Entire apartment

Studio Funchal Heart 2N

Photo gallery for Studio Funchal Heart 2N

A marina with multiple sailboats docked, a town in the background, and calm water reflecting the boats. - Studio Funchal Heart 2N (Funchal)
A beach with a swimming pool, a pier, and people enjoying the water. - Studio Funchal Heart 2N (Funchal)
Interior - Studio Funchal Heart 2N (Funchal)
A narrow street with outdoor seating under a red umbrella, a snack bar, and a green trash bin. - Studio Funchal Heart 2N (Funchal)
A bedroom with a bed, a desk with a chair, a small refrigerator, a microwave, and a television on a stone wall. - Studio Funchal Heart 2N (Funchal)
Studio Funchal Heart 2N provides everything that you need. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

7.6 out of 10
Good

Entire apartment

1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 235 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

Add dates for prices

About this property

Studio Funchal Heart 2N

  • Very functional studio in the heart of Funchal, in a pedestrian street, near Cathedral, next to marina, very well served by transports (Aerobus, bus, cable car, tuc tuc, taxis), restaurants, bars, gardens, wine cellars, supermarkets and pharmacies.

    Rua das Murças 82. Next Funchal Marina and all types of transportation (Aerobus, funchal hourly, taxis), restaurants, supermarkets and pharmacies.

    Recently renovated and equipped:
           - Internet access and TVCabo.
    - Towels and linen included.
    - Capacity 2 PEOPLE
           - Microwave and refrigerator.

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • No on-site parking available
  • Car available

Food and drink

  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator

Bedrooms

  • Bedroom
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 1 bathroom
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Towels provided

Entertainment

  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundromat nearby

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In the city centre
  • Near the marina

Things to do

  • Casino nearby
  • Winery tours nearby

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit

General

  • Unit size: 377 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 12:00 PM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Property Registration Number 52120/AL
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Located in Funchal, this apartment is in the city centre. Funchal-Monte Teleferico and Funchal Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Laurisilva of Madeira and Praça do Povo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Estádio do Marítimo or Madeira Stadium. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including winery tours. Visit our Funchal travel guide
View more Apartments in Funchal
Map
Funchal, Madeira

What's nearby

  • A street with pedestrians, a taxi, and a building with a sign that reads "TATOO".
    Praca do Municipio
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A fruit market with various fruits like mangoes, bananas, and oranges displayed in baskets.
    Funchal Farmers Market
    5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Se Cathedral
    1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Funchal Marina
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • CR7 Museum
    9 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Funchal (FNC-Cristiano Ronaldo)
    25 min drive

Restaurants

  • Rei da Poncha
    2 min walk
  • Restaurante CaféApolo
    1 min walk
  • Penha D'aguia,
    2 min walk
  • O Escondidinho
    2 min walk
  • Café Indiana
    4 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Studio Funchal Heart 2N pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Studio Funchal Heart 2N?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Studio Funchal Heart 2N?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Studio Funchal Heart 2N?

Checkout is at 12:00 PM.

Where is Studio Funchal Heart 2N located?

Located in the heart of Funchal, this apartment building is steps away from Avenida do Mar, Se Cathedral and Praça do Povo. Funchal Tourist Office and Funchal Town Hall are also within 5 minutes.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Studio Funchal Heart 2N Reviews