La Spezia Historic Centre
La Spezia





Visit La Spezia Historic Centre
Stay near popular La Spezia Historic Centre attractions
Things to do

From La Spezia: Shore Excursion to Pisa
€39
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

From La Spezia: Florence and Pisa Shore Excursion
€49
per adult
92% of travellers recommend

From La Spezia: Portovenere and 3 Islands Boat Trip
€69
per adult
100% of travellers recommend

Cinque Terre Boat Tour Departing from Monterosso
€72
per adult
Top hotels in La Spezia Historic Centre

The Poet Hotel
Via Roma, 139 La Spezia SP
The price is €89 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
€89
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in La Spezia. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean ...
9.2/10 Wonderful! (1,002 reviews)
"The hotel is convenient to restaurants and shopping. Parking is tight, but we were able to find a spot on the street. We walked to the train station to take the train to Cinque Terre. The morning breakfast is lovely, and the staff at reception is very accommodating. This is a great little hotel!"
Reviewed on 22 Oct 2026

Hotel Firenze E Continentale
Via Paleocapa 7 La Spezia SP
The price is €97 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
€97
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in La Spezia. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...

AllegroItalia La Spezia
Piazzale Papa Giovanni XXIII, 1 La Spezia SP
The price is €62 per night from 15 Nov to 16 Nov
€62
15 Nov - 16 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this beach hotel in La Spezia. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and free parking. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9/10 Wonderful! (300 reviews)
"Very nice location, close to town and a short taxi to the train station. Parking was a problem, but we eventually found a spot. The perfect place to stay if you plan to have an all day adventure in Cinque Terre. The staff was very friendly and the breakfast was convenient and nice! We had a nice ..."
Reviewed on 19 Oct 2026

CDH Hotel La Spezia
Via XX Settembre, 81 La Spezia SP
The price is €102 per night from 25 Oct to 26 Oct
€102
25 Oct - 26 Oct
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in La Spezia. Enjoy free breakfast, room service and parking (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
8.2/10 Very good! (1,000 reviews)
"Breakfast was great Reception was very helpful"
Reviewed on 29 Aug 2026

Affittacamere Casa Danè
Via Paleocapa, 4 La Spezia SP
The price is €42 per night from 11 Nov to 12 Nov
€42
11 Nov - 12 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this affittacamere in La Spezia. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, parking (surcharge) and daily housekeeping. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the clean rooms ...
8.8/10 Excellent! (827 reviews)
"Hermosa habitación"
Reviewed on 17 Oct 2026

NH La Spezia
Via XX Settembre, 2 La Spezia SP
The price is €116 per night from 22 Nov to 23 Nov
€116
22 Nov - 23 Nov
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this business-friendly hotel in La Spezia. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.






