
Singapore Hotel Guide - KK Women's & Children's Hospital hotels in Singapore, Singapore.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for KK Women's & Children's Hospital hotels




1. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.8 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
€234
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




2. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 1 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
arpit
€79
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Quincy Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Quincy Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality1.3 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
George
€167
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




4. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore1.4 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Mervyn
€142
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




5. The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel
The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel1.4 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Jen
€172
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




6. Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Singapore Novena by IHG1.2 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Karen
€147
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




7. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection1.4 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Jed
€154
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




8. COMO Metropolitan Singapore
COMO Metropolitan SingaporeOrchard, 1.3 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Briohny
€335
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




9. One Farrer Hotel
One Farrer Hotel0.9 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Joanne
€173
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




10. Citadines Rochor Singapore
Citadines Rochor SingaporeLittle India, 0.8 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Dillone
€136
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




11. Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena
Courtyard by Marriott Singapore Novena1.2 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Mia
€209
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




12. ibis Singapore On Bencoolen
ibis Singapore On Bencoolen1.2 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Nerissa
€120
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov




13. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 1.4 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Jade
€149
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov




14. Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre by IHG
Holiday Inn Singapore Orchard City Centre by IHG1.1 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Shaun
€172
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




15. Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon0.6 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Murtaza
€130
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov




16. Holiday Inn Express Singapore Orchard Road by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Singapore Orchard Road by IHGOrchard, 1.4 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Vaneza
€189
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct




17. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.9 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Shamsunder
€112
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Ascott Orchard Singapore
Ascott Orchard SingaporeOrchard, 1.3 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Gregg
€243
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov




19. ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AM
ST Signature Jalan Besar, SHORT OVERNIGHT, 13 hours: 6PM-7AMLittle India, 1.1 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Danielle
€77
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel
The Serangoon House Little India, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio™ Hotel0.9 km from KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Elena
€159
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Quincy Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality | 9.2 Wonderful 1,001 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore | 9.2 Wonderful 1,003 reviews | View | |||||
![]() The Vagabond Club, Singapore, a Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 224 reviews | View |
Top KK Women's & Children's Hospital Hotel Reviews
Carlton Hotel Singapore
10/10 Excellent
"Location was perfect. Everyone was helpful and one particular lady at the front desk (Richelle) was very accommodating and helpful. Would choose Carlton again."
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
8/10 Good
"Clean and easy to check in and out, staff were helpful. Quite loud with people banging doors throughout the night"
YOTEL Singapore Orchard Road
10/10 Excellent
"excellent location"
Citadines Rochor Singapore
8/10 Good
"Amazing customer service I received from all staff, customer service and cleaning. Would recommend this place again"
Hotel Mi Bencoolen
8/10 Good
"The location is great. Access to bus and MRT was excellent. The hotel amenities were good. There are lots of cafe food options nearby."
Grand Park City Hall
10/10 Excellent
"Book for a friend. All is well"
lyf Bugis Singapore
8/10 Good
"The staff was amazing, space is small, but very convenient location."
Hilton Garden Inn Singapore Serangoon
10/10 Excellent
"Staff were courteous. Good options at breakfast"
One Farrer Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Third time visit. Excellent"
Other attractions near KK Women's & Children's Hospital
Sri Veeramakaliamman Temple
8.4/10 (30 reviews)
After visiting Sri Veeramakaliamman Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Wander through the marina and picturesque gardens in this vibrant area.
Tan Teng Niah House
7.8/10 (9 reviews)
You can learn about the history of Singapore when you stop by Tan Teng Niah House. Stroll along the marina or visit the shops in this vibrant area.
Mount Emily Park
After visiting Mount Emily Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this vibrant area.
Tekka Centre
7.4/10 (23 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Tekka Centre. Stroll along the marina or experience the fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Chui Hua Lim Club
After visiting Chui Hua Lim Club, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Singapore. Amble around this family-friendly area's picturesque gardens and enjoy its top-notch restaurants.
Little India Arcade
8.0/10 (61 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can enjoy retail therapy at Little India Arcade. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.
Newton Circus
8.8/10 (11 reviews)
During your visit to Singapore, you can do some window-shopping at Newton Circus. Discover the top-notch restaurants and fascinating museums in this vibrant area.
Indian Heritage Centre
7.4/10 (10 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Indian Heritage Centre during your trip to Singapore. Amble around this vibrant area's marina or experience its fascinating museums.




