
Kanazawa Hotel Guide - Nishi Chaya District hotels in Kanazawa, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Nishi Chaya District hotels

1. Hotel Kanazawa Zoushi
Hotel Kanazawa ZoushiYasuecho, 2 km from Nishi Chaya District
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (166 reviews)
The price is €144
1 Dec - 2 Dec

2. Kanazawa no yado Ikedaya
Kanazawa no yado IkedayaHosai, 1.8 km from Nishi Chaya District
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (7 reviews)
The price is €151
2 Dec - 3 Dec

3. Rashiku Kanazawa
Rashiku KanazawaHigashi Chaya District, 2.5 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (65 reviews)
The price is €185
29 Nov - 30 Nov

4. Machiya Kanazawa Kikunoya
Machiya Kanazawa KikunoyaDowntown Kanazawa, 2.3 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (26 reviews)
The price is €307
12 Nov - 13 Nov

5. INOVA Kanazawa
INOVA Kanazawa1.8 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (212 reviews)
The price is €81
1 Dec - 2 Dec

6. Hyatt House Kanazawa
Hyatt House KanazawaHirooka, 2.6 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (592 reviews)
The price is €165
1 Dec - 2 Dec

7. Ryokan Yamamuro
Ryokan YamamuroDowntown Kanazawa, 2 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (123 reviews)
The price is €104
5 Nov - 6 Nov

8. UAN kanazawa
UAN kanazawaDowntown Kanazawa, 1.6 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (485 reviews)
The price is €118
2 Dec - 3 Dec

9. Kanazawa guesthouse nagonde - Hostel
Kanazawa guesthouse nagonde - HostelHonmachi, 2.2 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (76 reviews)
The price is €34
1 Dec - 2 Dec

10. SHARIN Kanazawa Traveler's Inn - Hostel
SHARIN Kanazawa Traveler's Inn - Hostel2.3 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (15 reviews)
The price is €48
4 Nov - 5 Nov

11. Rivre Housai
Rivre HousaiHosai, 1.8 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (64 reviews)
The price is €163
2 Nov - 3 Nov

12. NEON HOTEL
NEON HOTEL2.5 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (71 reviews)
The price is €97
25 Nov - 26 Nov

13. Tokyu Stay Kanazawa
Tokyu Stay KanazawaDowntown Kanazawa, 1.3 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (977 reviews)
The price is €46
2 Dec - 3 Dec

14. THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWA
THE HOTEL SANRAKU KANAZAWADowntown Kanazawa, 1.9 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (812 reviews)
The price is €138
2 Dec - 3 Dec

15. Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki Nishiguchi
Daiwa Roynet Hotel Kanazawa-eki NishiguchiHirooka, 2.2 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (829 reviews)
The price is €74
1 Dec - 2 Dec

16. SOKI KANAZAWA
SOKI KANAZAWADowntown Kanazawa, 1.9 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,144 reviews)
The price is €86
1 Dec - 2 Dec

17. Hotel Nikko Kanazawa
Hotel Nikko KanazawaHonmachi, 2.2 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,007 reviews)
The price is €139
30 Nov - 1 Dec

19. Hotel Pacific Kanazawa
Hotel Pacific KanazawaDowntown Kanazawa, 1.8 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (448 reviews)
The price is €37
1 Dec - 2 Dec

20. Kanazawa Tokyu Hotel
Kanazawa Tokyu HotelKorinbo, 0.8 km from Nishi Chaya District
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,004 reviews)
The price is €65
1 Dec - 2 Dec
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Nishi Chaya District
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Hotel Kanazawa Zoushi | 10.0 Exceptional 166 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Kanazawa no yado Ikedaya | 10.0 Exceptional 7 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Rashiku Kanazawa | 9.8 Exceptional 65 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Machiya Kanazawa Kikunoya | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() INOVA Kanazawa | 9.8 Exceptional 212 reviews | View |
Top Nishi Chaya District Hotel Reviews

Tmark City Hotel Kanazawa
10/10 Excellent









































































