Entire apartment

Zinnia Lakeview Apartment

Photo gallery for Zinnia Lakeview Apartment

A modern bedroom with a large window, a dining area, and a view of mountains. - Zinnia Lakeview Apartment (Bellagio)
A bathroom with a white sink, a mirror, a towel rack, and a vase with flowers. - Zinnia Lakeview Apartment (Bellagio)
A compact kitchen with a window overlooking mountains, a dining table with a placemat, and a painting on the wall. - Zinnia Lakeview Apartment (Bellagio)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, featuring a window with a mountain view. - Zinnia Lakeview Apartment (Bellagio)
A neatly made bed with white linens, a bedside table with a lamp and a vase of flowers, and a framed painting on the wall. - Zinnia Lakeview Apartment (Bellagio)
A short walk from Bellagio Port, Zinnia Lakeview Apartment provides amenities such as a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroom30 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Zinnia Lakeview Apartment

  • The Zinnia apartment is located in a recently built villa with a modern and elegant design, in the Aureggio district of Bellagio, one of the favorite destinations on Lake Como for its characteristic elegance and beauty.
    The apartment has a beautiful panoramic view of the lake, immersed in tranquility and with a terrace and a pool for dipping-therapy shared with the couple of owners who live in the main villa. The small pool is open from June to October.
    Access to the apartment is reserved only for guests, it is accessed through a private entrance through a separate pedestrian gate and a path in the garden that is also separate from the owners' villa area. The apartment has a dining area with table and two chairs in the garden, two deckchairs on the terrace .
    Inside, the apartment is very bright, welcoming and romantic. It has a living area with sofa, dining area and fully equipped open kitchen, a bedroom with a double bed and a bathroom with shower, toilet and bidet. The house has air conditioning in the living area and WI-FI internet connection. The apartment is perfect for couples or two friends, it is NOT suitable for children of any age.
    The characteristic is that it is a few minutes walk from the center of Bellagio but at the same time away from the chaos. The owners are very discreet and live in an independent area .

    City Tax: € 3,00 per person per night to pay at check-in starting from 1 nights for a maximum of 7 nights


    Extra: EXTRA CLEANING € 150,00 Per stay (upon request), EXTRA LINEN € 25,00 Per person (upon request)
    Pets - not allowed

Property amenities

Pool/Spa

  • Communal pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Shower
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room

Outdoor areas

  • Garden

Laundry

  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • Garden
  • Unit size: 323 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 3:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 013250-CNI-00210, IT013250C2M3XKXPHJ
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

About the area

Bellagio is home to this apartment. Villa Monastero and Villa del Balbianello are notable landmarks, and if an activity is on the agenda, check out Bellagio Port. Villa Melzi Gardens and Enoteca Principessa are also worth visiting. Visit our Bellagio travel guide
View more Apartments in Bellagio
Map
Bellagio

What's nearby

  • A mountain at sunset, a calm lake, and a building with red and white stripes.
    Branch of Lecco
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A large white building with a garden and a lake.
    Villa Melzi Gardens
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A picturesque lakeside town with colorful buildings and a prominent church on a small island.
    Bellagio Port
    13 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A coastal town with a marina, lush greenery, and mountains in the background.
    Villa Serbelloni
    13 min walk - 1.0 km
  • San Giacomo Basilica
    13 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Valmadrera Station
    23 min drive
  • Lugano (LUG-Agno)
    99 min drive

Restaurants

  • Hotel Du Lac
    13 min walk
  • Ristorante "Suisse" Bellagio
    12 min walk
  • Bar Florence
    14 min walk
  • Bar Sanremo
    12 min walk
  • Bar Caffe Rossi
    13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Zinnia Lakeview Apartment have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Zinnia Lakeview Apartment pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Zinnia Lakeview Apartment?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Zinnia Lakeview Apartment?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Zinnia Lakeview Apartment located?

Situated in Bellagio, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Branch of Lecco and Bellagio Port. Enoteca Principessa and Villa Serbelloni are also within 15 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Zinnia Lakeview Apartment Reviews

8.0

Very good

8.0

Cleanliness

8.0

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The check in process was easy and they were very kind and let us check in early. The view at the property is amazing!!! We did have issues with ants by the door and the AC makes a very annoying noise that made it difficult to sleep. Also, there are quite a quite a few stairs to get to the property but that should be expected in the lake como area.
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2026