
Budapest Hotel Guide - City Park hotels in Budapest, Hungary.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
24 Oct - 25 OctTomorrow
25 Oct - 26 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for City Park hotels




1. Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel
Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel2.3 km from City Park
Ethel
€172
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Collect Residence
Collect ResidenceDistrict VI, 1.6 km from City Park
Siu Ping Poiny
€76
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. Cortile Hotel - Adult only
Cortile Hotel - Adult onlyDistrict VI, 2.4 km from City Park
Bennet
€142
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG
Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHGDistrict VI, 2.1 km from City Park
Wai Hong
€126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. Arpad Bridge Apartments
Arpad Bridge Apartments2.5 km from City Park
Martin Nordvik
€253
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




6. Hotel Moments Budapest
Hotel Moments Budapest2.6 km from City Park
Eugene M
€195
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




7. Wonder - The Luxury Boutique Hotel
Wonder - The Luxury Boutique HotelDistrict VI, 2.4 km from City Park
Rohit
€126
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Metropolis Budapest Boutique Hotel
Metropolis Budapest Boutique HotelErzsebetvaros, 2 km from City Park
Sergio
€59
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




9. W Budapest
W Budapest2.4 km from City Park
Marta Barbara
€344
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. Up Hotel Budapest
Up Hotel BudapestDistrict VI, 1.7 km from City Park
Monique
€128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




11. Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI, 1.9 km from City Park
Shiva
€149
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




12. Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher
Hotel Oktogon Haggenmacher1.9 km from City Park
Jenifer
€125
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




13. JO&JOE Budapest
JO&JOE BudapestErzsebetvaros, 2.2 km from City Park
Craig
€21
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




14. Casati Hotel – Adults Only
Casati Hotel – Adults Only2.5 km from City Park
Richard
€131
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




15. Adina Apartment Hotel Budapest
Adina Apartment Hotel BudapestUjlipotvaros, 2.4 km from City Park
Caroline
€104
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




16. Queen's Court Hotel & Residence
Queen's Court Hotel & ResidenceErzsebetvaros, 2 km from City Park
S
€166
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov




17. Hampton By Hilton Budapest City Centre
Hampton By Hilton Budapest City CentreDistrict VI, 2.5 km from City Park
Ure
€130
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




18. Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest
Mamaison Residence Izabella Budapest1.6 km from City Park
Mieczyslaw
€125
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to City Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Adrez Maison 45 - Luxury Boutique Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 14 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Collect Residence | 9.8 Exceptional 55 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Cortile Hotel - Adult only | 9.8 Exceptional 618 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Crowne Plaza Budapest by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 359 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Arpad Bridge Apartments | 10.0 Exceptional 11 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near City Park
€175
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov
€128
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
€67
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
€125
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the World
Anantara New York Palace Budapest - A Leading Hotel of the WorldErzsebetvaros
€308
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & ResortsDistrict VI
€149
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov
€126
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Top City Park Hotel Reviews
Continental Hotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Nice clean property, excellent breakfast. Location is a bit sketchy. Beds were too soft. Overall very nice experience."
Mystery Hotel Budapest, Preferred Hotels & Resorts
10/10 Excellent
"We loved our stay at the Mystery Hotel! It was beautiful and whimsical - one of our favorite stays!"
Aurea Ana Palace by Eurostars Hotel Company
10/10 Excellent
"Staying at the Áurea Ana Palace Hotel feels like stepping into another era — a time of imperial grandeur, timeless elegance, and exquisite European craftsmanship. More than just a five-star hotel, it is a beautiful reminder of Budapest’s Austro-Hungarian heritage, where historic architecture and refined interiors blend effortlessly with modern comfort. Just a short distance from the majestic Danube, the hotel offers more than a luxurious stay — it offers a connection to the history, culture, and romance of this extraordinary city."
Eurostars Palazzo Zichy
8/10 Good
"Very good location and very good value. Needs some renovation."
Corinthia Budapest
8/10 Good
"Unfortunately the bed was very uncomfortable and the room very warm. Unable to turn down air conditioning BUT a beautiful hotel and staff were excellent."
Danubius Hotel District V
10/10 Excellent
"The hotel was close to everything, breakfast was excellent, and coffee was available for 24 hours in the lobby."
NEXTO DORMERO Hotel Budapest
8/10 Good
"Bel emplacement avec un système de transport efficace à proximité. Les chambres sont modernes et lumineuses. Personnel agréable et courtois prêt à aider. On a beaucoup appréci é de pouvoir laisser nos valises après le check-out. Le seul bémol a été que le wifi n’a pas fonctionné lors de notre séjour, ce qu’on a trouvé un peu plate. Et ce sans espoir de que cela soit arrangé"
IntercityHotel Budapest
10/10 Excellent
"Room was a good size and clean and was in a good location for our visit needs."
Baroque Hostel & Coworking
10/10 Excellent
"The hostel is located close to some main attractions, 20 minutes away by public transportation from the river. There is always somebody working and some of the staff are better than others but overall it was a good experience."
Other attractions near City Park
Vajdahunyad Castle
8.8/10 (705 reviews)
This structure, home to Europe’s largest agricultural museum, has such a beautiful facade that it is called a castle. And instead of a moat, it has an ice rink.
House of Hungarian Music
You can get tickets for a performance at House of Hungarian Music during your trip to Budapest.
Statue of Anonymous
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Statue of Anonymous. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.
Közlekedési Múzeum
You can browse the exhibits at Közlekedési Múzeum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this romantic area.
Timewheel
Find out about the history of Budapest with a stop at Timewheel. Discover the fascinating museums and stunning cathedral in this family-friendly area.
Hungarian Agricultural Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Hungarian Agricultural Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Budapest. Visit the shops and churches in this romantic area.
Kunsthalle Budapest
You can browse the exhibits at Kunsthalle Budapest, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Budapest. Visit the churches and shops in this family-friendly area.
Millenary Monument
Find out about the history of Budapest when you spend time at Millenary Monument. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this romantic area.




















