
Puerto Vallarta Hotel Guide - Marina Vallarta Golf Club hotels in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Marina Vallarta Golf Club hotels

1. Holiday Inn Express Puerto Vallarta by IHG
Holiday Inn Express Puerto Vallarta by IHG0.9 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,049 reviews)
The price is €67
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

2. Holiday Inn & Suites Puerto Vallarta Marina & Golf by IHG
Holiday Inn & Suites Puerto Vallarta Marina & Golf by IHG0.9 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,067 reviews)
The price is €77
includes taxes & fees
28 Nov - 29 Nov

3. Casa Ritual
Casa Ritual0.4 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (578 reviews)
The price is €79
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

4. Casa La Columna
Casa La ColumnaMarina Vallarta, 0.4 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (74 reviews)
The price is €72
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. Comfort Inn Puerto Vallarta Golfside & Marina
Comfort Inn Puerto Vallarta Golfside & Marina0.8 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,294 reviews)
The price is €67
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

6. Velas Vallarta Suites Resort All Inclusive
Velas Vallarta Suites Resort All InclusiveMarina Vallarta, 0.4 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €401
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

7. Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa
Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & SpaMarina Vallarta, 0.5 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €196
includes taxes & fees
13 Nov - 14 Nov

8. Melia Puerto Vallarta - All inclusive
Melia Puerto Vallarta - All inclusiveMarina Vallarta, 0.9 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,621 reviews)
The price is €265
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

9. One Puerto Vallarta Aeropuerto
One Puerto Vallarta Aeropuerto0.9 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,532 reviews)
The price is €71
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

10. City Express Plus by Marriott Puerto Vallarta
City Express Plus by Marriott Puerto Vallarta2.4 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €78
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

11. Container Inn Hotel Aeropuerto
Container Inn Hotel Aeropuerto2.6 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (953 reviews)
The price is €48
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

12. Villa del Palmar Beach Resort and Spa - All Inclusive
Villa del Palmar Beach Resort and Spa - All Inclusive1.7 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €313
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

13. Zoho Skies by Monyxbnb
Zoho Skies by MonyxbnbHotel Zone, 2.6 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (17 reviews)
The price is €131
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

14. Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & Marina
Flamingo Vallarta Hotel & MarinaIsla Iguana, 0.9 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €55
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Capitalia Tres Mares Beach Residences & Marina
Capitalia Tres Mares Beach Residences & MarinaMarina Vallarta, 1.5 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (5 reviews)
The price is €548
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

16. ICON Oceanview Retreat by Monyxbnb
ICON Oceanview Retreat by MonyxbnbHotel Zone, 2.6 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (7 reviews)
The price is €380
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

17. The Hacienda at Krystal Grand Puerto Vallarta
The Hacienda at Krystal Grand Puerto VallartaHotel Zone, 2.6 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
7.8 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €267
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

18. Krystal Vallarta
Krystal VallartaHotel Zone, 2.5 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
7.4 out of 10, Good, (1,035 reviews)
The price is €86
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov

19. Vamar Vallarta All Inclusive Marina and Beach Resort
Vamar Vallarta All Inclusive Marina and Beach ResortIsla Iguana, 1 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
7.2 out of 10, Good, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €173
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. Hotel Mar Caribe
Hotel Mar Caribe2.6 km from Marina Vallarta Golf Club
6.0 out of 10, (80 reviews)
The price is €41
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Marina Vallarta Golf Club
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Holiday Inn Express Puerto Vallarta by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 2,049 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Holiday Inn & Suites Puerto Vallarta Marina & Golf by IHG | 9.2 Wonderful 1,067 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa Ritual | 9.2 Wonderful 578 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Casa La Columna | 9.0 Wonderful 74 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Comfort Inn Puerto Vallarta Golfside & Marina | 8.8 Excellent 1,294 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Marina Vallarta Golf Club

9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000)
The price is €401
includes taxes & fees
16 Nov - 17 Nov
Top Marina Vallarta Golf Club Hotel Reviews

Marriott Puerto Vallarta Resort & Spa
8/10 Good












































































