Cerro del Vigia
Zihuatanejo

Visit Cerro del Vigia
Things to do

Ixtapa-Zihuatanejo: Island of Ixtapa Day Trip with Lunch
€48
per adult

Zihuatanejo Baby Sea Turtle Release Eco Adventure
€63
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Zihuatanejo: Troncones,Manzanillo Bayband Majahua Beach Tour
€82
per adult
Top hotels in Cerro del Vigia

SoLuna Residences at Cerro del Vigia
Cerro del Vigia Zihuatanejo Gro.
Stay at this resort in Zihuatanejo. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and private plunge pools. Popular attractions Zihuatanejo Bay and La Ropa Beach are located ...

Las Brisas Ixtapa
Playa Vista Hermosa Ixtapa GRO
The price is €102 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
€102
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury resort in Ixtapa. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the pool and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
8.6/10 Excellent! (1,693 reviews)
"great hotel"
Reviewed on 27 Aug 2026

Emporio Ixtapa - with Optional All Inclusive
Boulevard Ixtapa S.n. Ixtapa GRO
The price is €122 per night from 23 Sept to 24 Sept
€122
23 Sept - 24 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Ixtapa. Enjoy a full-service spa, 2 restaurants and a private beach. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms in ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,122 reviews)
"Our experience at Emporio was very disappointing, especially considering the price of the all-inclusive plan. The hotel feels outdated and poorly maintained. The curtains in our room were damaged and wouldn’t close properly, and the furniture was old and heavily scratched. There was also no A/C in ..."
Reviewed on 19 Aug 2026

Holiday Inn Resort Ixtapa All-Inclusive by IHG
Boulevard Ixtapa, Lote 2 Ixtapa GRO
The price is €206 per night from 31 Aug to 1 Sept
€206
31 Aug - 1 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Ixtapa. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 2 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...

Krystal Ixtapa All Inclusive
Boulevard Ixtapa S/N, Lote 4 y 4 A Ixtapa GRO
The price is €180 per night from 27 Sept to 28 Sept
€180
27 Sept - 28 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Ixtapa. Enjoy free parking, a full-service spa and 3 restaurants. Popular attractions Varadero Beach and Zihuatanejo Bay are located ...
7.6/10 Good! (1,003 reviews)
"M"
Reviewed on 27 Aug 2026

Barceló Ixtapa All Inclusive
1 Blvd Ixtapa S/n Ixtapa GRO
The price is €333 per night from 13 Sept to 14 Sept
€333
13 Sept - 14 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach resort in Ixtapa. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, free parking and 3 outdoor pools. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.4/10 Very good! (1,000 reviews)
"Nice beach and pools"
Reviewed on 23 Aug 2026
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Cerro del Vigia
Find the best Cerro del Vigia areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Bill Chaisson
Open Photo by Bill Chaisson
Playa La Ropa
If you're spending some time in Playa La Ropa, La Ropa Beach and Zihuatanejo Bay are top sights worth seeing.

Playa la Madera
The pristine beaches and ample dining options are top of the list for many visitors to Playa la Madera. A stop by La Madera Beach or Zihuatanejo Bay might round out your trip.

Zihuatanejo Centro
Unique features of Zihuatanejo Centro include the beaches and shopping. Make a stop by La Madera Beach or Zihuatanejo Bay while you're exploring the area.

Playa Las Gatas
While visiting Playa Las Gatas, you might make a stop by sights like Las Gatas Beach and Zihuatanejo Bay.

La Palapa
While visiting La Palapa, you might make a stop by sights like La Madera Beach and La Ropa Beach.











