
Luang Prabang Hotel Guide - Phousi Hill hotels in Luang Prabang, Laos.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
25 Oct - 26 OctTomorrow
26 Oct - 27 OctNext weekend
30 Oct - 1 NovIn two weeks
6 Nov - 8 Nov Our top choices for Phousi Hill hotels




1. Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel
Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel0.2 km from Phousi Hill
Leo
€60
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




2. LuangPrabang Pavilion Hotel & Travel
LuangPrabang Pavilion Hotel & Travel0.6 km from Phousi Hill
Sungkham
€41
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse
Maison Barn Laos GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.6 km from Phousi Hill
Elisa
€30
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




4. U Luang Prabang
U Luang PrabangOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Phousi Hill
HOSUNG
€122
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




5. Merry Riverside Hotel
Merry Riverside Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
Satoshi
€26
includes taxes & fees
28 Oct - 29 Oct




6. Phonepraseuth Guesthouse
Phonepraseuth Guesthouse0.4 km from Phousi Hill
Larry
€20
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




7. Lotus Villa Boutique Hotel
Lotus Villa Boutique HotelOld Quarter, 0.7 km from Phousi Hill
Elisa
€65
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




8. Villa Khili Phousi
Villa Khili Phousi0.3 km from Phousi Hill
Robert
€48
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




9. LuangPrabang Centre Hotel
LuangPrabang Centre Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
Outhai
€34
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




10. Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang
Le Bel Air Resort Luang Prabang0.7 km from Phousi Hill
Shahan




11. Luang Prabang Residence & Travel
Luang Prabang Residence & TravelOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Phousi Hill
Keith
€80
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov




12. Sanctuary Hotel
Sanctuary Hotel0.5 km from Phousi Hill
Ali
€124
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov




13. Sunrise Hotel Luang Prabang MekongRiver
Sunrise Hotel Luang Prabang MekongRiver0.6 km from Phousi Hill
Emily
€79
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct




14. Apple Guesthouse
Apple GuesthouseOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
Yeafan
€29
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




15. Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel
Avani+ Luang Prabang Hotel0.4 km from Phousi Hill
Eisuke
€302
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct




16. Indigo House Hotel
Indigo House HotelOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
Barb
€70
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct




17. Cold River
Cold River0.6 km from Phousi Hill
Aldeon
€22
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




18. Hoxieng Guesthouse 1
Hoxieng Guesthouse 10.5 km from Phousi Hill
Danny
€21
includes taxes & fees
26 Oct - 27 Oct




19. Golden Lotus Place
Golden Lotus PlaceOld Quarter, 0.3 km from Phousi Hill
Sengtavanh
€40
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov




20. PAKHONGTHONG VILLA
PAKHONGTHONG VILLAOld Quarter, 0.4 km from Phousi Hill
Jerald
€28
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Phousi Hill
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Dawn Boutique Luangprabang Hotel | 10.0 Exceptional 5 reviews | View | |||||
![]() LuangPrabang Pavilion Hotel & Travel | 9.4 Exceptional 13 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Maison Barn Laos Guesthouse | 9.4 Exceptional 17 reviews | View | |||||
![]() U Luang Prabang | 9.6 Exceptional 15 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Merry Riverside Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 218 reviews | View |
Top Phousi Hill Hotel Reviews
3 Nagas Hotel Luang Prabang - MGallery Collection
10/10 Excellent
"The 3 Nagas was a wonderful experience and beautiful stay we will never forget. Such a beautiful historic hotel that was so personable and friendly from day 1 we felt very welcomed. The staff were amazing & could not do enough for us! The breakfast were SO good & generous we enjoyed and looked forward to it! Comfortable bed and room , we really enjoyed the adventure and character of it all. We enjoyed seeing the Alms giving from our doorstep , so close to everything in the historic town , surrounded by beautiful temples , great food options and short walk to the riverside. Lots of great help from staff to do tours and experiences if needed. Thank you for having us 3 Nagas you made our celebrations extra special & look forward to revisiting again soon Luang Prabang has a piece of our heart now! Mr & Mrs Glass"
Mekong Riverview Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Perfect location, helpful staff, quiet serene bedrooms, delicious breakfast outdoors with a view of both rivers. Could not be better!"
My Dream Boutique Resort
10/10 Excellent
"Great very relaxing stay"
Mybanlao Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"👍🔥👍"
Maison Dalabua
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful gardens, pool area. Bed and room was really comfortable. Staff are incredible. Breakfast had lots of options and could order eggs. Will stay here again."
LuangPrabang Centre Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"Clean room, staff very helpful, breakfast was very good especially the coffee and centrally located."
The Belle Rive Boutique Hotel
10/10 Excellent
"The staff were very accommodating (excuse pun), rooms were clean and well attended, AC was very cooling, and breakfasts were excellent - outdoor venue, along the river and waiters were superb. A thoroughly enjoyable overall experience and greatly appreciated."
Sunrise Hotel Luang Prabang MekongRiver
10/10 Excellent
"Beautiful little hotel in a great spot, off the main drag, nice & quiet. Cute restaurant across the street and a lovely pool to cool off in. Breakfast was excellent and staff very kind and helpful."
U Luang Prabang
8/10 Good
"I really enjoyed my stay there. The room and bathroom were on the small side so that's why I'm not rating at 5 stars. I had a pond view room. Everything else was excellent. Location was great. Close to restaurants. The staff was friendly and very helpful. Breakfast was excellent. The free mini bar items were a nice extra. I would definately recommend this hotel to friends and would stay there again."
Other attractions near Phousi Hill
Royal Palace Museum
8.4/10 (233 reviews)
You can spend time browsing the exhibits at Royal Palace Museum during your trip to Luang Prabang. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this culturally rich area.
Wat Pa Huak
10.0/10 (2 reviews)
Wat Pa Huak is just one of the places to see in Luang Prabang, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this culturally rich area.
Wat Ho Pha Bang
8.0/10 (1 review)
Learn about the local history of Luang Prabang when you take a trip to Wat Ho Pha Bang. Make time for the shops and cycling trails in this culturally rich area.
Wat Mai
8.4/10 (118 reviews)
You can find out about the history of Luang Prabang when you stop by Wat Mai. Stroll along the riverfront in this culturally rich area or seek out the cycling trails.
Night Market
8.8/10 (521 reviews)
During your trip to Luang Prabang, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Night Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront or seek out the cycling trails.
Traditional Arts and Ethnology Centre
7.8/10 (21 reviews)
You can spend time studying the exhibits at Traditional Arts and Ethnology Centre during your trip to Luang Prabang. Amble around this relaxing area's riverfront or seek out the cycling trails.
Morning Market
8.6/10 (330 reviews)
During your trip to Luang Prabang, you can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Morning Market. Amble around this culturally rich area's riverfront or seek out the cycling trails.
Wat Aham
8.0/10 (11 reviews)
After visiting Wat Aham, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Luang Prabang. Stroll along the riverfront in this relaxing area or seek out the cycling trails.




