
Syracuse Hotel Guide - Doggy Park hotels in Syracuse, Italy.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
14 Oct - 15 OctTomorrow
15 Oct - 16 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Doggy Park hotels




1. Dimora Archimedea
Dimora ArchimedeaNeapolis, 1.9 km from Doggy Park
Patricia
€155
includes taxes & fees
17 Oct - 18 Oct




2. Antares Bed And Breakfast
Antares Bed And Breakfast2.8 km from Doggy Park
Louise
€93
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




3. Giuggiulena Villa
Giuggiulena VillaSanta Lucia, 3.1 km from Doggy Park
Duane
€239
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




4. B&B Kosmos
B&B KosmosEpipoli, 1.8 km from Doggy Park
Kumar
€103
includes taxes & fees
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Archinuè Suite & Apartments
Archinuè Suite & Apartments3.1 km from Doggy Park
Carla
€95
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




6. Prometeo Rooms
Prometeo Rooms2.6 km from Doggy Park
Flynn
€84
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




7. Hotel Parco delle Fontane
Hotel Parco delle FontaneTiche, 0.2 km from Doggy Park
Tony
€125
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov




8. B&B Il Tempio di Athena
B&B Il Tempio di AthenaNeapolis, 2.4 km from Doggy Park
Jim
€79
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Syraka Hotel LR Collection
Syraka Hotel LR CollectionGrottasanta, 2.4 km from Doggy Park
Bruno
€101
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




10. Thalya Luxury Rooms
Thalya Luxury Rooms3.1 km from Doggy Park
Kun
€96
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Archimede's Rooms
Archimede's RoomsNeapolis, 1.8 km from Doggy Park
Stella
€84
includes taxes & fees
14 Oct - 15 Oct




12. Mercure Siracusa Prometeo
Mercure Siracusa PrometeoNeapolis, 2.2 km from Doggy Park
Stephanie
€106
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov




13. B&B Siracusa Holidays
B&B Siracusa Holidays2.5 km from Doggy Park
Amy Miranda
€83
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




14. Grand Hotel Villa Politi
Grand Hotel Villa PolitiGrottasanta, 2.7 km from Doggy Park
Michelle
€109
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. B&B Siracusa
B&B SiracusaSanta Lucia, 2.7 km from Doggy Park
Malcolm
€79
includes taxes & fees
22 Oct - 23 Oct




16. BeBIgea Rooms
BeBIgea Rooms2.6 km from Doggy Park
€116
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. UNA Hotels One Siracusa Wellness & SPA
UNA Hotels One Siracusa Wellness & SPAGrottasanta, 2.5 km from Doggy Park
Michelle
€159
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




18. Hotiday Siracusa A'Storia
Hotiday Siracusa A'Storia3.2 km from Doggy Park
Natalie
€55
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




19. Isonzo Suites
Isonzo SuitesSanta Lucia, 2.8 km from Doggy Park
Gianluca
€71
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




20. Hotel Relax
Hotel RelaxEpipoli, 2 km from Doggy Park
Fabrizio
€140
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Top Doggy Park Hotel Reviews
Mercure Siracusa Prometeo
8/10 Good
"Room very clean, staff welcoming. Roof top terrace a bonus. 20 mins brisk walk to Ortigia. Plentiful breakfast but it would have been good to see real preserves and authentic pastries."
Archimede's Rooms
8/10 Good
"Overall, the stay was good, and everything was fine. However, I was disappointed that I had reserved for 3 people and was only informed the night before arrival that the property could only provide a room for 2. This should have been communicated much earlier to allow time to make alternative arrangements. Otherwise, the stay was good."
Grand Hotel Ortigia Siracusa
10/10 Excellent
"A splendid, classic property with first rate service, comfortable beds and a glorious breakfast on a breathtaking outdoor terrace. Wish we could have stayed longer."
UNA Hotels One Siracusa Wellness & SPA
10/10 Excellent
"Breakfast excellent, with hot breakfast cooked to order. Staff are very friendly. Executive room was very clean."
Grand Hotel Villa Politi
8/10 Good
"Large older hotel, built in 1862 but renovated. Quiet. Situated in an historic park. Many bus tours stay here. Rooms are clean, fairly large and adequately equipped. Bed needs to be upgraded, mattress is hard and uncomfortable. Shower is in the bathtub, you need to step over the bathtub to access. Limited views from rooms. Convenient city bus stop not far from the main gate to access downtown and Ortigia. Free parking for those with rental cars. Breakfast is okay, typical large group buffet-style with chaotic frenzy to grab fresh items in limited quantities. Restaurant for dinner is okay but overpriced. Much better dining options in town."
Grande Albergo Alfeo
10/10 Excellent
"We enjoyed our stay"
Hotel Relax
8/10 Good
"Good breakfast and nice pool. Pool rules were strange snd not matching the written ones. Easy parking"
Hotel Scala Greca
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room with friendly staff that assisted with an issue."
Dimora Archimedea
10/10 Excellent
"Lovely, storied, family run villa, particularly well situated for exploring the archeological park. Unique, period decor with modern amenities. Tasty breakfast and very pleasant staff - felt like home! Thanks for the wonderful stay!"
Other attractions near Doggy Park
Rope-makers' Cave
Explore the great outdoors at Rope-makers' Cave, a lovely green space in Syracuse. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
Latomia del Paradiso
10.0/10 (1 review)
Explore the great outdoors at Latomia del Paradiso, a lovely green space in Syracuse. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this romantic area.
Ear of Dionysius
9.0/10 (240 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Ear of Dionysius, a lovely green space in Syracuse. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this romantic area.
Greek Theatre of Syracuse
9.2/10 (694 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Syracuse with a stop at Greek Theatre of Syracuse. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
Archaeological Park of Neapolis
9.0/10 (485 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Syracuse with a visit to Archaeological Park of Neapolis. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
San Nicolo dei Cordari
You can learn about the history of Syracuse with a trip to San Nicolo dei Cordari. Wander through the beautiful beaches and seaside in this culturally rich area.
Roman Amphitheatre of Syracuse
9.2/10 (234 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Syracuse with a trip to Roman Amphitheatre of Syracuse. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.
Technopark Archimedes
You can browse the exhibits at Technopark Archimedes, a museum with a story of its own, during your trip to Syracuse. Wander the seaside in this culturally rich area.