Entire home·Private host

Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City

Photo gallery for Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City

A kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, a dishwasher, a stove, and a window with blinds. - Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City (Colorado Springs)
A bedroom with a large bed, a nightstand, a lamp, and a window. - Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City (Colorado Springs)
Outdoor dining - Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City (Colorado Springs)
A modern living room with a stone fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a round coffee table. - Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City (Colorado Springs)
A single-story house with a front porch, a garage, and a small garden area with a white fence. - Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City (Colorado Springs)
Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City provides laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Entire home

2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City

  • Roomy & comfy. Well - stocked kitchen, large living room. King size bed in one bedroom & trundle bed with a full size bed & a twin be. Cool views from back yard.
    Close to all the fun of Old Colorado City or minutes from downtown.
    Easy drive to Garden of the Gods or convenient access to the mountains.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • One pet total

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
1 total pets

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Westside, a neighbourhood in Colorado Springs, is home to this holiday home. Glen Eyrie Castle and Manitou and Pike's Peak Railway are notable landmarks, and some of the area's popular attractions include Cheyenne Mountain Zoo and Great Wolf Lodge Water Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Pikes Peak Center or Broadmoor World Arena. Visit our Colorado Springs travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Colorado Springs
Map
Colorado Springs, CO

What's nearby

  • A wooden building with a clock, barrels, and a barber pole.
    Ghost Town Museum
    12 min walk - 1.0 km
  • A cozy cafe with wooden furniture, a chalkboard sign, and a mural on the wall.
    Bancroft Park
    13 min walk - 1.2 km
  • A calm lake reflecting red rock formations and green trees under a clear blue sky.
    Red Rock Canyon Open Space
    3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • An art gallery with people viewing artworks on the walls.
    Monument Valley Park
    3 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Three tacos with corn and lettuce, and a bowl of mixed vegetables and corn salad.
    Colorado College
    4 min drive - 2.6 km

Getting around

  • Colorado Springs Municipal Airport (COS)
    19 min drive

Restaurants

  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    16 min walk
  • OCC Brewing
    14 min walk
  • 7-Eleven
    9 min walk
  • Pub Dog Colorado
    3 min drive
  • Mother Muffs
    17 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

What time is check-in at Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City located?

Located in Westside, this holiday home is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Bancroft Park and 2.4 mi (3.9 km) from Garden of the Gods. Ghost Town Museum and Midland Trail are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Cozy Bungalow near Old Colorado City Reviews