Calzada Madero
Oaxaca


Visit Calzada Madero
Stay near popular Calzada Madero attractions
Things to do

Oaxaca de Juarez: Monte Alban Half-Day Tour
€27
per adult
96% of travellers recommend

Oaxaca: Hierve El Agua, El Tule, Mitla and Mezcal Tasting
€31
per adult

Hierve el Agua,Arbol Del Tule,Mitla,Mezcal and Teotitlan del valle
€30
per adult

Tour to Monte Alban, Black Mud, Waist Loom and Alebrijes
€20
per adult

Monte Alban, Ancestral Mezcal, Alebrijes and Black Mud Tour
€30
per adult

Tour Ruta Hierve el Agua, Tule, Mitla, Teotitlan and Mezcal
€26
per adult
100% of travellers recommend
Top hotels in Calzada Madero

Hotel Ayook
Francisco I. Madero 112, Colonia Centro Oaxaca OAX
The price is €110 per night from 25 Sept to 26 Sept
€110
25 Sept - 26 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the breakfast and the helpful staff in their reviews. ...
9.8/10 Exceptional! (190 reviews)
"The design and architectural properties are beautiful. Only negatives are the park across the street is very loud and in the rooms you hear everything. And the water pressure in shower is very very weak."
Reviewed on 25 Aug 2026

Hotel Azucena
MARTINIANO ARANDA 203 Oaxaca OAX
The price is €70 per night from 4 Sept to 5 Sept
€70
4 Sept - 5 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, a rooftop terrace and breakfast (surcharge). Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...
9.4/10 Exceptional! (323 reviews)
"What a cozy and warm place. They treat you like family and everyone was so kind and welcoming. I will definitely be back next year and thank you for your hospitality."
Reviewed on 19 Aug 2026

Hotel con Corazón Oaxaca
División Oriente 129 Oaxaca OAX
The price is €66 per night from 1 Sept to 2 Sept
€66
1 Sept - 2 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free breakfast, free Wi-Fi and a rooftop terrace. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...

Marqués 100
Plazuela Vicente Guerrero Ex-Marquezado Oaxaca OAX
Stay at this hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, parking (surcharge) and concierge services. Popular attractions Auditorio Guelaguetza and Zócalo are located ...
8.4/10 Very good! (18 reviews)
"relax & calm place, better for on the move traveling"
Reviewed on 7 May 2026

Hotel Boutique Naura Centro
Av Hidalgo 918 Oaxaca OAX
The price is €132 per night from 24 Sept to 25 Sept
€132
24 Sept - 25 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, breakfast (surcharge) and room service. Our guests praise the helpful staff in their reviews. Popular attractions ...

Quinta Real Oaxaca
Calle 5 De Mayo 300 Oaxaca OAX
The price is €302 per night from 9 Sept to 10 Sept
€302
9 Sept - 10 Sept
includes taxes & fees
Stay at this luxury hotel in Oaxaca. Enjoy free Wi-Fi, 24-hour room service and a fitness centre. Our guests praise the helpful staff and the property condition ...
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in Calzada Madero
Find the best Calzada Madero areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by Marina Alcantara
Open Photo by Marina Alcantara
Oaxaca Centro
Churches, museums and art galleries are some highlights of Oaxaca Centro. Make a stop by Oaxaca Textile Museum or Oaxaca Cathedral while you're exploring.

Photo by Sergio Camalich
Open Photo by Sergio Camalich
Ruta Independencia
While visiting Ruta Independencia, you might make a stop by sights like Oaxaca Ethnobotanical Garden and Andador de Macedonia Alcala.

Jalatlaco
While Jalatlaco isn't home to many top sights, El Llano Park and Oaxaca Ethnobotanical Garden are some notable places to visit nearby.

Photo by Tahino2000
Open Photo by Tahino2000
Reforma
While visiting Reforma, you might make a stop by sights like Plaza Mazari and Plaza Parque.

Santa Lucía del Camino
While Santa Lucía del Camino isn't home to many top sights, Oaxaca Cultural and Convention Center and El Llano Park are some notable places to visit nearby.










