
Kuala Lumpur Hotel Guide - Gabai Waterfalls hotels in Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
15 Oct - 16 OctTomorrow
16 Oct - 17 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Gabai Waterfalls hotels




1. Komune Living & Wellness in the Park
Komune Living & Wellness in the ParkBandar Tun Razak, 2.7 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Ling Jia
€40
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




2. Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHG
Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHGImbi, 2.5 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Jue Min, Jeremy
€146
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov




3. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw Parade
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw ParadeImbi, 2.7 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Shayaan
€64
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




4. Lloyd's Inn Kuala Lumpur
Lloyd's Inn Kuala LumpurImbi, 2.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Yung Khang
€59
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




5. NaiBnB @ Agile Bukit Bintang
NaiBnB @ Agile Bukit BintangImbi, 2.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
ayana
€42
includes taxes & fees
19 Oct - 20 Oct




6. A&R Boutique Hotel
A&R Boutique Hotel2.5 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Anonymous traveller
€39
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




7. Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Velocity Hotel Kuala Lumpur0.9 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Wai Ching
€91
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




8. M Design Hotel @ Taman Pertama
M Design Hotel @ Taman Pertama0.9 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Kian Kher
€29
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




9. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Roam2.1 km from Gabai Waterfalls
siti
€37
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




10. Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
Vivatel Kuala LumpurPudu, 2 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Josh
€48
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




11. Eco Roomy Hotel
Eco Roomy HotelPudu, 2.4 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Abdirizak
€18
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




12. Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion
Mercure Kuala Lumpur Trion1.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
MASAAKI
€56
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




13. Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KL
Days Hotel and Suites Fraser Business Park KLPudu, 1.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Pankaj
€32
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




14. ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business Park
ibis Styles Kuala Lumpur Fraser Business ParkPudu, 1.7 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Yanyao
€36
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




15. UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax
UNA Sunway Velocity by Unimax0.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
TATU RIA
€66
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




16. D'Majestic Place by Widebed
D'Majestic Place by WidebedPudu, 2.5 km from Gabai Waterfalls
David
€24
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




17. Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses1.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Meng Hai
€24
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




18. M Design Hotel at Shamelin Perkasa
M Design Hotel at Shamelin Perkasa1 km from Gabai Waterfalls
chow yean




19. M Design Hotel at Pandan Indah
M Design Hotel at Pandan Indah2.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Swee Sien
€27
includes taxes & fees
18 Oct - 19 Oct




20. ECO Hotel at Bukit Bintang
ECO Hotel at Bukit BintangPudu, 2.8 km from Gabai Waterfalls
Dwight
€22
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Gabai Waterfalls
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Komune Living & Wellness in the Park | 8.8 Excellent 24 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Kimpton Naluria Kuala Lumpur by IHG | 9.6 Exceptional 33 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Mercure Kuala Lumpur Shaw Parade | 8.8 Excellent 916 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lloyd's Inn Kuala Lumpur | 9.0 Wonderful 76 reviews | View | |||||
![]() NaiBnB @ Agile Bukit Bintang | 9.2 Wonderful 19 reviews | View |
Top Gabai Waterfalls Hotel Reviews
Star Suites KLCC
10/10 Excellent
"We will stay there again next time , very clean close to everything"
Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"The Mandarin Oriental, Kuala Lumpur, is a 5-star hotel, with views of Petronas Towers, providing luxurious rooms, fine dining, gym, spa, and other amenities, located in the city centre. It's highly recommended."
Grand Hyatt Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"."
Vivatel Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Cleaness. Staff friendly, convenient."
JW Marriott Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Furama Bukit Bintang
8/10 Good
"Clean room,"
Shangri-La Kuala Lumpur
10/10 Excellent
"Great location in close proximity to the Petronas Towers and other attractions. Excellent hotel, incredibly friendly and welcoming staff, immaculate reception area and hotel overall. We notified them of an early arrival and they allowed us to use the spa area to change whilst our room was made ready. Nice pool area, fabulous breakfast and large comfortable bar area with live music. One of the nicest hotels I have ever stayed in"
Four Points By Sheraton Kuala Lumpur, City Centre
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel. Staff were amazing throughout our short stay and very helpful."
Trion Kuala Lumpur by Five Senses
10/10 Excellent
"Very efficient host, easy to communicate and fast to respond even though my booking was a last minute deal."
Other attractions near Gabai Waterfalls
Taman Pudu Ulu
After visiting Taman Pudu Ulu, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Kuala Lumpur. Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
DWC Dewan Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Centre
Learn about the events happening in DWC Dewan Wawasan Convention & Exhibition Centre during your trip to Kuala Lumpur.
AEON Taman Maluri
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at AEON Taman Maluri. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
Sunway Velocity Mall
10.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Sunway Velocity Mall. Wander through the Chinatown and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
MyTown Shopping Centre
During your visit to Kuala Lumpur, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at MyTown Shopping Centre. Wander through the Chinatown and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Buddha Jayanti Temple
Buddha Jayanti Temple is just one of the places to see in Kuala Lumpur, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Amble within Chinatown or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
HELP College of Arts and Technology
Explore the campus of HELP College of Arts and Technology during your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its lively bars.
Pudu Wet Market
During your trip to Kuala Lumpur, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Pudu Wet Market. Amble around this vibrant area's Chinatown and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.




