Entire home·Private host

Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!

Photo gallery for Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!

A pool area with a hot tub, lounge chairs, and a view of a lake. - Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! (Cape Coral)
An open door leading to a dining area with a table and chairs, a potted plant, and a view of the outside. - Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! (Cape Coral)
A spacious living area with a sofa, coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table. - Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! (Cape Coral)
A hallway with a door leading to a patio, a potted plant, and a mirror on the wall. - Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! (Cape Coral)
A dining area with wicker furniture, a ceiling fan, and a TV mounted on the wall. - Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! (Cape Coral)
At Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!, you can look forward to golfing on-site, a firepit and a garden. For some rest and relaxation, visit the hot tub. In addition to laundry facilities and a gym, guests can connect to free in-room WiFi, with a speed of 500+ Mbps (good for 6+ people or 10+ devices).

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

4 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 8238 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!

  • Welcome to "Villa Coral Sunsets" in Cape Coral Sunny Florida! Enjoy waterfront wide fresh water canal views from the lanai which overlooks the heated pool with a cascading waterfall hot tub. This 2582 square foot 4 bedroom 3 bath villa is situated at the end of a wide fresh water canal offering lovely views and endless sunsets! The back yard is well landscaped with blooming flowers throughout the year with access to the dock! Two Kayaks are available for your exploration of the canals that go on for miles! Fishing poles are available for fishing off the dock! 4 bikes are available with a bike trail just out the front door! 2 sets of men’s golf clubs and one ladies set are available for your use. Many public golf courses are within an easy drive. The home was built in 2006 and decorated with a coastal flair with comfort and function in mind. A chef's kitchen is complete with everything you will need including a Ninya blender, Keurig Coffee maker, regular coffee maker, coffee grinder and much more! We have never had anyone disappointed with the kitchen furnishings. The master suite is tastefully furnished with cherry furniture and a dreamy pillow top king size bed. You will also enjoy access to the lanai and pool area from the master suite. The master bath contains its own private bath with a whirlpool tub. Two of the other three bedrooms have comfortable king beds, with the third containing a full size bed. Two of the bedrooms have a jack and jill bathroom and the other bedroom has it's own full bath. Each bedroom has it's own TV along with a TV in the family room and lanai! For those cooler evenings you are welcome to enjoy the gas fire pit. The kitchen is well equiped with a nice variety of spices to inspire the chef and everything you need to feel at home! The Weber grille is also great for cook outs! Xfinity Cable network is in place along with WiFi and printer/fax/scanner! The house also has 2 sound bars which are Bluetooth compatible.
    The Cape Coral area offers so much to do! Explore all of the quaint towns in the area along with endless lists of restaurants and shopping! Between the renowned Gulf Coast beaches, verdant golf course and family spots like the popular Sun Splash Family Water Park, Cape Coral is attractive for residents and visitors alike.
    We have a wonderful team working together to maintain the property, form our house cleaner, lawn keepers, pool cleaners, HVAC professional, pest control to our home watch care taker. If a problem arises our team is quick to react. We personally visit the property at least every few months for our pleasure and to make sure everything is in tip top shape for our guests! We want your stay at Villa Coral Sunsets to be enjoyable and memorable!
    (As always our cleaning crew is very thorough!)

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers
  • Beach towels

Pool/Spa

  • Heated pool
  • Hot tub
  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the house: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking and van parking available
  • Onsite parking options include a garage

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee grinder
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Dishwasher
  • Electric kettle
  • Hob
  • Ice maker
  • Kitchen island
  • Lobster/crab pot
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Paper towels
  • Refrigerator
  • Spices
  • Toaster

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 3 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Books
  • DVD player
  • Games
  • Music library
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels
  • Stereo
  • Video games
  • Video library

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Dock
  • Firepit
  • Garden
  • Lanai
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Yard

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Work spaces

  • Printer

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • Accessible parking space
  • In-room accessibility
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Wheelchair-accessible parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible path of travel
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board
  • Phone
  • Safe

Location highlights

  • Near an outlet shopping centre
  • Near the bay
  • Near the marina
  • On the waterfront

Things to do

  • Bicycles
  • Golf
  • Gym
  • Heated pool
  • Kayak
  • Birdwatching nearby
  • Ecotours nearby
  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Jet skiing nearby
  • Motor boating nearby
  • Scuba diving nearby
  • Snorkelling nearby
  • Water tubing nearby
  • Wildlife walks nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Bicycles
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 2,565 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Rules

This property is in a residential neighborhood so Cape Coral noise and all other ordinances must be observed.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
Note from host: A pool fence is available in the garage.

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

We should mention

A car is required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Hancock, a neighbourhood in Cape Coral, this holiday home is near a water park and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Estero Boulevard Beach and Four Mile Cove Ecological Preserve, while Cape Coral Historical Museum and The Ranch Concert Hall & Saloon are cultural highlights. Travelling with kids? Consider Sun Splash Water Park, or check out an event or a game at Suncoast Credit Union Arena. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing, scuba diving and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with ecotours. Visit our Cape Coral travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Cape Coral
Map
Cape Coral, FL

What's nearby

  • A wooden boardwalk through a mangrove forest.
    Four Mile Cove Ecological Preserve
    6 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Two children playing in a swimming pool surrounded by palm trees.
    Sun Splash Water Park
    7 min drive - 3.7 km
  • Lee Island
    14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Hunters Run Executive Golf Course
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • Cape Coral Historical Museum
    5 min drive - 2.8 km

Getting around

  • Fort Myers, FL (RSW-Southwest Florida Intl.)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Circle K
    3 min drive
  • RaceTrac
    4 min drive
  • Dutch Brothers
    4 min drive
  • Starbucks
    5 min drive
  • Taco Bell
    5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! located?

This family-friendly Cape Coral holiday home is located on the waterfront, within 1 mi (2 km) of Lee Island and Hunters Run Executive Golf Course. Sun Splash Water Park and Tropical Breeze Fun Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Tropical Waterfront Paradise with Amazing Sunset Views! Reviews