
Budapest Hotel Guide - Capuchin Church hotels in Budapest, Hungary.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Capuchin Church hotels




1. Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection
Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection1.1 km from Capuchin Church
RICHARD
€396
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




2. Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG
Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG1.1 km from Capuchin Church
jayne
€165
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Prestige Hotel Budapest
Prestige Hotel BudapestLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Capuchin Church
Sylvie
€205
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




4. Emerald Downtown Suites
Emerald Downtown SuitesInner City Budapest, 1.4 km from Capuchin Church
robert neil
€149
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




5. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 1.4 km from Capuchin Church
Bennet
€149
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Maison Bistro & Hotel
Maison Bistro & Hotel0.7 km from Capuchin Church
Katie
€123
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




7. Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge Budapest
Mamaison Hotel Chain Bridge BudapestLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Capuchin Church
Arlette
€176
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




8. Basiliq Hotel
Basiliq HotelLipotvaros, 1 km from Capuchin Church
Brandon
€174
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Leon Hotel & Lounge
Leon Hotel & LoungeVíziváros, 0.7 km from Capuchin Church
Guillermo
€125
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




10. Four Seasons Gresham Palace
Four Seasons Gresham PalaceLipotvaros, 0.7 km from Capuchin Church
Marcos
€779
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest1.4 km from Capuchin Church
Alan
€195
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Emerald Hotel
Emerald HotelInner City Budapest, 1.4 km from Capuchin Church
Andrew
€145
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




13. Kempinski Hotel Corvinus Budapest
Kempinski Hotel Corvinus BudapestLipotvaros, 1.1 km from Capuchin Church
Krishawan
€227
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




14. Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults Only
Hotel Clark Budapest - Adults OnlyVíziváros, 0.4 km from Capuchin Church
James
€213
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




15. Three Corners Downtown Hotel
Three Corners Downtown HotelLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Capuchin Church
Jennifer
€120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Mera Hotel
Mera HotelDistrict VI, 1.3 km from Capuchin Church
Arthur
€133
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHG
Verno House Budapest, Vignette Collection by IHGLipotvaros, 0.9 km from Capuchin Church
Rozalia
€187
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph Collection
Dorothea Hotel, Budapest, Autograph CollectionLipotvaros, 1 km from Capuchin Church
Carmit Nofech
€304
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




19. Giselle Buda Castle
Giselle Buda Castle0.7 km from Capuchin Church
Christine
€48
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




20. Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown BudapestLipotvaros, 0.8 km from Capuchin Church
Jane
€111
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Capuchin Church
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Aria Hotel Budapest by Library Hotel Collection | 10.0 Exceptional 866 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton BEM Budapest by IHG | 9.8 Exceptional 127 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Prestige Hotel Budapest | 9.8 Exceptional 1,068 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Emerald Downtown Suites | 9.8 Exceptional 475 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 615 reviews | View |
Top Capuchin Church Hotel Reviews
Prestige Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Everything was perfect no complain at all"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"-"
Moxy Budapest Downtown
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice hotel, great breakfast and location. Unfortunately there was no security box in the room."
H2 Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Very friendly staff an amazing breakfast and the rooms were very clean."
Mercure Budapest City Center Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Stayed 3 nights in this hotel and th only fault that we could find was that they turn off the air-conditioning/heating when not summer or winter and the room was quite warm otherwise it was the perfect hotel, centrally located, large comfortable rooms, helpful and professional staff and serve a great breakfast."
Mamaison VIBE Hotel Downtown Budapest
8/10 Good
"We had booked a cozy room but I didnt realise it meant you couldn't get out of either side of the bed and had to shuffle to the bottom to get out. I have a heart condition so paid to upgrade. It wouldn't be an issue for most but I think should be clearer so people with health or mobility can decide. The rooms were clean but in the 4 nights we stayed the bins weren't emptied and tea/coffee weren't refilled. However, I have no doubt if asked would immediately have been done as the cleaning staff were lovely and helpful on passing. The managers have clearly taken onboard previous reviews about no kettle as each room had one with tea, coffee, sugar and coffee creamer powder (no milk). The beds and pillows were very comfortable. As other reviews mentioned the lobby area smells strongly of grease. One evening we sat in the bar but didnt again as our hair and clothes were stinking of the deep fat fryer grease. Breakfast was nice. The location of the hotel is fabulous. Overall, the hotel is lovely but the smell would be main criticism. And would recommend they advertise cozy rooms as being unsuitable for some due to only being able to access the bed from the bottom. Otherwise, the location, the comfort and breakfast was great!"
InterContinental Budapest by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very fr iendly and helpful"
Budapest Marriott Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing hotel , location and excellent breakfast"
K+K Hotel Opera Budapest
8/10 Good
"BreKfest was ok except for fruits especially grapes look not very fresh."
Other attractions near Capuchin Church

Fisherman's Bastion
9.2/10 (7,175 reviews)
Enjoy magnificent views of the Danube River and the eastern half of Budapest from this fascinating neo-Gothic balcony at the top of Castle Hill.

Matthias Church
9.0/10 (463 reviews)
After centuries of use for the coronation of Hungary’s kings, this beautiful church provides a striking appearance for modern enjoyment and reverent prayer.
Hungarian Heritage House
Get tickets for a show at Hungarian Heritage House, a theatre with a story to tell in Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this romantic area.
French Institute
Explore the campus of French Institute during your visit to Budapest. Visit the stunning cathedral and top-notch restaurants in this family-friendly area.
Fő Utca
You can find out about the history of Budapest with a visit to Fő Utca. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this culturally rich area.
Church of St. Anne
Church of St. Anne is just one of the places to see in Budapest, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and stunning cathedral in this romantic area.
Szabo Marcipan Museum
10.0/10 (1 review)
You can browse the exhibits at Szabo Marcipan Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Budapest. Discover the entertainment choices and churches in this culturally rich area.
Golden Eagle Pharmacy Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Golden Eagle Pharmacy Museum, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Budapest. Experience the area's acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums.




