
Oita Hotel Guide. Hotels in Tsurusaki, Oita, Japan
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Tsurusaki hotels

1. Tsurusaki Hotel
Tsurusaki Hotel0.7 km from Tsurusaki
7.2 out of 10, Good, (116 reviews)
The price is €68
4 Nov - 5 Nov

2. Hotel Nikko Oita Oasis Tower
Hotel Nikko Oita Oasis Tower8 km from Tsurusaki
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (927 reviews)
The price is €70
18 Oct - 19 Oct

3. JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Oita
JR KYUSHU HOTEL Blossom Oita7.6 km from Tsurusaki
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €100
18 Oct - 19 Oct

4. Dormy Inn Oita Hot Springs
Dormy Inn Oita Hot Springs7.6 km from Tsurusaki
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (965 reviews)
The price is €69
18 Oct - 19 Oct

5. Hotel Forza Oita
Hotel Forza Oita7.5 km from Tsurusaki
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is €41
18 Oct - 19 Oct

6. APA Hotel Oita Ekimae
APA Hotel Oita Ekimae7.2 km from Tsurusaki
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (88 reviews)
The price is €51
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. Art Hotel Oita
Art Hotel OitaMiyakomachi, 7.6 km from Tsurusaki
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (954 reviews)
The price is €27
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Oita
Daiwa Roynet Hotel OitaNiagemachi, 7.4 km from Tsurusaki
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (533 reviews)
The price is €40
18 Oct - 19 Oct

9. HOTEL HOKKE CLUB OITA
HOTEL HOKKE CLUB OITAMiyakomachi, 7.5 km from Tsurusaki
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (199 reviews)
The price is €39
18 Oct - 19 Oct

10. Toyoko Inn Oita Ekimae
Toyoko Inn Oita Ekimae7.3 km from Tsurusaki
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (469 reviews)
The price is €61
19 Oct - 20 Oct

11. Tennen Onsen Ariston Hotel Oita
Tennen Onsen Ariston Hotel Oita7.4 km from Tsurusaki
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (218 reviews)
The price is €46
18 Oct - 19 Oct

12. Oita Century Hotel
Oita Century Hotel7.3 km from Tsurusaki
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (220 reviews)
The price is €37
18 Oct - 19 Oct

13. Rembrandt Hotel Oita
Rembrandt Hotel Oita8.2 km from Tsurusaki
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (338 reviews)
The price is €50
18 Oct - 19 Oct

14. BEPPU KANKO HOTEL ACE
BEPPU KANKO HOTEL ACE21.8 km from Tsurusaki
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (56 reviews)
The price is €63
28 Oct - 29 Oct

15. Hotel Aile
Hotel Aile17.2 km from Tsurusaki
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (279 reviews)
The price is €73
5 Nov - 6 Nov

16. Hotel AreaOne Oita
Hotel AreaOne Oita7.3 km from Tsurusaki
7.8 out of 10, Good, (643 reviews)
The price is €34
8 Nov - 9 Nov

17. Hotel MyStays Oita
Hotel MyStays OitaNiagemachi, 7.4 km from Tsurusaki
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €26
18 Oct - 19 Oct

18. Oita Regal Hotel
Oita Regal Hotel7.3 km from Tsurusaki
7.6 out of 10, Good, (350 reviews)
The price is €51
18 Oct - 19 Oct

19. Hotel Kudou Oita
Hotel Kudou Oita7.1 km from Tsurusaki
7.4 out of 10, Good, (124 reviews)
The price is €46
18 Oct - 19 Oct

20. AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE
AMANEK Beppu YULA-RE17.6 km from Tsurusaki
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €95
16 Oct - 17 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Hotels recommended for families in Tsurusaki
The price is €68
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Where to stay in Tsurusaki
Find the best Tsurusaki areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Miyakomachi
Though Miyakomachi may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like JR Oita City and Oita Prefectural Art Center.

Saganoseki
While visiting Saganoseki, you might make a stop by sights like Sekizaki Observatory and Nippokaigan Quasi-National Park.

Senzai
While Senzai may not have many sights to explore, venturing just a little farther will lead you to top things to see and do like Oita Big Eye Stadium and JR Oita City.

Photo by 663highland
Open Photo by 663highland
Niagemachi
You'll enjoy the restaurants and parks in Niagemachi. You might want to make time for a stop at Funai Castle or Oita Castle Ruin Park.
Nagahamamachi
If you're looking for some top things to see and do in Nagahamamachi and surrounding area, you can visit JR Oita City and Oita Prefectural Art Center.






































































