Entire home

Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking

Photo gallery for Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking

An aerial view of a coastal area with a beach, clear blue water, and boats. - Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking (Tertenia)
A modern living room with a flat-screen TV, a dining table with chairs, a sofa, and a decorative wall piece. - Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking (Tertenia)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a glass table, and a sliding glass door leading to an outdoor patio. - Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking (Tertenia)
An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a hanging chair, and a view of a mountainous landscape. - Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking (Tertenia)
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a bedroom with a bed and a TV mounted on the wall. - Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking (Tertenia)
Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking provides amenities, such as a garden and laundry facilities. Stay connected with in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking

  • Located in the Marina of Tertenia directly overlooking the picturesque rocky coast of Abba Urci, just minutes from the beautiful sandy beach of Foxi Manna, Casa Ginepro will offer you a relaxing stay. Two bedrooms, a bathroom, kitchen equipped with dishwasher, veranda with private garden and breathtaking views.

    The Marina of Tertenia is perfect for families or couples who want to spend a relaxing holiday. The coast is characterized by a great variety of landscapes, from cliffs overlooking the sea, to pebble beaches, to coastal hiking trails. The area has two main beaches with fine sand and shallow waters: Foxi Manna and Foxi Murdegu. In the area, you can find kiosks that offer food service by the sea, restaurants, pizzerias, and two supermarkets. The main village of Tertenia is 10/15 minutes by car and here you will find all the remaining services such as ATM, gas station, post office, and additional restaurants and supermarkets.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Tertenia, this holiday home is in a rural area and near the beach. Domus de Janas - Cardedu and Torre di Bari are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Sa Pruna Winery and Alberto Loi Winery. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and sailing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cave exploring and hiking. Visit our Tertenia travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Tertenia
Map
Tertenia, Sardinia

What's nearby

  • Kartodromo
    4 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Foxi Manna
    7 min drive - 4.4 km
  • Foxi Murdegu Beach
    7 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Cea Beach
    39 min drive - 45.5 km
  • Port of Arbatax
    52 min drive - 58.2 km

Restaurants

  • Cala Surya
    35 min drive
  • Nastasj A Mari - Ristobar
    8 min drive
  • Da Berny
    17 min drive
  • Lithos
    6 min drive
  • Bar Da Lillino
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Kartodromo, Foxi Manna and Foxi Murdegu Beach. Mudanda is 3.1 mi (4.9 km) away.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Casa Ginepro with seaview and private parking Reviews

10

Exceptional

Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 12 nights in Aug 2025