Entire apartment

Apartment Raguseo

Property class: 3.5

Photo gallery for Apartment Raguseo

A balcony with two wicker chairs, a small table with breakfast, and a view of a coastal town and sea. - Apartment Raguseo (Dubrovnik)
A modern room with a dining table, two yellow chairs, a black-framed mirror, and a potted plant. - Apartment Raguseo (Dubrovnik)
A bedroom with a bed, pillows, a window with a view, and a painting on the wall. - Apartment Raguseo (Dubrovnik)
A coastal city with historic architecture, a fortified harbor, and a variety of boats. - Apartment Raguseo (Dubrovnik)
A breakfast table with plates of food, glasses of orange juice, and a coffee mug. - Apartment Raguseo (Dubrovnik)
Close to Banje Beach and Pile Gate, Apartment Raguseo has plenty to offer. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Parking included
  • Air-conditioning
  • City view

Add dates for prices

About this property

Apartment Raguseo

  • Apartment near Banje Beach
  • Near Pile Gate, Apartment Raguseo provides everything you need. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
  • Additional perks include:
    • Free self-parking
    • A round-trip airport shuttle (surcharge), smoke-free property and outdoor furniture
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at Apartment Raguseo feature comforts, such as air conditioning, as well as
  • Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Bathrooms with showers and baths or showers
    • TVs with digital channels
    • Balconies or patios, wardrobes/cupboards and kitchens

Similar properties

About the area

Ploce, a neighbourhood in Dubrovnik, is home to this apartment. Pile Gate is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Banje Beach and Lapad Beach. Dubrovnik Aquarium and Dubrovnik Natural History Museum are also worth visiting. Visit our Dubrovnik travel guide
View more Apartments in Dubrovnik
Map
Dubrovnik, Dubrovnik-Neretva

What's nearby

  • A historic harbor with boats, a prominent building with a clock tower, and a hillside with houses.
    Old Town Harbor
    4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal city with historic stone walls, a fortified harbor, and a clear view of the sea with boats.
    Walls of Dubrovnik
    4 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A coastal city with a historic fort, a sandy beach with sun loungers, and a clear blue sea.
    Banje Beach
    6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • A historic building with a large dome and a smaller dome with a cross on top, surrounded by red-tiled roofs.
    Dubrovnik Cathedral
    9 min walk - 0.7 km
  • A historic stone fortress with a round tower, flags, and lush greenery.
    Pile Gate
    9 min walk - 0.7 km

Getting around

  • Dubrovnik (DBV)
    23 min drive

Restaurants

  • Poklisar
    8 min walk
  • Restaurant Gradska Kavana
    9 min walk
  • Barba
    9 min walk
  • Restaurant 360
    8 min walk
  • Port 22
    6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment Raguseo pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Apartment Raguseo?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Apartment Raguseo?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment Raguseo?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Does Apartment Raguseo provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 45 per vehicle applies.

Where is Apartment Raguseo located?

Located in Ploce, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Dubrovnik Cable Car and Banje Beach. Revelin Fortress and Ploča Gate are also within 10 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Apartment Raguseo Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Amenities

10

Property conditions & facilities
Rating 10 - Excellent. 4 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Fantastic apartment with a stunning view.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
The view overlooking Old Town was spectacular from all 3 balconies. The apartment was spacious and had parking which is rare in the area. The walk down the steps to Old Town was easy. Going back up was quite the exercise but worth it for the view. Loved having a washer and dryer. Petra provided many excellent places to eat and things to do.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
This place has amazing views and has all of the amenities. The main bedroom and living room have outdoor patios with spectacular views. The price for the view is that the location is at the top of the hill with many stairs to get to old town. I recommend using Petra's airport service, as it drops you off/pickup at a spot only a few stairs from the property. Ubers drop off/pickup several streets below requiring hundreds of stairs to climb and descend. Overall an excellent choice for a stay in Dubrovnik!
Stayed 4 nights in May 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Breathtaking Views

What a beautiful apartment, emasculate cleanliness and breathtaking views over the old town of Dubrovnik. The hostess was so friendly and helpful… You may have to be of fit health to return to the apartment by the stairs from the old town but taxi services are good.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2023