
Shanghai Hotel Guide - Guilin Park hotels in Shanghai, China.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
26 Oct - 27 OctTomorrow
27 Oct - 28 OctThis weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovNext weekend
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Guilin Park hotels




1. Intercity Shanghai Xujiahui
Intercity Shanghai XujiahuiXuhui, 2.4 km from Guilin Park
Ekbal
€108
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. Renaissance Shanghai Caohejing Hotel
Renaissance Shanghai Caohejing HotelXuhui, 2 km from Guilin Park
Joseph
€117
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




3. Hilton Shanghai Hongqiao
Hilton Shanghai Hongqiao2.9 km from Guilin Park
TAIWOOK
€93
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Radisson Blu Hotel, Shanghai Stadium
Radisson Blu Hotel, Shanghai Stadium3 km from Guilin Park
Yin
€93
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




5. Holiday Inn Shanghai Huaxia by IHG
Holiday Inn Shanghai Huaxia by IHGXuhui, 1.6 km from Guilin Park
He
€68
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




6. SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai Xuhui
SSAW Boutique Hotel Shanghai XuhuiXuhui, 1.7 km from Guilin Park
Sharbani
€65
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Moxy Shanghai Xuhui
Moxy Shanghai Xuhui2.9 km from Guilin Park
Simon
€55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
Ketangjian Apartment HotelHongqiao, 2.9 km from Guilin Park
cheryll
€44
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




9. Pullman Shanghai Xuhui
Pullman Shanghai XuhuiXuhui, 1.1 km from Guilin Park
Junchen
€99
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. The Kunlun Hua Ting Hotel & Towers,Shanghai
The Kunlun Hua Ting Hotel & Towers,ShanghaiXuhui, 2.3 km from Guilin Park
Pei Qing
€94
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




11. Jinglai Hotel · Curated Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University Branch
Jinglai Hotel · Curated Shanghai Xujiahui Jiaotong University BranchXujiahui, 3.1 km from Guilin Park
Jennifer
€56
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. Novotel Shanghai Hongqiao Gubei
Novotel Shanghai Hongqiao Gubei2.3 km from Guilin Park
Charles Aremu
€88
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Guike Hotel Shanghai Stadium
Guike Hotel Shanghai StadiumXuhui, 0.7 km from Guilin Park
Jessica
€45
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




14. Mercure Shanghai Hongqiao Central
Mercure Shanghai Hongqiao Central2.4 km from Guilin Park
Bernard Jean
€72
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

15. Hilton Garden Inn Shanghai Caohejing Hi-Tech Park
Hilton Garden Inn Shanghai Caohejing Hi-Tech ParkXuhui, 1.1 km from Guilin Park
Yung-Tai
€75
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




16. Jitai Boutique Hotel
Jitai Boutique HotelXuhui, 2.7 km from Guilin Park
Anonymous traveller
€32
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. GreenTree Inn (Shanghai Xuhui Xujiahui Yishan Road Metro Station)
GreenTree Inn (Shanghai Xuhui Xujiahui Yishan Road Metro Station)Xuhui, 2.7 km from Guilin Park
Donghui
€35
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Base-CAOHEJING Hotel Residence
Base-CAOHEJING Hotel ResidenceXuhui, 0.3 km from Guilin Park
€58
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




19. CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing Hotel
CrystalOrangeShanghaiCaohejing HotelXuhui, 0.8 km from Guilin Park
€133
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




20. Jianguo Hotel Shanghai
Jianguo Hotel ShanghaiXujiahui, 3.2 km from Guilin Park
Xiang
€70
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Guilin Park
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Intercity Shanghai Xujiahui | 9.8 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Renaissance Shanghai Caohejing Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 261 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hilton Shanghai Hongqiao | 8.8 Excellent 1,000 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Radisson Blu Hotel, Shanghai Stadium | 8.8 Excellent 22 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Holiday Inn Shanghai Huaxia by IHG | 9.0 Wonderful 101 reviews | View |
Top Guilin Park Hotel Reviews
Renaissance Shanghai Caohejing Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great room, I was there for business and enjoyed my stay, comfortable, clean and spacious"
Holiday Inn Shanghai Huaxia by IHG
10/10 Excellent
"good"
The Yard Boutique Hotel Shanghai
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room and nice staff"
Hilton Shanghai Hongqiao
8/10 Good
"WiFi is terrible."
Guike Hotel Shanghai Stadium
8/10 Good
"Nice hotel, bed is comfy, room is clean. Good Chinese style breakfast available."
Andaz Shanghai ITC
10/10 Excellent
"You will not regret staying here."
Radisson Blu Hotel, Shanghai Stadium
8/10 Good
"The hotel was very clean, and the gym was excellent. The staff at the hotel entrance were especially helpful and provided great service. The location was also very convenient, with easy access to the metro, making it simple to get to Disney. The only issue that affected our stay was the shower water pressure, which was quite low and the water flow was very weak. Other than that, we had a very good experience."
Intercity Shanghai Xujiahui
10/10 Excellent
"Amazing"
Ketangjian Apartment Hotel
8/10 Good
"very affordable , convenient area especially to the subway room was small but clean and AC was wonderful nice touch on having toiletries and slippers bed was comfortable paid the extra to have a window but price over all VERY affordable stayed 2 nights"
Other attractions near Guilin Park
Shanghai Grand Stage
Catch an event at Shanghai Grand Stage during your trip to Shanghai. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Shanghai Everbright Convention & Exhibition Center
Learn about the events happening in Shanghai Everbright Convention & Exhibition Center during your trip to Shanghai. Make time to visit the area's temples or simply enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Caohejing Hi-Tech Park
7.4/10 (3 reviews)
After visiting Caohejing Hi-Tech Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Shanghai. Amble around this culturally rich area's picturesque gardens or experience its fascinating museums.
Shanghai Mass Art Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Shanghai Mass Art Gallery, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Shanghai Stadium
6.6/10 (4 reviews)
Catch an event at Shanghai Stadium during your trip to Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Tousewe Museum
You can browse the exhibits at Tousewe Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your travels to Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.
Unique Hill Gallery
You can study the exhibits at Unique Hill Gallery, a museum with a story of its own, during your holiday in Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the temples in this culturally rich area.
Shanghai East Asia Exhibition Hall
After visiting Shanghai East Asia Exhibition Hall, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Shanghai. Amble within picturesque gardens or visit the shops in this culturally rich area.




