
Singapore Hotel Guide - Drama Box hotels in Singapore, Singapore.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Drama Box hotels




1. The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Drama Box
Thomas
€202
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




2. The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels
The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design HotelsSingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
Maxwell
€270
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




3. The Fullerton Hotel Singapore
The Fullerton Hotel SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 1 km from Drama Box
Kanaiya
€322
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




4. Carlton City Hotel Singapore
Carlton City Hotel Singapore0.8 km from Drama Box
George
€230
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




5. Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore
Dao by Dorsett AMTD SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from Drama Box
Tonia
€217
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




6. PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, Singapore
PARKROYAL COLLECTION Pickering, SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.4 km from Drama Box
ELENI
€308
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




7. QT Singapore
QT SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.7 km from Drama Box
Anupam
€256
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




8. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Clarke Quay by IHGClarke Quay, 0.7 km from Drama Box
John
€157
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




9. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
FRANK
€148
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




10. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 0.6 km from Drama Box
Dawn
€211
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




11. AMOY by Far East Hospitality
AMOY by Far East HospitalityFinancial District Singapore, 0.5 km from Drama Box
Elizabeth
€206
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov




12. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 0.6 km from Drama Box
Sahir
€97
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




13. Sofitel Singapore City Centre
Sofitel Singapore City Centre0.7 km from Drama Box
Ashleigh Fagan
€281
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




14. Mondrian Singapore Duxton
Mondrian Singapore Duxton0.5 km from Drama Box
Dove
€266
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




15. The Westin Singapore
The Westin SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.9 km from Drama Box
Paul
€326
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov




16. Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph Collection
Hotel Stripes Singapore Chinatown, Autograph CollectionFinancial District Singapore, 0.3 km from Drama Box
Nana
€291
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott Limited
Ann Siang House by The Unlimited Collection managed by The Ascott LimitedChinatown, 0.3 km from Drama Box
Daniel
€196
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




18. KINN Studios
KINN Studios0.3 km from Drama Box
Charles
€87
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov




19. Oakwood Premier Raffles Place Singapore
Oakwood Premier Raffles Place SingaporeFinancial District Singapore, 0.7 km from Drama Box
William
€243
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




20. InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHG
InterContinental Singapore Robertson Quay by IHGSingapore River, 1 km from Drama Box
Kevin
€281
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Drama Box
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() The Clan Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.4 Exceptional 700 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Warehouse Hotel, Singapore, a Member of Design Hotels | 9.6 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Fullerton Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,431 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Carlton City Hotel Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 2,371 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Dao by Dorsett AMTD Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 812 reviews | View |
Top Drama Box Hotel Reviews
Mercure ICON Singapore City Centre
8/10 Good
"Rooms are very congested, especially bathroom is very small, not value for money"
lyf Funan Singapore
8/10 Good
"Considering how extremely expensive everything is in Singapore I’d say this place is top value for the area. No major complaints and no major thrills. Great for an overnight stay but not extended holiday. Staff were kind and helpful!! It is located in a mall and Singapore does know how to build malls so we did find food and some entertainment closely accessible."
Carlton Hotel Singapore
8/10 Good
"Absolutely a fabulous hotel, the service was incredible, and the location was excellent. The staff was very helpful and friendly. I definitely would recommend this hotel and would stay there again."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Staff very helpful for all our needs . For conjoined room services and helping to get towels/blankets and wine opener late at night. Lift interface not user friendly"
Pan Pacific Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"The service during my 8-day stay was exceptional every day. I stayed in a Club Room and Nam and Tini were helpful and delightful. When checking out, Paul helped me get myself and my luggage from my room and into a taxi to the airport. I appreciated all the assistance I received here. Guest services was also exceptional!! This is now my go-to hotel in Singapore."
Paradox Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, close to everything"
Furama City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Everything was awesome."
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location"
Park Regis by Prince Singapore
8/10 Good
"a nice and well situated hotel with helpful staff and good amenities. the pool is great!"
Other attractions near Drama Box

Chinatown Heritage Center
8.4/10 (1,373 reviews)
Discover the stories behind one of the world’s biggest Chinatowns at this important cultural museum.

Chinatown Complex
You can do some window-shopping at Chinatown Complex during your visit to Singapore. Stroll along the riverfront or visit the temples in this vibrant area.

Sri Mariamman Temple
8.2/10 (24 reviews)
Sri Mariamman Temple is just one of the places to see in Singapore, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Toy Factory Productions
6.0/10 (1 review)
You can get tickets for a performance at Toy Factory Productions on your trip to Singapore. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this vibrant area.
Sago Street
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Singapore with a stop at Sago Street. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.
People's Park Complex
7.6/10 (8 reviews)
During your trip to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at People's Park Complex. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown or experience its fascinating museums.
Masjid Jamae
9.0/10 (4 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Singapore with a trip to Masjid Jamae. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Utterly Art
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Utterly Art during your trip to Singapore. Wander through the Chinatown and marina in this vibrant area.




