Entire apartment·Private host

ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool

Photo gallery for ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool

A hammock chair with a canopy in a natural setting. - ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool (Montelupo fiorentino)
Property video
A clear blue swimming pool surrounded by a fenced area with trees and a grassy lawn. - ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool (Montelupo fiorentino)
A kitchen with white cabinets, a dining table with chairs, a TV, and a window with a view of trees. - ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool (Montelupo fiorentino)
A building with a sign reading "San Pierino" surrounded by well-maintained hedges and a garden with flowers. - ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool (Montelupo fiorentino)
Take advantage of a garden, a playground and laundry facilities at ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool. Guests can connect to free in-room WiFi.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire apartment

2 bedroomsSleeps 658 sq m

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air-conditioning
  • Outdoor space

Add dates for prices

About this property

ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool

  • Apartment in a rural location
  • At ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool, you can look forward to a garden, a playground and laundry facilities. Stay connected with free in-room WiFi.
  • You'll also enjoy the following perks during your stay:
    • Swimming pool
    • Outdoor furniture, barbecues and games
  • Room features
  • All guest rooms at ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool include perks, such as private pools and air conditioning, as well as amenities, such as free WiFi and dining tables.
  • Other conveniences in all rooms include:
    • Children's books and travel cots
    • Showers, hairdryers and shampoo
    • Smart TVs with cable channels
    • Outdoor lighting, separate dining areas and fenced pool

Property amenities

Beach

  • Beach loungers

Pool/Spa

  • Private pool

Internet

  • Available in the apartment: Free WiFi

Parking and transport

  • Car required
  • Parking on site

Kitchen

  • Blender
  • Coffee/tea maker
  • Cookware, dishware, and utensils
  • Hob
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Oven
  • Refrigerator

Dining

  • Dining table

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Dining table
  • Living room
  • Separate dining area

Entertainment

  • Games
  • Smart TV with cable/satellite channels

Outdoor areas

  • Barbecue grill
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Service animals only (pets not allowed)

Suitability/Accessibility

  • If you have requests for specific accessibility needs, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.
  • 17 steps to reach entrance
  • Handrails in stairways
  • No lift (single-level property)
  • Designated smoking areas

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Location highlights

  • In a rural location
  • Near a hospital
  • Near the bay

Things to do

  • Fishing nearby
  • Golfing nearby
  • Hunting nearby

Safety features

  • No carbon monoxide detector or gas appliances (host has indicated there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property)
  • No smoke detector (host has indicated there is no smoke detector on the property)
  • First aid kit
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Deadbolt lock

General

  • Double-glazed windows
  • Garden
  • Unit size: 624 square feet

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings
Cauzione per gruppi di giovani. Silenzio notturno.

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 6
Note from host: Cauzione per gruppi di giovani. Silenzio notturno.
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is no smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property
Property Registration Number IT048028C27F9Y7ZNC

We should mention

All guests, including children, must be present at check-in and show their government-issued photo ID card or passport
Cash transactions at this property cannot exceed EUR 5000, due to national regulations; for further details, please contact the property using the information in the booking confirmation
A car is required for transport to and from this property

About the area

Located in Montelupo Fiorentino, this apartment is in a rural area. Notable landmarks in the area include Ponte Vecchio and Pitti Palace, and travellers wishing to experience a bit of culture can try Basilica of Santa Maria Novella. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Stadio Carlo Castellani or Toscana Adventure Team. Fishing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hunting nearby. Visit our Montelupo Fiorentino travel guide
View more Apartments in Montelupo Fiorentino
Map
Montelupo fiorentino, Tuscany

What's nearby

  • A canal with buildings reflecting on the water, a bridge in the background, and a partly cloudy sky.
    Arno River
    7 min drive - 5.0 km
  • Archaeological and Ceramics Museum of Montelupo
    8 min drive - 5.7 km
  • Pontormos House
    11 min drive - 9.3 km
  • Stadio Carlo Castellani
    11 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Chiesa di San Giovanni Battista
    12 min drive - 10.7 km

Getting around

  • Montelupo Capraia Station
    6 min drive
  • Peretola Airport (FLR)
    29 min drive

Restaurants

  • Burger King
    8 min drive
  • Gaggioli e Vezzosi
    11 min drive
  • C.risiamo
    12 min drive
  • Pasticceria La Perla
    10 min drive
  • Taverna Di Poldo
    9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool located?

Situated in a rural location, this apartment building is 3 mi (4.8 km) from La Galleria and within 6 miles (10 km) of Arno River and Archaeological and Ceramics Museum of Montelupo. Piazza del Popolo and Montespertoli City Hall are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

ALBà in the heart of Tuscany, with garden and pool Reviews