
Ito Hotel Guide - Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale hotels in Ito, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale hotels

1. kokopellihouseizukogen
kokopellihouseizukogenFuto, 1.6 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (16 reviews)
The price is €114
5 Nov - 6 Nov

3. Oyado Uchiyama
Oyado Uchiyama1.5 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (24 reviews)
The price is €713
24 Nov - 25 Nov

4. Tokyu Vacations Izukogen
Tokyu Vacations Izukogen2.3 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (9 reviews)
The price is €136
2 Nov - 3 Nov

5. B&B Guest House Rin No Yado
B&B Guest House Rin No YadoFuto, 0.2 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (17 reviews)
The price is €125
2 Nov - 3 Nov

6. Kamenoi Hotel Izukogen
Kamenoi Hotel IzukogenYawatano, 1.5 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (111 reviews)
The price is €279
5 Nov - 6 Nov

7. the salon Izu Kogen Hotels & Resort
the salon Izu Kogen Hotels & ResortYawatano, 1.4 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (8 reviews)
The price is €137
3 Nov - 4 Nov

8. Morinoyu Izu Kogen Kiranosato
Morinoyu Izu Kogen KiranosatoYawatano, 2.8 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (83 reviews)
The price is €191
10 Nov - 11 Nov

9. Resort Hotel Corte Largo Izukogen
Resort Hotel Corte Largo IzukogenFuto, 0.5 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (30 reviews)
The price is €226
2 Nov - 3 Nov

10. Forest Glamping Kanade no Mori Resorts
Forest Glamping Kanade no Mori Resorts3.1 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (21 reviews)
The price is €160
13 Nov - 14 Nov

11. Village Izukogen
Village IzukogenFuto, 0.6 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (501 reviews)
The price is €100
30 Nov - 1 Dec

12. Izu Workation
Izu WorkationYawatano, 2.3 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (7 reviews)
The price is €81
3 Nov - 4 Nov

13. Mori No Izumi
Mori No Izumi2.1 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (126 reviews)
The price is €149
25 Nov - 26 Nov

14. vacation inn Izu Kogen
vacation inn Izu KogenYawatano, 1.5 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (8 reviews)
The price is €327
2 Nov - 3 Nov

15. COCO TERRACE -Ocean View-
COCO TERRACE -Ocean View-Futo, 1.4 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
8.0 out of 10, Very good, (29 reviews)
The price is €47
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. Wan Wan Paradise Premier Izukogen
Wan Wan Paradise Premier IzukogenFuto, 2.1 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (102 reviews)
The price is €223
4 Nov - 5 Nov

17. Episode IZU
Episode IZUFuto, 0.9 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
7.6 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is €101
3 Nov - 4 Nov

18. Relaxia Izu
Relaxia IzuYawatano, 2 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
7.2 out of 10, Good, (5 reviews)
The price is €38
5 Nov - 6 Nov

19. Resort stay Bowen
Resort stay Bowen1.9 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is €323
2 Nov - 3 Nov

20. SANU 2nd Home Izu 1st
SANU 2nd Home Izu 1stFuto, 2.2 km from Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3 reviews)
The price is €269
9 Nov - 10 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() kokopellihouseizukogen | 10.0 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() JOYinn | 9.6 Exceptional 148 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Oyado Uchiyama | 9.8 Exceptional 24 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Tokyu Vacations Izukogen | 9.6 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() B&B Guest House Rin No Yado | 9.6 Exceptional 17 reviews | View |
Top Mori Art Museum of Izukogen Fairy Tale Hotel Reviews

PEARL STAR HOTEL ATAMI
10/10 Excellent













































































