
Singapore Hotel Guide - National Museum of Singapore hotels in Singapore, Singapore.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for National Museum of Singapore hotels

1. Rest Rochor Hotel
Rest Rochor HotelLittle India, 1 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

2. Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel
Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel0.8 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (5 reviews)
The price is €234
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

3. Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore
Swissotel The Stamford, SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,138 reviews)
The price is €284
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

4. Raffles Singapore
Raffles SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (879 reviews)
The price is €1,167
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

5. Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay
Novotel Singapore Robertson QuaySingapore River, 0.9 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (14 reviews)
The price is €148
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

6. Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore
Oakwood Bencoolen Singapore0.3 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €142
includes taxes & fees
14 Nov - 15 Nov

7. METT Singapore
METT SingaporeMuseum, 0.3 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (57 reviews)
The price is €317
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

8. Paradox Singapore
Paradox SingaporeClarke Quay, 1 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,605 reviews)
The price is €211
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

9. Fairmont Singapore
Fairmont SingaporeSingapore Central Business District, 0.7 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is €292
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

10. KINN Habitat
KINN HabitatFinancial District Singapore, 1 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (205 reviews)
The price is €111
includes taxes & fees
10 Nov - 11 Nov

11. Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore
Citadines Connect City Centre Singapore0.5 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (302 reviews)
The price is €162
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection
Hotel Waterloo Singapore - Handwritten Collection0.4 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (322 reviews)
The price is €154
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

13. Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, Singapore
Frasers House, a Luxury Collection Hotel, SingaporeBugis Village, 0.7 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €316
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

14. Carlton Hotel Singapore
Carlton Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.5 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,837 reviews)
The price is €184
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

15. The Capitol Kempinski Hotel Singapore
The Capitol Kempinski Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.4 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (418 reviews)
The price is €354
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

16. Naumi Hotel Singapore
Naumi Hotel SingaporeDowntown Core, 0.8 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €249
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

17. Pullman Singapore Hill Street
Pullman Singapore Hill StreetDowntown Core, 0.4 km from National Museum of Singapore
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (286 reviews)
The price is €226
includes taxes & fees
27 Nov - 28 Nov

18. Grand Park City Hall
Grand Park City HallDowntown Core, 0.5 km from National Museum of Singapore
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,354 reviews)
The price is €222
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

19. Hotel Mi Rochor
Hotel Mi Rochor0.9 km from National Museum of Singapore
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (927 reviews)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

20. Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East Hospitality
Rendezvous Hotel Singapore by Far East HospitalityMuseum, 0.2 km from National Museum of Singapore
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,009 reviews)
The price is €149
includes taxes & fees
7 Nov - 8 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to National Museum of Singapore
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Rest Rochor Hotel | 9.4 Exceptional 6 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Varel Singapore, A Tribute Portfolio Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Swissotel The Stamford, Singapore | 9.4 Exceptional 1,138 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Raffles Singapore | 9.6 Exceptional 879 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Novotel Singapore Robertson Quay | 9.2 Wonderful 14 reviews | View |
Top National Museum of Singapore Hotel Reviews

Hotel Boss
10/10 Excellent








































































