Entire home

Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!

Photo gallery for Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!

A beach with palm trees and a clear sky. - Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! (Tankah)
A pool area with a view of the ocean, surrounded by palm trees and a covered seating area with chairs and a table. - Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! (Tankah)
A beachfront property with a white building, a pool area with blue lounge chairs, and a kayak on the sand. - Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! (Tankah)
A beachfront property with a white building, a red-tiled roof, and a balcony. - Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! (Tankah)
A hotel room with a bed, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, a view of the beach, and a chair by the window. - Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! (Tankah)
Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! provides amenities, such as a water park and a garden. Active travellers can enjoy kayaking at this villa. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 7

Popular amenities

  • Ocean view
  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!

  • Rates until Nov 20th 2026, include a discount due to the construction next door.

    Casa Cavu is located on the white sand beach of Tankah Tres, 80 miles south of the Cancun airport and 10 minutes north of Tulum. Relax around the oceanside swimming pool and spend your days lounging around this beautiful beach house. Three restaurants, a small convenience store, and a freshwater cenote are within a short walk. Parking, beach towels, purified water, and professional cleaning service six days per week are included.

    General Layout: Casa Cavu is a two-level beach house with three bedrooms and an open floor plan. The main level consists of an open layout living room with a flat-screen Satellite TV and DVD, a dining area with a breakfast bar, and a fully equipped modern kitchen. There is WiFi throughout the house. Sliding glass doors highlight the view over the beachside pool and Tankah Bay.

    Two bedrooms are located on the main level and share a bath.

    - The lower king bedroom with AC enjoys ocean-view windows and has beach access via sliding doors.
    - The second bedroom has one queen and one single bed with a/c and garden view.

    The master suite is on the upper level, furnished with a king bed and private bath, and air-conditioned.

    PET FRIENDLY - Please inquire for details

Property amenities

Beach

  • On the beach
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the villa: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Parking on site (surcharge)
  • Limited on-site self parking

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Entertainment

  • Books
  • Flat-screen TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Limited housekeeping

Location highlights

  • Near the bay
  • Near the ocean
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Kayak
  • Water park
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Swimming nearby
  • Theme park nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Garden

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Tulum, this villa is near theme parks and on the beach. Xel-Há Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Soliman Bay and Tulum Beach. Travelling with kids? Consider LabnaHa Ecopark Adventures and Holistika Art Walk. Scuba diving and snorkelling offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and ecotours nearby. Visit our Tulum travel guide
View more Villas in Tulum
Map
Tankah, QROO

What's nearby

  • A beach with a wooden staircase leading down to the shore, surrounded by rocks and palm trees.
    Tulum National Park
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A rocky coastline with turquoise waters and a stone structure on a cliff.
    Jaguar Park
    10 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Ancient stone ruins with a pyramid-like structure, a stone wall, and a sign indicating no photography.
    Tulum Mayan Ruins
    14 min drive - 10.8 km
  • A beach with a palm tree and ocean waves under a purple sky.
    Tulum Beach
    25 min drive - 20.3 km
  • Cenote Manatí
    3 min walk - 0.3 km

Getting around

  • Tulum Intl. Airport (TQO)
    60 min drive

Restaurants

  • La Cocina Del Pueblo
    9 min drive
  • Xula Vista Restaurant
    9 min drive
  • World Cafe
    6 min drive
  • Seaside Grill
    7 min drive
  • King Kebab
    8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!?

Self-parking is available for a fee.

What time is check-in at Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! located?

Nestled on the beach, this Tulum villa is within a 5-minute walk of Soliman Bay and Cenote Manatí. Tulum National Park and Jaguar Park are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Caribbean classic beachfront villa, beautiful pool, AC and WiFi! Reviews