Entire home
2539 Dharma Circle
Property class: 3
Photo gallery for 2539 Dharma Circle





At 2539 Dharma Circle, you can look forward to a playground, an arcade/games room and a restaurant. Stay connected with free WiFi in public areas.
Entire home
Popular amenities
- Pool
- Kitchen
- Dryer
- Parking included
- Restaurant
- Air-conditioning
Add dates for prices
About this property
2539 Dharma Circle
- Family-friendly cottage near Old Town
- At 2539 Dharma Circle, you can look forward to a playground, an arcade/games room and a restaurant. Guests can connect to free WiFi in public areas.
- Additional perks include:
- An outdoor pool
- Free self-parking
- Smoke-free property, barbecues and a table football
- A billiards/pool table
- Room features
- All guest rooms at 2539 Dharma Circle have comforts, such as laptop-friendly workspaces and air conditioning.
- Extra conveniences in all rooms include:
- Heating and ceiling fans
- 2 bathrooms with baths or showers
- Kitchens, fridges and dishwashers
Property amenities
Pool/Spa
- Outdoor pool
Parking and transport
- Free self parking on site
- Limited on-site self parking
Family friendly
- Highchair
- Playground
Kitchen
- Dishwasher
- Hob
- Ice maker
- Microwave
- Oven
- Refrigerator
Dining
- A restaurant
Bedrooms
- 4 bedrooms
- Bedsheets provided
Bathroom
- 2 private bathrooms
- Bathtub or shower
Living spaces
- Living room
Entertainment
- Cable channels
Outdoor areas
- Barbecue grill
Laundry
- Dryer
Work spaces
- Laptop workspace
Comfort
- Air conditioning
- Ceiling fan
- Heating
Pets
- No pets allowed
Suitability/Accessibility
- Smoke-free property
Services and conveniences
- Iron/ironing board
Things to do
- Arcade/game room
- Billiards/pool table
- Foosball table
Safety features
- Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
- Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)
Similar properties

Hilton Vacation Club Mystic Dunes Orlando
Kissimmee
Hilton Vacation Club Mystic Dunes Orlando
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Water slide
- Free Wi-Fi
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 4,836 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
4,836 reviews
The price is €118
€118
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas, Lake Buena Vista/Orlando
Orlando
Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas, Lake Buena Vista/Orlando
Orlando
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 7,129 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
7,129 reviews
The price is €111
€111
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

The Grove Resort & Water Park Orlando
Winter Garden
The Grove Resort & Water Park Orlando
Winter Garden
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kids’ pool
- Water slide
8.0 out of 10, Very good, 10,947 reviews
8.0
Very good
10,947 reviews
The price is €228
€228
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct

Margaritaville Cottages Orlando by Rentyl with H2O Waterpark
Kissimmee
Margaritaville Cottages Orlando by Rentyl with H2O Waterpark
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 2,329 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
2,329 reviews
The price is €430
€430
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

Marriott's Grande Vista
Orlando
Marriott's Grande Vista
Orlando
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, 5,258 reviews
9.0
Wonderful
5,258 reviews
The price is €96
€96
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa
Orlando
Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa
Orlando
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 10,709 reviews
8.4
Very good
10,709 reviews

Margaritaville Resort Orlando with H2O Waterpark
Kissimmee
Margaritaville Resort Orlando with H2O Waterpark
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Spa
- Pet-friendly
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, 3,786 reviews
8.8
Excellent
3,786 reviews
The price is €179
€179
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

Regal Oaks Resort Vacation Townhomes by IDILIQ
Kissimmee
Regal Oaks Resort Vacation Townhomes by IDILIQ
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Washing machine
8.4 out of 10, Very good, 3,263 reviews
8.4
Very good
3,263 reviews
The price is €299
€299
includes taxes & fees
25 Oct - 26 Oct

Universal's Endless Summer Resort - Dockside Inn and Suites
Florida Center
Universal's Endless Summer Resort - Dockside Inn and Suites
Florida Center
- Pool
- Kids’ pool
- Free Wi-Fi
- Restaurant
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, 5,785 reviews
9.2
Wonderful
5,785 reviews
The price is €123
€123
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

Parkway International Resort by Coolvacay
Kissimmee
Parkway International Resort by Coolvacay
Kissimmee
- Pool
- Hot tub
- Kitchen
- Dryer
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, 2,614 reviews
9.4
Exceptional
2,614 reviews
Policies
Check-in
Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Check-out
Check-out before 11:00 AM
Special check-in instructions
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [at the property]
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Pets
Pets not allowed
Children and extra beds
Children are welcome
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.
About the area
Veranda Palms, a neighbourhood in Kissimmee, is home to this cottage. Old Town and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Hollywood Studios®. Travelling with kids? Don't miss Epcot® and Orange County Convention Center. Visit our Kissimmee travel guide
View more Cottages in Orlando
2539 Dharma Circle, Kissimmee, FL, 34746
What's nearby
- Shingle Creek Regional Park5 min walk - 0.4 km
- Pioneer Village at Shingle Creek9 min walk - 0.8 km
- Kissimmee Go-Karts3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Congo River Golf3 min drive - 2.0 km
- Lake Cecile4 min drive - 2.4 km
Getting around
- Poinciana Station18 min drive
- Kissimmee Station19 min drive
- Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway)14 min drive
Restaurants
- McDonald's3 min drive
- Chick-fil-A4 min drive
- Chipotle4 min drive
- Medieval Times Dinner & Tournament4 min drive
- Steak 'n Shake4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does 2539 Dharma Circle have a pool?
Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.
Is 2539 Dharma Circle pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at 2539 Dharma Circle?
Self-parking is free at this property.
What time is check-in at 2539 Dharma Circle?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 2539 Dharma Circle?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is 2539 Dharma Circle located?
This family-friendly Kissimmee cottage is located in Veranda Palms, within 1 mi (2 km) of Congo River Golf and Lake Cecile. Kissimmee Go-Karts and Give Kids the World Village are also within 3 miles (5 km).
Have a question?
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.