Entire apartment

Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain

Photo gallery for Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain

A covered outdoor seating area with string lights, wicker furniture, and a small Buddha statue. - Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain (New Westminster)
A bathroom with a toilet, a shower curtain, and a bottle of Dove body wash. - Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain (New Westminster)
A living room with a beige sectional sofa, a small dining table, a kitchen area with cabinets and a microwave, and a sliding door closet. - Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain (New Westminster)
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, toaster, sink, and window with blinds. - Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain (New Westminster)
A kitchen with a white door, a wooden counter, a window with blinds, and a wall-mounted mirror. - Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain (New Westminster)
Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain provides everything that you need. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain

  • Enjoy a comfortable and quiet stay in this private guest suite located in a peaceful New Westminster neighbourhood. The suite features a relaxing living area, a kitchenette for simple meals, a private bathroom, and access to a cozy outdoor patio—perfect for unwinding after a day out.
    Just minutes from the SkyTrain, you’ll have easy access to downtown Vancouver and the surrounding areas. Walk to nearby cultural restaurants, grocery stores, and fitness clubs, making it a convenient base for both short and longer stays.
    Ideal for couples, solo travellers, or business guests looking for comfort, privacy, and excellent transit access in a calm residential setting.

Similar properties

About the area

Sappertown, a neighbourhood in New Westminster, is home to this apartment. Science World and Queen Elizabeth Theatre are cultural highlights, and travellers looking to shop may want to visit Metropolis at Metrotown and Lonsdale Quay Market. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Rogers Arena or BC Place Stadium. Visit our New Westminster travel guide
View more Apartments in Vancouver
Map
New Westminster, BC

What's nearby

  • A wooden door with 'Parks Office' sign, surrounded by lush greenery and two purple chairs.
    Queens Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • St. Mary the Virgin Anglican Church
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Hume Park
    16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Westburnco Dog Park
    18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Woodlands Memorial Garden
    19 min walk - 1.6 km

Getting around

  • Coquitlam Central Station
    12 min drive
  • Sapperton Station
    13 min walk
  • Pitt Meadows, BC (YPK)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Starbucks
    9 min walk
  • 7-Eleven
    13 min walk
  • Browns Socialhouse Brewery District
    5 min walk
  • Take Five Cafe Brewery District
    3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Private Guest Suite Near SkyTrain located?

Located in Sappertown, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Douglas College, Massey Theatre and Lougheed Town Centre. Burnaby Lake Park and Great Canadian Casino Vancouver are also within 3 miles (5 km). Sapperton Station is 13 minutes by foot and Braid Station is 20 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.