Entire home

The Palm by Glam Homes

Property class: 3

Photo gallery for The Palm by Glam Homes

A pool area with lounge chairs, umbrellas, and a small structure. - The Palm by Glam Homes (North Miami Beach)
A modern two-story house with a patio, a dining area, and a kitchen visible through the glass doors. - The Palm by Glam Homes (North Miami Beach)
A modern dining area with a marble table and wooden chairs, a kitchen in the background, and a view of an outdoor pool through large windows. - The Palm by Glam Homes (North Miami Beach)
A spacious living area with a green sofa, a pool table, and a wooden accent wall. - The Palm by Glam Homes (North Miami Beach)
A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, wooden cabinets, and a marble countertop. - The Palm by Glam Homes (North Miami Beach)
The Palm by Glam Homes provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Pet-friendly
  • Parking included
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

The Palm by Glam Homes

  • Villa near Aventura Mall
  • The Palm by Glam Homes provides amenities, such as a terrace and a garden. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • Other perks at this villa include:
    • An outdoor pool
    • Free self-parking
    • Outdoor furniture, smoke-free property and gas grills
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at The Palm by Glam Homes include comforts, such as air conditioning, in addition to
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
  • All-in-one washer and dryer, irons/ironing boards and Fabric detergent

Similar properties

About the area

Golden Glades, a neighbourhood in North Miami Beach, is home to this villa. Port of Miami and Port Everglades are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those in the mood for shopping can visit Aventura Mall and Dania Pointe. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Hard Rock Stadium or Kaseya Center. Visit our North Miami Beach travel guide
View more Villas in Miami
Map
545 NE 154th St, North Miami Beach, FL, 33162

What's nearby

  • A parking lot with palm trees and a clear blue sky.
    Oleta River State Park
    7 min drive - 3.9 km
  • A modern building complex with reflective glass facades, surrounded by a green lawn and red geometric sculptures.
    Museum of Contemporary Art
    7 min drive - 4.1 km
  • A historic building with a bell tower, arched entrance, and a courtyard with a large tree.
    Ancient Spanish Monastery
    8 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Mall at 163rd Street
    4 min drive - 2.3 km
  • Enchanted Forest Elaine Gordon Park
    6 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Miami Golden Glades Station
    5 min drive
  • Northside Station
    14 min drive
  • Miami, FL (OPF-Opa Locka Executive)
    24 min drive

Restaurants

  • Chick-fil-A
    3 min drive
  • McDonald's
    3 min drive
  • Chipotle Mexican Grill
    3 min drive
  • Tien Hung Chinese Restaurant
    4 min walk
  • Drinking Pig BBQ
    16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does The Palm by Glam Homes have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool access is available 24 hours a day.

Is The Palm by Glam Homes pet-friendly?

Yes, cats and dogs are allowed at this property. There's a fee of USD 300 per pet, per stay. Service animals are exempt from fees.

How much is parking at The Palm by Glam Homes?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at The Palm by Glam Homes?

Check-in start time: 4:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime. A fee applies for early check-in (subject to availability).

What time is check-out at The Palm by Glam Homes?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is The Palm by Glam Homes located?

Located in Golden Glades, this villa is within 3 miles (5 km) of Ancient Spanish Monastery, Barry University and Oleta River State Park. Hard Rock Stadium and Aventura Mall are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.