
Boston Hotel Guide - Hooper-Lee-Nichols House hotels in Boston, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Hooper-Lee-Nichols House hotels

1. Cambridge Common House
Cambridge Common HouseWest Cambridge, 1.1 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (58 reviews)
The price is €202
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

2. Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville
Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville2.4 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €135
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

3. Hotel 1868
Hotel 1868Porter Square, 1.7 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge
The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge1.9 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (491 reviews)
The price is €225
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. The Charles Hotel
The Charles HotelWest Cambridge, 1.1 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €343
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

6. Hampton Inn & Suites Watertown Boston
Hampton Inn & Suites Watertown Boston2.7 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,227 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Watertown
Residence Inn by Marriott Boston Watertown2.4 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €118
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

8. Porter Square Hotel
Porter Square HotelPorter Square, 1.7 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €126
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

9. Beacon Suites Hotel
Beacon Suites Hotel1.8 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (124 reviews)
The price is €156
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

10. DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge
DoubleTree Suites by Hilton Hotel Boston - Cambridge2.3 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,006 reviews)
The price is €130
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

11. Hotel Veritas
Hotel VeritasMid-Cambridge, 1.8 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €165
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Irving House At Harvard
Irving House At HarvardMid-Cambridge, 1.9 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €149
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

13. Sheraton Commander Hotel
Sheraton Commander HotelWest Cambridge, 0.9 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (444 reviews)
The price is €176
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

14. Tranquil House in Cambridge
Tranquil House in CambridgeStrawberry Hill, 1.3 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (192 reviews)
The price is €121
includes taxes & fees
15 Nov - 16 Nov

15. Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Cambridge-Arlington, MA
Homewood Suites by Hilton Boston/Cambridge-Arlington, MANorth Cambridge, 2.7 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €148
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

16. AC Hotel by Marriott Boston Cambridge
AC Hotel by Marriott Boston CambridgeNorth Cambridge, 2.6 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €132
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

17. Courtyard by Marriott Boston-Cambridge
Courtyard by Marriott Boston-CambridgeCambridgeport, 2.6 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,073 reviews)
The price is €160
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

18. Studio Allston Hotel
Studio Allston Hotel1.6 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,360 reviews)
The price is €161
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton1.4 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

20. Charles River Inn
Charles River Inn2.8 km from Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
7.4 out of 10, Good, (433 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Hooper-Lee-Nichols House
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Cambridge Common House | 10.0 Exceptional 58 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Cambria Hotel Boston Somerville | 9.8 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel 1868 | 9.6 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Atlas Hotel Boston Cambridge | 9.4 Exceptional 491 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Charles Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 1,001 reviews | View |
Top Hooper-Lee-Nichols House Hotel Reviews

Freepoint Hotel Cambridge, Tapestry Collection by Hilton
10/10 Excellent





































































