
Ubud Hotel Guide - The Global Harmony Monument hotels in Ubud, Indonesia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for The Global Harmony Monument hotels




1. The LUXE Ubud, a Boutique Hotel
The LUXE Ubud, a Boutique Hotel0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Dwana
€122
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct




2. Mesari Hotel Ubud
Mesari Hotel Ubud0.4 km from The Global Harmony Monument
William
€44
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




3. Kubu Manah Ubud
Kubu Manah UbudKutuh Kaja, 0.5 km from The Global Harmony Monument
louis
€23
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




4. Adiwana Suweta
Adiwana Suweta0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Samuel
€105
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




5. Satori Villas Bali
Satori Villas Bali0.6 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Ella Renee
€131
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Sakti Garden Resort & Spa
Sakti Garden Resort & Spa0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Wilma
€110
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Mayaloka Villas Ubud
Mayaloka Villas UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Anjana




8. Laba Ubud Villa
Laba Ubud Villa0.5 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Anonymous traveller
€115
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




9. Seven Stones Villas
Seven Stones Villas0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Igor
€276
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




10. The Sankara Suites & Villas
The Sankara Suites & Villas0.5 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Joseph
€85
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. The Purist Villas & Spa
The Purist Villas & SpaKutuh Kaja, 0.4 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Kaye
€105
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Ketut's Place Cottage Ubud
Ketut's Place Cottage Ubud0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
karine
€43
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. Duana Sari Ubud
Duana Sari UbudUbud City-Centre, 0.6 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Christophe
€18
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov




14. Dwaraka The Royal Villas
Dwaraka The Royal Villas0.4 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Anna
€110
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Adiwana Unagi Suites
Adiwana Unagi Suites0.8 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Stela
€136
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Calma Ubud
Calma UbudKutuh Kaja, 0.7 km from The Global Harmony Monument
conisha
€60
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov




17. Wapa di Ume Ubud
Wapa di Ume Ubud0.6 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Cassidy
€151
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. D'Legon Villas
D'Legon VillasKutuh Kaja, 0.5 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Genevieve




19. Solo Villas and Retreat
Solo Villas and Retreat0.6 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Ziad
€66
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Mahayoga Ubud Private Pool Villa Spa And Resto
Mahayoga Ubud Private Pool Villa Spa And Resto0.2 km from The Global Harmony Monument
Steve
€75
includes taxes & fees
24 Oct - 25 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to The Global Harmony Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The LUXE Ubud, a Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 110 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mesari Hotel Ubud | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kubu Manah Ubud | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Adiwana Suweta | 9.6 Exceptional 121 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Satori Villas Bali | 10.0 Exceptional 42 reviews | View |
Top The Global Harmony Monument Hotel Reviews
Adiwana Alas Harum
10/10 Excellent
"Hotel was first class in every way. Staff were exceptionally helpful, food was wonderful, hotel was immaculate, pool was incredible and view from the room was stunning! We had an amazing stay and the service couldn’t have been better. Highly recommend."
Ubud Green Resort Villas Powered by Archipelago
10/10 Excellent
"Incredibly friendly and helpful staff. Immaculate accommodations with private pool. Amazing value for the money. This was my second time and definitely not our last. Thank you to the wonderful staff. 🙏🙏🙏"
The Udaya Resorts and Spa
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful, relaxing place to stay with a vibrant breakfast."
The Sankara Suites & Villas
10/10 Excellent
"This is the most idyllic spot in Ubud. We loved every second of our stay! The pool is dreamy, overlooking a canopy of trees. The staff made everything so easy for us, helping in so many ways! We can’t wait to come back. The jacuzzi room we stayed in was HUGE. Four poster bed is very romantic"
Adiwana Unagi Suites
8/10 Good
"Overall we had a great stay. Really lovely room and the staff were very helpful. However, we were always being asked to submit online reviews which after a while became tiresome as it was basically after any staff interaction. A couple of other things to note was that there wasn’t usually anyone by the pool ‘bar’ area meaning it was difficult to order food / drinks, despite it being advertised, so it was easier to use the other Adiwana hotel’s pool across the road where this was much easier. Floating breakfast trays were also left out by the communal pool with the leftover food in for hours after which wasn’t that nice for other guests."
Element by Marriott Bali Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful. The food was delicious and the property was very clean. The only issue from.the pictures the pool appears to be a swim up pool but it's not. There's a patio and walkway that separates the pool from the rooms. Had i know i probably would have opted for a different room."
The Lokha Ubud Resort, Villas & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"Great stay."
SenS Hotel and Spa Conference Ubud Town Centre
8/10 Good
"The highlight of our stay was the incredibly helpful and friendly staff. Almost everyone we interacted with went above and beyond to make sure we were comfortable and well looked after. Small touches such as remembering our breakfast orders, bringing snacks with drinks ordered from the bar, helping us find the right driver, and explaining the local area and surroundings really made a difference. There are a few areas where the property could improve, particularly with housekeeping and room comfort. The carpets could be vacuumed more regularly, and the wash basin could benefit from a more thorough clean, as there were some signs of mould that became noticeable on closer inspection. The air conditioning could also be stronger or cool the room faster, especially for guests returning from the heat outside. Better water pressure in the shower would also improve the overall experience. Overall, we had a pleasant stay and really enjoyed the location. The staff were knowledgeable, welcoming and able to communicate well in English, which made everything much easier throughout our stay. With a few improvements to cleanliness and room amenities, the experience could be even better."
Wapa di Ume Ubud
10/10 Excellent
"Wonderful resort!! Great location, the staff is so lovely and helpful and the restaurant is great! The complimentary breakfast options were delicious and lunch and dinner were great as well! Highly recommend it was hard to leave!"
Other attractions near The Global Harmony Monument

Saraswati Temple
9.0/10 (425 reviews)
After visiting Saraswati Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Ubud. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.

Ubud Palace
8.4/10 (1,766 reviews)
After visiting Ubud Palace, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Ubud. Make time for the spas and cycling trails in this quaint area.
Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center
Enjoy an outing to Threads of Life Indonesian Textile Arts Center during your stay in Ubud. Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.
Kajeng Rice Field
Commune with nature and explore the great outdoors at Kajeng Rice Field during your travels in Ubud. Amble within the lush forest or visit the spas in this quaint area.
Pura Penataran Sasih
After visiting Pura Penataran Sasih, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Peliatan. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this quaint area.
Sari Organic Walk
You can take time to visit Sari Organic Walk during your travels to Ubud. Amble within the lush forest or visit the spas in this quaint area.
Rio Helmi Gallery
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can spend time exploring the galleries in Rio Helmi Gallery during your trip to Ubud. Make time for the temples and cycling trails in this quaint area.
Pura Marajan Agung
10.0/10 (1 review)
Pura Marajan Agung is just one of the places to see in Ubud, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the fascinating museums in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.




