
Tokyo Hotel Guide - Nakamise Arcade hotels in Tokyo, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
18 Oct - 19 OctTomorrow
19 Oct - 20 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Nakamise Arcade hotels




1. illi Haku Asakusa
illi Haku AsakusaTaito, 0.4 km from Nakamise Arcade
Steven
€169
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)Asakusa, 0.4 km from Nakamise Arcade
Debra
€154
4 Nov - 5 Nov




3. Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado
Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado0.3 km from Nakamise Arcade
Lucille
€123
25 Oct - 26 Oct




4. GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)
GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa)0.6 km from Nakamise Arcade
Jan
€242
26 Oct - 27 Oct




5. Asakusa Kaede
Asakusa KaedeAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Nakamise Arcade
Joan
€176
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. EN The HOUSE Asakusa Nitenmon
EN The HOUSE Asakusa NitenmonAsakusa, 0.3 km from Nakamise Arcade
Ian Scott
€153
28 Oct - 29 Oct




7. MIMARU SUITES Tokyo Asakusa
MIMARU SUITES Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.3 km from Nakamise Arcade
Guoping
€578
16 Nov - 17 Nov




8. OTHER SPACE Asakusa
OTHER SPACE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.5 km from Nakamise Arcade
patricia
€102
19 Oct - 20 Oct




9. Asakusa View Hotel Annex Rokku
Asakusa View Hotel Annex RokkuAsakusa, 0.4 km from Nakamise Arcade
Carol
€223
16 Nov - 17 Nov




10. Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
Onyado Nono Asakusa BetteiAsakusa, 0.3 km from Nakamise Arcade
Lydia
€166
3 Nov - 4 Nov




11. Residential Hotel B:CONTE Asakusa
Residential Hotel B:CONTE AsakusaAsakusa, 0.2 km from Nakamise Arcade
Joao Carlos
€153
5 Nov - 6 Nov




12. The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic0.2 km from Nakamise Arcade
Nathan
€168
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and Sauna
B/C APARTMENT Asakusa Hanazono Dori Hotel with Rental Car and SaunaAsakusa, 0.6 km from Nakamise Arcade
Fabian
€107
29 Oct - 30 Oct




14. Premium MONday ASAKUSA II
Premium MONday ASAKUSA IITaito, 0.6 km from Nakamise Arcade
Kevin
€150
26 Oct - 27 Oct




15. Asakusa Tobu Hotel
Asakusa Tobu HotelAsakusa, 0.1 km from Nakamise Arcade
Arianna
€182
4 Nov - 5 Nov




16. Ryokan Kamogawa Asakusa
Ryokan Kamogawa AsakusaAsakusa, < 0.1 km from Nakamise Arcade
Wayne K
€177
1 Nov - 2 Nov




17. MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station
MIMARU Tokyo Asakusa Station0.2 km from Nakamise Arcade
Katie
€434
4 Nov - 5 Nov




18. Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo Asakusa
Prostyle Ryokan Tokyo AsakusaTaito, 0.5 km from Nakamise Arcade
Brittlyn
€292
3 Nov - 4 Nov




19. Asakusa View Hotel
Asakusa View Hotel0.6 km from Nakamise Arcade
Robert
€157
8 Nov - 9 Nov




20. Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot Springs
Onyado Nono Asakusa Natural Hot SpringsAsakusa, 0.4 km from Nakamise Arcade
Genisys
€162
4 Nov - 5 Nov
Compare popular hotels close to Nakamise Arcade
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() illi Haku Asakusa | 10.0 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | |||||
![]() CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS) | 9.8 Exceptional 66 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaminarimon Takenoyado | 9.8 Exceptional 32 reviews | View | |||||
![]() GRAND MONday ASAKUSA(Former:MONday Apart Premium Asakusa) | 9.8 Exceptional 342 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Asakusa Kaede | 9.8 Exceptional 60 reviews | View |
Top Nakamise Arcade Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Ryogoku Ekimae Tower
10/10 Excellent
"It’s perfect if you need a place that is in a relaxed place and next to a metro/train. And the cleaning is nice and the staff are very helpful even if they don’t know English"
Asakusa Tobu Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Great location, close to train station and plenty of places to eat and many attractions."
The Kanzashi Tokyo Asakusa
8/10 Good
"Great location for experiencing old Tokyo, incredible views from the roof top of the Sky Tree - perfect place for some late night snacks and drinks watching Tokyo go by"
OTHER SPACE Asakusa
10/10 Excellent
"Room was clean; laundry room was convenient; very walkable area and close to train stations; plenty of restaurants and shopping nearby"
APA Hotel Asakusa Tawaramachi Ekimae
8/10 Good
"Location was outstanding, safe and accessible. As seniors we appreciated how close we were to restaurants, temples, parks, river and shopping, all within a kilometre walk. Subways were right around the corner or across the street. Despite busy location hotel was quiet and very clean. Only downside was the size of the room, which was tiny by North American standards. About 100 to 150 sq. ft., which was a shock. Nevertheless rooms were well equipped with robes, slippers, toothbrushes, hairbrushes, cotton swabs and state of the art “smart” toilets. Handheld shower heads were appreciated (more hotels should have these especially for seniors) and were handy considering the small-scale bath tubs."
Onyado Nono Asakusa Bettei
8/10 Good
"Everything was excellent the first time we stayed there at the beginning of our vacation. We stayed a single night at the end before flying home and got a much smaller room with a not as comfortable bed, but it was still very good. The neighborhood is great for restaurants and street life!"
The Gate Hotel Kaminarimon by Hulic
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel was in a perfect location!! Plus the views from the reception floor and exclusive patio were amazing!"
CROSS Suites Tokyo Asakusa(ORIX HOTELS & RESORTS)
10/10 Excellent
"Great"
Richmond Hotel Premier Asakusa International
10/10 Excellent
"Great hotel, fantastic location"
Other attractions near Nakamise Arcade
Photo by Shona Guthrie
Nakamise Street
8.2/10 (11 reviews)
During your trip to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Nakamise Street. Visit the temples and notable monuments in this culturally rich area.
Photo by Wissanu Sinprasert
Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street
You can search for that perfect souvenir at Shin-Nakamise Shopping Street during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and temples in this culturally rich area.

Kaminarimon Gate
8.6/10 (77 reviews)
Learn about the local history of Tokyo when you spend time at Kaminarimon Gate. Visit the shops and temples in this vibrant area.

Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center
8.0/10 (1 review)
During your visit to Tokyo, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Asakusa EKIMISE Shopping Center. Experience the lively festivals and fascinating museums in this culturally rich area.
Photo by greg h
Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center
8.6/10 (13 reviews)
Enjoy an outing to Asakusa Culture Tourist Information Center during your stay in Tokyo. Visit the notable monuments and temples in this vibrant area.
Kannon Street
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Kannon Street during your trip to Tokyo. Visit the temples and top-notch restaurants in this culturally rich area.
Dempoin Temple
After visiting Dempoin Temple, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Tokyo. Visit the shops and temples in this culturally rich area.
Asakusa Public Hall
7.4/10 (6 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Asakusa Public Hall during your trip to Tokyo. Discover the fascinating museums and shops in this vibrant area.




