
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Kitchen Town hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
13 Oct - 14 OctTomorrow
14 Oct - 15 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Kitchen Town hotels




1. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.2 km from Kitchen Town
Jan
€230
18 Oct - 19 Oct




2. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Joan
€167
13 Oct - 14 Oct




3. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Janine
€172
3 Nov - 4 Nov




4. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa TawaramachiTaito, 0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Michael
€185
18 Oct - 19 Oct




5. TORA HOTEL Okachimachi
TORA HOTEL OkachimachiTaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Grant
€201
16 Oct - 17 Oct




6. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Carol
€242
9 Nov - 10 Nov




7. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Nathan
€161
26 Oct - 27 Oct




8. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Joao Carlos
€153
5 Nov - 6 Nov




9. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno Inaricho0.6 km from Kitchen Town
Ravindra
€239
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
RICK
€162
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. MONday Apart Premium Ueno
MONday Apart Premium UenoTaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Larissa
€126
13 Oct - 14 Oct




12. Minn Asakusa Kuramae North
Minn Asakusa Kuramae NorthTaito, 0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Dominga
€125
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.5 km from Kitchen Town
Genisys
€149
20 Oct - 21 Oct




14. KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi
KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Kappabashi0.3 km from Kitchen Town
Spyros
€127
14 Oct - 15 Oct




15. LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSA
LAKU HOTEL ASAKUSATaito, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
RAE YEE
€184
25 Oct - 26 Oct




16. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.4 km from Kitchen Town
Robert
€156
8 Nov - 9 Nov




17. The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
The Kanzashi Tokyo AsakusaAsakusa, 0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Henry
€105
13 Oct - 14 Oct




19. MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East
MIMARU Tokyo Ueno East0.8 km from Kitchen Town
Erin
€300
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Hotel Gracery Asakusa
Hotel Gracery Asakusa0.7 km from Kitchen Town
Jessica
€140
8 Nov - 9 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Kitchen Town
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 340 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei | 9.6 Exceptional 674 reviews | View | |||||
![]() KOKO HOTEL Residence Asakusa Tawaramachi | 9.8 Exceptional 612 reviews | View | |||||
![]() TORA HOTEL Okachimachi | 9.8 Exceptional 48 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Kitchen Town
€76
18 Oct - 19 Oct
€172
3 Nov - 4 Nov
€106
9 Nov - 10 Nov
€58
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Top Kitchen Town Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"Very pleasant stay. The onsen was amazing."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
10/10 Excellent
"In every respect, an excellent hotel: the staff are always helpful, the cleanliness throughout, the delicious breakfast."
Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
10/10 Excellent
"Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku was our last hotel in our trip. We arrived probably a couple of hours prior to check-in time & was graciously given early check-in without extra charge. The location is really fantastic as it is walking distance to"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The room was quite spacious, updated, and clean."
the b asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Excellent"
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
8/10 Good
"Rooms were very small, read the square footage. Beds are stiff and you only get 1 pillow per guest, unless you ask. Location was great, near plenty of bars, restaurants, shopping streets and the temple. Short walk to the train. We rarely spent a lot of time in the hotel so the size was less of an issue.would recommend if you have a lot on your itinerary and just need a place to sleep."
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
10/10 Excellent
"Staff was very friendly, welcoming and helpful. The staff tried extremely hard to overcome any language barrier."
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
10/10 Excellent
"Very nice apartment hotel option well located"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
8/10 Good
"Very organized clean hotel People were friendly Center of Asakusa"
Other attractions near Kitchen Town
Asakusa ROX
8.4/10 (19 reviews)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Asakusa ROX. Discover the fascinating museums and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Yasakiinari Shrine
6.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Yasakiinari Shrine. Visit the shops and notable monuments in this vibrant area.
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple
Honzan Higashihongan-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Discover the lively festivals and shops in this culturally rich area.
Taiko Drum Museum
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Taiko Drum Museum in Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Sogen-ji Temple
6.0/10 (1 review)
Sogen-ji Temple is just one of the places to see in Tokyo, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Experience the acclaimed art galleries and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Engei Hall
You can enjoy a show at Asakusa Engei Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Genkuji Temple
After visiting Genkuji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and shops in this culturally rich area.
Eikenji Temple
After visiting Eikenji Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this culturally rich area.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 3 Star Hotels in Marunouchi
- 3 Star Hotels in Ueno
- 4 Star Hotels in Tokyo
- 5 Star Hotels in Akihabara
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Akihabara
- Akihabara Hotels
- Family Friendly Hotels in Arakawa
- Arakawa Hotels
- Hotels near Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center
- Cheap Hotels in Asakusa
- Asakusa Hotels
- Bunkyo Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Central Tokyo
- Hotels with Parking in Chiyoda
- Chiyoda Hotels
- Hotels near Coredo Muromachi
- Cheap Hotels in Ginza
- Luxury Hotels in Ginza
- Iidabashi Hotels
- Jimbocho Hotels
- Kagurazaka Hotels
- Kanda Iwamotocho Hotels
- Kanda Surugadai Hotels
- Cheap Hotels in Kanda
- Kanda Hotels
- Apartments in Keisei-Ueno Station
- Kiyosumi-Shirakawa Hotels
- Hotels near Konica Minolta Planetarium Tenku
- Capsule Hotels in Kuramae Station
- Hotels near Minami-Senju Station
- Negishi Hotels
- Nihonbashi Hotels
- Hotels near Nippon Budokan
- Resorts in Nishi-ojima Station
- Nishikanda Hotels
- Hotels near Ryogoku Kokugikan
- Ryogoku Hotels
- Hotels near SCAI the Bathhouse
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Sumida
- Sumida Hotels
- Taito Hotels
- Hotels near Tawaramachi Station
- Apartments in Tokyo
- Hostels in Tokyo
- Accor Hotels in Tokyo
- Apa Hotels in Tokyo
- Business Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels with Connecting Rooms in Tokyo
- Luxury Hotels in Tokyo
- Wedding Hotels in Tokyo
- Hotels near Tokyo Skytree
- Hotels near Tokyo Station
- Town Houses in Tokyo
- Villas in Tokyo
- Cheap Hotels in Ueno
- Daiwa Roynet Hotels in Ueno
- Lgbt-Friendly Hotels in Ueno
- Okura Hotels & Resorts in Ueno
- Wedding Hotels in Ueno
- Ueno Hotels
- Yanagibashi Hotels
- Apartments in Yurakucho Station
- Akb48 Theatre
- Antique Mall Ginza
- Asakusa Shrine
- Visit Central Tokyo
- Imperial Garden Theatre
- Kinshi Park
- Kodokan Institute
- Kofukuji Temple
- Koishikawa Korakuen Garden
- Kozukappara Execution Grounds
- Kuramae Shrine
- Masakado Kubizuka
- Nezu Jinja Shrine
- Nippon Budokan
- Sotobori Park
- Sumida Park
- Visit Asakusabashi
- Visit Imado
- Tokyo Imperial Palace
- Tokyo International Forum
- Visit Iwamotocho
- Visit Kanda Surugadai
- Visit Kyobashi
- Tokyo National Museum of Modern Art
- Tokyo National Museum
- Visit Otemachi
- Tokyo Skytree
- Tokyo Holidays
- Ueno Toshogu Shrine
- University of Tokyo Botanical Garden
- Yasukuni Shrine
- Yoshiwara Shrine
- Yushima Seidō
































