Entire home·Private host

Relaxing House near the Lake!

Photo gallery for Relaxing House near the Lake!

Dining - Relaxing House near the Lake!  (Hendersonville)
A bedroom with a bed, a ceiling fan, a bedside table, a mirror, and a window with curtains. - Relaxing House near the Lake!  (Hendersonville)
Private kitchen - Relaxing House near the Lake!  (Hendersonville)
A covered patio with wicker furniture, a ceiling fan, and a view of a grassy backyard. - Relaxing House near the Lake!  (Hendersonville)
Living area - Relaxing House near the Lake!  (Hendersonville)
Nestled in a quiet neighborhood near Old Hickory Lake, this home offers an ideal retreat from the city. With Sanders Ferry Park just minutes away, you can enjoy outdoor activities like hiking and picnicking or take advantage of nearby restaurants and shopping.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Entire home

3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning

Add dates for prices

About this property

Relaxing House near the Lake!

  • Quiet & peaceful home only minutes to Old Hickory Lake, Sanders Ferry Park, restaurants, shopping and 25 minutes to downtown Nashville to enjoy live music, tours, honky tonks, and sporting events for complete entertainment!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: WiFi

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • 2 bathrooms
  • Bathtub or shower
  • Hair dryer
  • Shampoo
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 9 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector)
  • Smoke detector not reported (host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property)

Similar properties

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM

Check-out

Check-out before 11:00 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 9 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a private host (a party not acting within their trade, business or profession). EU consumer law, including the right of withdrawal, will not apply to your booking. The cancellation policy set by the private host will cover your booking.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation

About the area

Hendersonville is home to this holiday home. Ryman Auditorium and Printer's Alley are notable landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Opryland Hotel Gardens and Percy Priest Lake. Consider Ascend Amphitheater for a night out, and don't miss Nashville Shores Waterpark, a top local attraction. Visit our Hendersonville travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Nashville
Map
Hendersonville, TN

What's nearby

  • A sunset over a calm lake with a silhouette of trees on the horizon.
    Old Hickory Lake
    6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • A historic red brick building with arched windows and a large arched entrance, adjacent to a modern glass skyscraper.
    Grand Ole Opry
    25 min drive - 36.2 km
  • A large stadium under construction with red scaffolding and a blue roof.
    Nissan Stadium
    26 min drive - 38.3 km
  • A brightly lit street with neon signs, including 'Sunday', 'Budweiser', and 'The Roof'.
    Broadway
    27 min drive - 39.3 km
  • A modern building with a curved roof and a tall tower.
    Bridgestone Arena
    28 min drive - 39.6 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Donelson Station
    31 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA)
    34 min drive

Restaurants

  • 5 Agaves Mexican Restaurant
    21 min drive
  • Tailgate Brewery Hendersonville
    6 min drive
  • McDonald's
    21 min drive
  • Tavern @ The village
    20 min drive
  • Sonic Drive-In
    21 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Relaxing House near the Lake! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Relaxing House near the Lake! ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Relaxing House near the Lake! ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Relaxing House near the Lake! located?

Situated in Hendersonville, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Old Hickory Lake and Cumberland River. Drakes Creek Park and Memorial Park Tennis Center are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Relaxing House near the Lake! Reviews

Reviews

Exceptional

All reviews shown are from real guest experiences. Only travellers who have booked a stay with us can submit a review. We verify reviews according to our guidelines and publish all reviews, positive or negative.
More informationOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10

Cleanliness

10

Location

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Kara H.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Stay

Very clean home with lots of space. Owner communicated well and handled an issue that arose very quickly and efficiently. Our family had a great time and will be back.
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2024