
Fort William Hotel Guide - Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre hotels in Fort William, United Kingdom.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre hotels

1. Guisachan Guest House
Guisachan Guest HouseFort William City Centre, 0.7 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (116 reviews)
The price is €139
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Maclean Guest House
Maclean Guest HouseFort William City Centre, 0.6 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (343 reviews)
The price is €103
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

3. The Garrison
The Garrison0.3 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

4. Nevis Bank Inn
Nevis Bank Inn1.1 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (786 reviews)
The price is €96
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

5. Ben View Guest House
Ben View Guest HouseFort William City Centre, 0.6 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (62 reviews)
The price is €207
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

6. Blacksmiths Bunkhouse - Hostel
Blacksmiths Bunkhouse - Hostel2.9 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (23 reviews)
The price is €152
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

7. Alexandra Hotel
Alexandra HotelFort William City Centre, 0.4 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

8. Muthu Fort William Hotel
Muthu Fort William Hotel0.4 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (583 reviews)
The price is €108
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Fassifern B&B
Fassifern B&BFort William City Centre, 0.2 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
7.6 out of 10, Good, (29 reviews)
The price is €145
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Imperial Hotel
Imperial HotelFort William City Centre, 0.1 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
7.2 out of 10, Good, (566 reviews)
The price is €81
includes taxes & fees
30 Nov - 1 Dec

11. St Andrews House
St Andrews HouseFort William City Centre, 0.3 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (2 reviews)
The price is €798
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

12. 22 Moray Place
22 Moray Place0.9 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
The price is €499
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

13. Ben Nevis Hotel & Leisure Club
Ben Nevis Hotel & Leisure Club1.9 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
6.8 out of 10, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €93
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

14. Glencoe House
Glencoe House14.6 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (85 reviews)
The price is €661
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

15. Corran Bunkhouse
Corran Bunkhouse13.1 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (183 reviews)
The price is €84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. Inverlochy Castle
Inverlochy Castle4.7 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (294 reviews)
The price is €643
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. Holly Tree Hotel, Swimming Pool & Hot Tub
Holly Tree Hotel, Swimming Pool & Hot Tub17.9 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (282 reviews)
The price is €196
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

18. Isles Of Glencoe Hotel
Isles Of Glencoe Hotel15.3 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €163
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

19. Base Camp Hotel Nevis Range
Base Camp Hotel Nevis Range7.2 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (372 reviews)
The price is €69
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

20. Mizpah Bed & Breakfast
Mizpah Bed & Breakfast17 km from Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (4 reviews)
The price is €183
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Guisachan Guest House | 9.8 Exceptional 116 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Maclean Guest House | 9.6 Exceptional 343 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() The Garrison | 8.8 Excellent 1,001 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Nevis Bank Inn | 8.8 Excellent 786 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Ben View Guest House | 8.8 Excellent 62 reviews | View |
Top Lochaber Geopark Visitor Centre Hotel Reviews

Alexandra Hotel
10/10 Excellent








































































