
San Francisco Hotel Guide - Pioneer's Monument hotels in San Francisco, United States of America.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Pioneer's Monument hotels

1. Marines Memorial Club & Hotel
Marines Memorial Club & Hotel1.1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.6 out of 10, Exceptional, (244 reviews)
The price is €172
includes taxes & fees
9 Nov - 10 Nov

2. Hotel Nikko San Francisco
Hotel Nikko San FranciscoUnion Square, 0.9 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (3,171 reviews)
The price is €228
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

3. Hotel Majestic
Hotel Majestic1.2 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,406 reviews)
The price is €138
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. White Swan Inn
White Swan Inn1.2 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €190
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

5. citizenM San Francisco Union Square
citizenM San Francisco Union SquareUnion Square, 1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,462 reviews)
The price is €132
includes taxes & fees
23 Nov - 24 Nov

6. Hotel G San Francisco
Hotel G San Francisco1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,008 reviews)
The price is €169
includes taxes & fees
30 Oct - 31 Oct

7. Hotel Emblem San Francisco
Hotel Emblem San Francisco1.2 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (1,005 reviews)
The price is €179
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

8. Chapter San Francisco - Hostel
Chapter San Francisco - Hostel1.2 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (488 reviews)
The price is €100
includes taxes & fees
3 Nov - 4 Nov

9. Sutter Mansion
Sutter Mansion1.1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (251 reviews)
The price is €276
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

10. The Marker Union Square San Francisco
The Marker Union Square San Francisco0.8 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,600 reviews)
The price is €154
includes taxes & fees
26 Nov - 27 Nov

11. HI San Francisco Downtown Hostel
HI San Francisco Downtown HostelUnion Square, 0.9 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (499 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
21 Nov - 22 Nov

12. InterContinental San Francisco by IHG
InterContinental San Francisco by IHGSouth of Market, 1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,092 reviews)
The price is €258
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

13. The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco
The Clift Royal Sonesta San Francisco0.9 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,542 reviews)
The price is €245
includes taxes & fees
6 Nov - 7 Nov

14. The Phoenix Hotel
The Phoenix Hotel0.4 km from Pioneer's Monument
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,000 reviews)
The price is €170
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

15. Beacon Grand, A Union Square Hotel
Beacon Grand, A Union Square HotelUnion Square, 1.2 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (2,320 reviews)
The price is €219
includes taxes & fees
24 Nov - 25 Nov

16. FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill
FOUND Hotel Carlton, Nob Hill0.9 km from Pioneer's Monument
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (2,012 reviews)
The price is €80
includes taxes & fees
25 Nov - 26 Nov

17. Mayflower Hotel
Mayflower Hotel1.1 km from Pioneer's Monument
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (617 reviews)
The price is €122
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

18. Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.
Courtyard by Marriott San Francisco Downtown/Van Ness Ave.0.8 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (639 reviews)
The price is €189
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

19. Hotel Zelos San Francisco
Hotel Zelos San FranciscoSouth of Market, 1.1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,203 reviews)
The price is €212
includes taxes & fees
20 Nov - 21 Nov

20. JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square
JW Marriott San Francisco Union Square1.1 km from Pioneer's Monument
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €243
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels close to Pioneer's Monument
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Marines Memorial Club & Hotel | 9.6 Exceptional 244 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Nikko San Francisco | 9.4 Exceptional 3,171 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() Hotel Majestic | 9.2 Wonderful 1,406 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() White Swan Inn | 9.4 Exceptional 1,002 reviews | View | ||||||
![]() citizenM San Francisco Union Square | 9.4 Exceptional 1,462 reviews | View |
Top Pioneer's Monument Hotel Reviews

Hilton San Francisco Union Square
10/10 Excellent













































































