
Madrid Hotel Guide - Teatro de la Abadia hotels in Madrid, Spain.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
22 Oct - 23 OctTomorrow
23 Oct - 24 OctThis weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Teatro de la Abadia hotels




1. Aparthoteltribunal
AparthoteltribunalMalasaña, 1.3 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Maria
€127
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. VP Plaza España Design
VP Plaza España DesignAustrias, 1.4 km from Teatro de la Abadia
ROBERTO
€323
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Copla Liria
Copla Liria0.9 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Oscar
€132
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




4. Barceló Torre de Madrid
Barceló Torre de Madrid1.2 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Gertrudis
€241
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




5. Líbere Madrid Malasaña
Líbere Madrid MalasañaMalasaña, 1 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Darshan
€223
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




6. Be Mate Trafalgar
Be Mate Trafalgar0.7 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Cristian
€128
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Madrid
Santo Mauro, a Luxury Collection Hotel, MadridAlmagro, 1.4 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Nina
€795
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




8. Tierra Blanca
Tierra Blanca1.4 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Rick
€108
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




9. ibis Styles Madrid Maravillas
ibis Styles Madrid MaravillasMalasaña, 0.9 km from Teatro de la Abadia
David
€144
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. NH Collection Madrid Abascal
NH Collection Madrid AbascalAlmagro, 1.3 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Juan Pablo
€175
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Tribu Malasaña
Tribu MalasañaMalasaña, 1.3 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Maria
€134
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




12. Suites Viena Plaza de España
Suites Viena Plaza de España1.2 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Sabrina
€137
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Petit Palace Santa Bárbara
Petit Palace Santa Bárbara1.5 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Joseph
€203
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




14. Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid Suites
Eric Vökel Boutique Apartments - Madrid SuitesMalasaña, 1 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Abraham
€224
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




15. NH Madrid Chamberí
NH Madrid ChamberíChamberí, 1.1 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Adriana
€144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. VP SOGNIO Metropolitano
VP SOGNIO Metropolitano1.4 km from Teatro de la Abadia
gustavo
€119
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España
Motel One Madrid-Plaza de España1.1 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Maykelys
€138
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




18. Dear Hotel Madrid
Dear Hotel Madrid1.3 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Lama
€208
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




19. Slow Suites Luchana
Slow Suites Luchana0.9 km from Teatro de la Abadia
daryl
€146
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




20. Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza
Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa PlazaMalasaña, 0.7 km from Teatro de la Abadia
Teresa
€185
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Teatro de la Abadia
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aparthoteltribunal | 9.8 Exceptional 42 reviews | View | |||||
![]() VP Plaza España Design | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Copla Liria | 9.6 Exceptional 44 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Barceló Torre de Madrid | 9.6 Exceptional 2,790 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Líbere Madrid Malasaña | 9.6 Exceptional 86 reviews | View |
Top Teatro de la Abadia Hotel Reviews
Room Mate Macarena, Madrid Gran Vía
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente"
Hotel Riu Plaza España
10/10 Excellent
"Flawless property. Excellent staff. The extra money for the balcony rooms is 100% worth it. We had a beautiful view of the palace. Wow, just wow. Breakfast was wonderful."
Hotel Liabeny
8/10 Good
"Clean room and well updated amenities."
Copla Liria
8/10 Good
"Beautifully decorated property in a great location, with a metro station right outside the door. The only things that could be improved are the beds, which are a bit worn out, and the windows, for some reason, they don't block out all the outside noise. Overall, a very nice place to stay!"
Hotel Regina
10/10 Excellent
"Excelente servicio Condiciones ubicacion"
Barceló Torre de Madrid
10/10 Excellent
"The staff and the property were excellent !!"
Be Mate Trafalgar
10/10 Excellent
"We stayed in the loft apartment, which has a huge terrace and amazing views across the city. The location is excellent- close to two metro station and loads of cafes, restaurants and shops nearby (including supermarkets). All staff were cheerful, friendly and helpful. My only criticism is that the air conditioning was switched off centrally and underfloor heating on all the time - the weather was very warm while we were there so the room was hot (26°), especially when sleeping. We would definitely stay here again though and highly recommend it."
Hotel Gran Versalles
10/10 Excellent
"La zona muy tranquila, cerca de todo, tiendas bares y restaurantes. A pasos del barrio Salamanca. El staff atento y las habitaciones muy amplias y modernas. El lobby muy lindo, aunque le falta mas calidez, una mejor decoracion tal vez. En lineas generales, muy recomendado."
Hotel Emperador
10/10 Excellent
"Large room with lounge seating that a child could sleep on. Seperate bedroom and washroom."
Other attractions near Teatro de la Abadia
Centro Cultural Galileo
Enjoy an outing to Centro Cultural Galileo during your stay in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
The Bassement Club
The Bassement Club is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Copérnico Discoteca
After visiting Copérnico Discoteca, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Galileo Galilei
You can make plans for a show at Galileo Galilei during your trip to Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Sala UNI
After visiting Sala UNI, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Madrid. Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Teatros del Canal
Enjoy a show at Teatros del Canal, a theatre with a story to tell in Madrid. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.
Mon Madrid
Mon Madrid is just one of the places to see in Madrid, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time to visit the area's shops or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Monument to Bravo Murillo
You can find out about the history of Madrid with a visit to Monument to Bravo Murillo. Experience the fascinating museums and acclaimed theatre scene in this vibrant area.




