
San Francisco Hotel Guide - Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience hotels in San Francisco, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience hotels




1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Susumu
€171
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




2. Star Motel
Star MotelCow Hollow, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Margarita
€130
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




3. Omni San Francisco Hotel
Omni San Francisco HotelFinancial District, 2.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Seann
€250
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




4. The Huntington Hotel
The Huntington HotelNob Hill, 1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Liya
€887
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Argonaut Hotel
Argonaut HotelFisherman's Wharf, 0.3 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Vickie
€211
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Orchard Hotel
Orchard HotelUnion Square, 2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Sheryl
€137
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




7. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco2.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
John
€179
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov




8. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Jean
€189
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




9. The Ritz-Carlton, San Francisco
The Ritz-Carlton, San FranciscoChinatown, 2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Ahmed
€496
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




10. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Mary
€275
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




11. Castle Inn
Castle InnNob Hill, 1.2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Jennifer
€99
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




12. Marriott Vacation Club®, San Francisco
Marriott Vacation Club®, San FranciscoFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Patrick
€178
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




13. Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli SquareFisherman's Wharf, < 0.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Joy
€765
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




14. Marina Motel
Marina MotelMarina District, 2 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Wendy
€111
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf, 0.6 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Angelo
€178
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




16. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic2.1 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Donald
€138
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




17. Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Riu Plaza Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Richard
€142
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




18. Cow Hollow Inn & Suites
Cow Hollow Inn & SuitesMarina District, 1.4 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Margarita
€143
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov




19. Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's WharfFisherman's Wharf, 0.8 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
EVA
€167
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




20. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.9 km from Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Shannon
€99
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 241 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Star Motel | 9.4 Exceptional 666 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Omni San Francisco Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 1,243 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Huntington Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 45 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Argonaut Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,387 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience
€211
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€163
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€142
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Fisherman's Wharf by IHGFisherman's Wharf
€178
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€154
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
€167
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov
Top Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience Hotel Reviews
Travelodge by Wyndham San Francisco Bay
10/10 Excellent
"The staff went above and beyond to keep the place clean! They were also extremely helpful by giving us tips on things to see and strong or luggage."
Hotel Caza Fisherman´s Wharf
10/10 Excellent
"Very clean"
Hotel Zoe Fisherman's Wharf
8/10 Good
"great place, and service"
Comfort Inn by the Bay
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, plenty of hot water, good variety at breakfast, quiet, and air conditioning."
Kimpton Alton Fisherman's Wharf by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"The property is located in the heart of The Wharf, but there were not several homeless and/or loitering persons on that actual street (cannot say that about most other streets), so it is safer. They host a nightly manager's reception with beer and wine - what hotel still does that? The front desk, valets (and reception bartenders) were all nice and helpful"
Hyatt Centric Fisherman's Wharf San Francisco
8/10 Good
"I liked it"
Fairmont Heritage Place, Ghirardelli Square
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent location"
Other attractions near Ghirardelli Chocolate Experience

Ghirardelli Square
8.8/10 (12,974 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can do some window-shopping at Ghirardelli Square. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.

San Francisco Maritime National Historical Park
8.6/10 (39 reviews)
Step aboard century-old ships, watch boat builders at work, browse exhibits about U.S. maritime heritage and enjoy scenic picnics at this historic waterfront district.

Fort Mason
8.8/10 (61 reviews)
You can find out about the history of San Francisco when you stop by Fort Mason. Discover the beautiful sunsets and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
San Francisco Maritime Museum
8.8/10 (17 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at San Francisco Maritime Museum in San Francisco. Take in the acclaimed art galleries and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
Aquatic Park
8.4/10 (8 reviews)
Enjoy the beautiful sunsets and explore Aquatic Park, a lovely green space in San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
Cartoon Art Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Cartoon Art Museum during your travels in San Francisco. Discover the acclaimed theatre scene and shops in this vibrant area.
Winery Collective
You can enjoy a tasting or tour at Winery Collective during your travels to San Francisco. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this vibrant area.
The Cannery at Del Monte Square
7.6/10 (4 reviews)
During your trip to San Francisco, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at The Cannery at Del Monte Square. Take in the fascinating museums and beautiful sunsets in this vibrant area.
















