
Ba Dinh Hotel Guide - Hun Tiep Lake hotels in Ba Dinh, Vietnam.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Hun Tiep Lake hotels




1. A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh
A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh0.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Paul
€36
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




2. 22Land Cloud Hotel
22Land Cloud HotelĐiện Biên, 0.8 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Jim
€46
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




3. Grand Mercure Hanoi
Grand Mercure Hanoi1.3 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Edward
€121
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Lotte Hotel Hanoi
Lotte Hotel Hanoi1.6 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Michael
€155
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




5. PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Hanoi
PARKROYAL Serviced Suites HanoiTay Ho, 1.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Linden
€92
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov




6. Grand Vista Hanoi
Grand Vista Hanoi1.6 km from Hun Tiep Lake
NORIKO
€74
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




7. Super Candle Hotel
Super Candle Hotel0.9 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Melody
€48
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov




8. Five Star Westlake
Five Star Westlake0.8 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Martin
€81
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




9. Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment
Lancaster Hanoi Service Apartment1.1 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Edwin
€72
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Luxe Paradise Suites Doi Can
Luxe Paradise Suites Doi Can1.2 km from Hun Tiep Lake
CheWei
€35
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. Eli Rina Hotel
Eli Rina Hotel1.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Anette
€51
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




12. 20 Hotel and Apartment
20 Hotel and Apartment0.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Kush
€36
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




13. DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay
DEMO Inn & Ine - Poetic Studio Stay1.2 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Patrick
€27
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Madison Urban Stay
Madison Urban Stay1 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Yuto
€40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. The Five Suites Lilas
The Five Suites LilasBa Dinh, 1.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Brian
€87
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov




16. Ba Dinh Le rêveur Homestay
Ba Dinh Le rêveur HomestayBa Dinh, 0.4 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Tuan
€8
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




17. HANA Stay
HANA Stay1.5 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Binh
€40
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. J'adore Apartment
J'adore Apartment1.3 km from Hun Tiep Lake
JA
€32
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Nesta Hotel & Spa
Nesta Hotel & Spa1.6 km from Hun Tiep Lake
Nada
€50
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & Spa
Tonkin Luxury Boutique Hotel & SpaTrúc Bạch, 1.6 km from Hun Tiep Lake
iqbal
€114
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Hun Tiep Lake
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() A25 Premium Hotel - 36 Giang Van Minh | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | |||||
![]() 22Land Cloud Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 19 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Grand Mercure Hanoi | 9.4 Exceptional 143 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Lotte Hotel Hanoi | 9.4 Exceptional 1,005 reviews | View | |||||
![]() PARKROYAL Serviced Suites Hanoi | 9.6 Exceptional 55 reviews | View |
Top Hun Tiep Lake Hotel Reviews
Hanoi Splendid Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"A great stay with a comfortable room! Really lovely staff, who were so helpful and let us shower after check out before our late flight. Location was really central too."
Peridot Grand Luxury Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Friendly staff, clean well appointed room , great breakfast, fantastic location"
HOTEL du LAC SIGNATURE
10/10 Excellent
"Loved it! Pool area was cool. Very clean and very friendly"
Royal Signature Hotel Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Very good location, most attractions are within walking distance. The staff were lovely and very helpful. There are also good restaurants nearby."
L’HÔTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Hanoi Royal Premium Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very helpful, in a good location"
The Hanoi Signature Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean rooms and the most helpful staff. The location is walking distance to most things"
Hanoi Lion Boutique Hotel & Spa
10/10 Excellent
"convenient locations and extremely nice staff who literally help with everything and super kind!!"
GRAND HOTEL du LAC Hanoi
10/10 Excellent
"The staff here are phenomenal. Everything is done for you and nothing is too much trouble . Unreal customer service . They think beyond the brief and make sure you are all ok . Do check out the spa! Hôtel is Amazing place ."
Other attractions near Hun Tiep Lake
Photo by Sergio Camalich
Hanoi Botanical Garden
8.2/10 (104 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Hanoi Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Hanoi.

Ho Chi Minh Museum
8.0/10 (300 reviews)
Learn about the life and times of Vietnam’s famous communist leader at this museum erected in his honor.

One Pillar Pagoda
8.0/10 (368 reviews)
Perhaps the most iconic pagoda in Hanoi, this structure stands above a pond in an area of serene parkland.

Presidential Palace
8.2/10 (27 reviews)
Visit this striking colonial mansion to explore the house and grounds that were home to the revolutionary leader Ho Chi Minh.
Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52
You can find out about the history of Hanoi when you stop by Huu Tiep Lake and the Downed B-52. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
B52 Victory Museum
7.0/10 (2 reviews)
You can browse the exhibits at B52 Victory Museum, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Hanoi. Amble around this culturally rich area's lakeside and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall
You can do some window-shopping at Hanoi Centre Shopping Mall during your visit to Hanoi.
King's Island Golf Resort
8.0/10 (1 review)
Enjoy a round of golf in Hanoi at King's Island Golf Resort. Stroll along the lakeside in this culturally rich area or seek out the local tours.




