3.5 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
7.8 out of 10, Good, (357 reviews)
The price is €273
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Residence Moorea Sunset Beach
Residence Moorea Sunset Beach5.8 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (574 reviews)
The price is €362
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

13. Green Lodge Moorea
Green Lodge Moorea9.2 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (47 reviews)
The price is €295
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. MOOREA VAIARE LODGE
MOOREA VAIARE LODGE8.2 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
7.4 out of 10, Good, (10 reviews)
The price is €92
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov

15. Fare Aute Beach
Fare Aute Beach11.3 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
The price is €256
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

16. Fare Hiro lodge
Fare Hiro lodge9.6 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Village Temanoha
Village Temanoha4.5 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
The price is €160
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

19. Exquisite Bungalow With Beachfront Jacuzzi
Exquisite Bungalow With Beachfront Jacuzzi7.4 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach

20. Fare Mahana
Fare Mahana5.2 km from Ta'ahiamanu Beach
The price is €696
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Top Ta'ahiamanu Beach Hotel Reviews

Beach Villa Wallis - Robinson's Cove
10/10 Excellent




































































