Entire home

Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach

Property class: 3

Choose dates to view prices

Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

About the area

Umag is home to this holiday home. Savudrian Lighthouse and City Walls of Buje are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Sečovlje Saltpans Nature Park and Škocjanski Zatok Nature Reserve. Aquapark Istralandia and Termaris Water Park are also worth visiting. Visit our Umag travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Umag
Map
Umag, Istria (county)

What's nearby

  • Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris
    8 min drive - 6.8 km
  • Umag Beach
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • Church of St. Mary
    8 min drive - 6.5 km
  • ACI Marina Umag
    10 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Katoro Beach
    11 min drive - 8.9 km

Getting around

  • Koper Station
    33 min drive
  • Trieste (TRS-Friuli Venezia Giulia)
    74 min drive

Restaurants

  • YES
    7 min drive
  • Coctail bar
    10 min drive
  • Konoba Murine
    6 min drive
  • Pizzeria Angel
    11 min drive
  • Buffet Aurora
    11 min drive

About this property

Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach

  • Property highlights
  • Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Barbecues and smoke-free property
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach feature comforts, such as air conditioning.
  • More amenities include:
    • 4 bathrooms with showers and hairdryers
    • Balconies, fridges and dishwashers

Similar properties

Frequently asked questions

Does Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 2 total). There's a fee of EUR 10 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach?

Check-in end time: midnight.

Where is Five Bedroom Holiday House & Pool near Kanegra Beach located?

Situated in Umag, this holiday home is 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from CUJ Winery and within 6 miles (10 km) of Umag Beach and Church of St. Mary. Umag Town Museum and Umag Central ATP Stadion Stella Maris are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.