Settle into peaceful Ocala living at Henry's Hideaway — a family-friendly retreat with space to relax, play, and reconnect.
Mornings begin with quiet coffee on the screened lanai as sunlight filters through the trees and the pool shimmers beyond the fenced backyard. Spend warm Florida afternoons floating in the pool, playing arcade games in the detached game room, or gathering around the fire pit as the evening settles in.
Set on 1.5 fenced acres just outside downtown Ocala, this single-level home offers space to reconnect, relax, and enjoy time together at an easy pace.
The Essentials:
-Sleeps 9 | 3 bedrooms | 5 beds | 2 baths
-Private pool (open year-round, not heated)
-Detached climate-controlled game room with pool table, arcade games, and game console
-Screened lanai, fire pit, gas BBQ grill, and outdoor dining
-Pet-friendly with $99 per pet fee
-Baby gear available on request
-Full kitchen, Wifi, dedicated workspace, smart lock check-in
-Fully fenced 1.5-acre lot
-2-car garage plus space for 4 additional vehicles;
-50 AMP RV parking available
Sleeping Arrangements:
The home accommodates up to 9 guests across 3 bedrooms — 2 king beds and 3 twin beds. A queen pull-out sofa in the detached game room provides additional sleeping space. Bed linens, extra pillows and blankets, room-darkening blinds, and clothing storage are provided.
Indoor Living: High-beamed ceilings and an open layout create inviting shared spaces for movie nights, board games, or quiet evenings indoors.
The living area features a 65" HDTV, central air, central heating, ceiling fans, and an indoor fireplace.
Families traveling with children will appreciate the space, baby safety gates, outlet covers, children's dinnerware, and baby gear available on request — including a crib, Pack 'n Play travel crib, and standalone high chair.
The detached, climate-controlled game room adds another gathering space with a pool table, arcade games, game console, life-size games, themed décor, a mini fridge, and a 55" Smart TV.
Kitchen & DiningThe full kitchen is equipped for everything from quick breakfasts to shared dinners — Samsung appliances, cooking basics, dishwasher, dining table, coffee maker, hot water kettle, blender, toaster, and BBQ utensils.
A washer and dryer are also available in the home, along with a dedicated workspace with Wifi for guests balancing work and travel.
Outdoor Living:
Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard surrounded by greenery and open space. The private pool is available all year, offering a refreshing place to cool off during Florida days.