Aparthotel

Résidence Carlton Riviera

Choose dates to view prices

A short walk from Promenade de la Croisette and Palace of Festivals and Conferences, Résidence Carlton Riviera provides a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

8.8 out of 10
Excellent

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning

Room options

Available filters for rooms
Showing 4 of 4 rooms

Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 55 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • 65 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Superior Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 90 sq m
  • Sleeps 5
  • 2 Double Beds and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed OR 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Large Single Sofa Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 75 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 2 Single Beds OR 2 Double Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

You may also like

Mod logo
Sign in to view eligible discounts and perks. More rewards for more adventures!

About the area

Located on the boardwalk, Résidence Carlton Riviera is in Cannes City Centre, a neighbourhood in Cannes. Travellers who have shopping on the agenda can visit Promenade de la Croisette and CAP 3000 Shopping Center, while those looking for another kind of activity may want to check out Cannes Harbour. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Eco'parc Mougins or Hippodrome de la Cote d'Azur. Visit our Cannes travel guide
View more Aparthotels in Cannes
Map
18 Rue Med. Lieutenant Bertrand Lepine, Cannes, 06400

What's nearby

  • A busy urban street lined with shops and cafes, pedestrians, and a cyclist.
    Rue d'Antibes
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A building with ornate architecture and signs for 'Cartier' and 'Avakian'.
    Promenade de la Croisette
    2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A crowded beach with people sunbathing and swimming, a lighthouse, and sailboats in the background.
    Mace Beach
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A coastal cityscape with modern architecture, including a distinctive building with a sloped roof and reflective glass windows.
    Palace of Festivals and Conferences
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A marina with several sailboats docked, wooden decks, and masts.
    Cannes Harbour
    11 min walk - 1.0 km

Getting around

  • Cannes Station
    12 min walk
  • Nice (NCE-Cote d'Azur)
    52 min drive

Restaurants

  • Anna
    4 min walk
  • Annex Beach
    3 min walk
  • Beryte Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Restaurant le Vesuvio
    6 min walk
  • JW Marriott Bar
    3 min walk

About this property

Résidence Carlton Riviera

  • Luxury aparthotel near Promenade de la Croisette
  • Palace of Festivals and Conferences and Cannes Harbour are located near Résidence Carlton Riviera, which provides a terrace, a garden and dry cleaning/laundry services. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also find perks such as:
    • Free self-parking
    • Bike hire, a round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge) and a lift
    • Smoke-free property, tour/ticket information and luggage storage
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Résidence Carlton Riviera include comforts, such as premium bedding and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and separate sitting areas.
  • Other amenities include:
    • Sofa beds and free cots/infant beds
    • Bathrooms with baths or showers and free toiletries
    • Flat-screen TVs with cable channels
    • Balconies, separate sitting areas and kitchens

Similar properties

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach nearby

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi
  • Available in some public areas: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Return airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free self parking on site
  • Limited on-site self parking

Family friendly

  • Children stay free (see details)
  • Free cot

Kitchen

  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Espresso maker
  • Full-sized refrigerator/freezer
  • Hob
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Toaster

Bedrooms

  • Double sofa bed
  • Premium bedding

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Free toiletries
  • Hair dryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room
  • Separate sitting area

Entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV with cable channels

Outdoor areas

  • Balcony
  • Garden
  • Terrace

Laundry

  • Dry cleaning/laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Desk

Comfort

  • Air conditioning

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Pets stay free

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • In-room accessibility
  • Lift
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge services
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Limited-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Safe
  • Safe at front desk
  • Tour and ticket assistance

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the sea
  • On the boardwalk/promenade

Things to do

  • Bicycle rentals

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • Fire extinguisher

General

  • 24 units
  • Bicycle rentals
  • Garden
  • Soundproofing

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee: EUR 100 for check-in between 8:00 PM and 10:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before noon
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

The front desk is open daily from noon - 7:00 PM
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 7 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets stay for free
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Children up to the age of 2 years can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are not available.
Free cots are available on request at the property

Payment types at the property

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Deposit: EUR 1500.00 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 6.16 per person, per night. This tax does not apply to children under 18 years of age.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Late check-in fee: EUR 100 for check-in between 8:00 PM and 10:00 PM

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Guests must contact this property in advance to reserve cots/infant beds
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

We should mention

Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 1000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation

Frequently asked questions

Is Résidence Carlton Riviera pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a required deposit per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much is parking at Résidence Carlton Riviera?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Résidence Carlton Riviera?

Check-in start time: 9:00 AM; check-in end time: 7:00 PM. Late check-in is available from 8:00 PM to 10:00 PM for a fee of EUR 100.

What time is check-out at Résidence Carlton Riviera?

Checkout is at noon.

Does Résidence Carlton Riviera provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle.

Where is Résidence Carlton Riviera located?

Located in Cannes City Centre, this luxury aparthotel is within a 5-minute walk of Rue d'Antibes and Promenade de la Croisette. Palace of Festivals and Conferences and Cannes Harbour are also within 15 minutes. Cannes Station is 12 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.