
Medellín Hotel Guide - Planetarium of Medellin hotels in Medellín, Colombia.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
12 Oct - 13 OctTomorrow
13 Oct - 14 OctThis weekend
16 Oct - 18 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 Oct Our top choices for Planetarium of Medellin hotels




1. B 48 Living by B Rent
B 48 Living by B Rent2.5 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Frederick
€48
13 Oct - 14 Oct




2. Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin
Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin2.3 km from Planetarium of Medellin
luther
€49
26 Oct - 27 Oct




3. History Center Hotel
History Center HotelLa Candelaria, 1.6 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Michaelynn
€25
9 Nov - 10 Nov




4. Hotel Gallery By 70
Hotel Gallery By 70Laureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Josiah
€24
15 Oct - 16 Oct




5. Factory Lofts
Factory LoftsLaureles - Estadio, 2.8 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Amy
€90
20 Oct - 21 Oct




6. Centro Hostel Medellín
Centro Hostel MedellínLa Candelaria, 2.4 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Lewis
€21
18 Oct - 19 Oct

7. NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE
NAIOT HOTEL BOUTIQUE2.8 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Milena




8. Hotel Panorama
Hotel PanoramaLa Candelaria, 2.3 km from Planetarium of Medellin
oscar
€19
13 Oct - 14 Oct




9. Ayenda Sarayu House
Ayenda Sarayu HouseLa Candelaria, 1.1 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Daniel
€27
13 Oct - 14 Oct




10. Edificio Helena
Edificio Helena2.6 km from Planetarium of Medellin
jocelyne
€42
13 Oct - 14 Oct




11. 61Prado Guesthouse
61Prado GuesthouseLa Candelaria, 1.1 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Greg
€35
11 Nov - 12 Nov




12. HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUE
HOTEL COLORES BOUTIQUELaureles - Estadio, 2.9 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Kermit
€31
19 Oct - 20 Oct




13. Hotel Egina Medellín
Hotel Egina MedellínLaureles - Estadio, 2.8 km from Planetarium of Medellin
David
€63
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Komfort House Premium
Komfort House Premium0.3 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Jason
€34
13 Oct - 14 Oct




15. Nutibara Express by HOUSY HOST
Nutibara Express by HOUSY HOSTLa Candelaria, 1.8 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Deandre
€43
15 Oct - 16 Oct




16. hotel civitas medellin
hotel civitas medellinLa Candelaria, 2.5 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Ulysses
€27
13 Oct - 14 Oct




17. Casa Hotel Manco Mora
Casa Hotel Manco Mora0.1 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Steven
€41
13 Oct - 14 Oct




18. Hotel Panorama Urban Medellin
Hotel Panorama Urban MedellinLa Candelaria, 2.2 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Conchita
€20
16 Oct - 17 Oct




19. Hotel Balcones del Estadio
Hotel Balcones del Estadio2.3 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Angel
€46
13 Oct - 14 Oct




20. Hotel Colores Estadio
Hotel Colores EstadioLaureles - Estadio, 2.3 km from Planetarium of Medellin
Marc
€66
13 Oct - 14 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Planetarium of Medellin
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() B 48 Living by B Rent | 9.8 Exceptional 26 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Boutique Estadio Medellin | 9.8 Exceptional 16 reviews | View | |||||
![]() History Center Hotel | 9.2 Wonderful 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Gallery By 70 | 9.4 Exceptional 9 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Factory Lofts | 9.6 Exceptional 145 reviews | View |
Top Planetarium of Medellin Hotel Reviews
Hotel Dorado La 70
8/10 Good
"Everything verte good and excellent the only thing I didn’t like very much was the breakfast , not a variety menu"
Ayenda Sarayu House
8/10 Good
"El lugar es limpio y la señora que atiende es muy amable y esta pendiente de todo... muchas gracias"
MANDALA HOTEL BOTERO
10/10 Excellent
"Will be back dear so"
Hotel via 45 Centro
10/10 Excellent
"Good place"
Hotel Panorama Urban Medellin
10/10 Excellent
"The location"
Hotel Las Rampas
8/10 Good
"This hotel is honestly a great value for the money. The staff is excellent, breakfast exceeded expectations and was much more than what I consider "continental." It was a typical Colombian breakfast: arepa, egg, cheese, very nice. The only real disadvantage is that the neighborhood is considered unsafe. I was ok because I'm used to areas like this, but I can see where other people would find it a little unnerving."
Hotel Latino
10/10 Excellent
"Muy comodo, centrico y seguro."
Other attractions near Planetarium of Medellin
Medellin Botanical Garden
9.0/10 (1,873 reviews)
Explore the great outdoors at Medellin Botanical Garden, a lovely green space in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Music House
8.4/10 (41 reviews)
You can get tickets for a performance at Music House during your stay in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
The Wishes Park
After visiting The Wishes Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Bosque Plaza Shopping Center
You can find the perfect gifts to bring home at Bosque Plaza Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín.
University of Antioquia
8.8/10 (278 reviews)
Explore the campus of University of Antioquia during your travels in Medellín. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Explora Park
9.2/10 (61 reviews)
You can spend an afternoon exploring the galleries in Explora Park in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.
Aventura Shopping Center
You can enjoy retail therapy at Aventura Shopping Center during your visit to Medellín. While in the area, you can find time to visit its shops.
North Park
8.2/10 (21 reviews)
After visiting North Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Medellín. Visit the shops and lively bars in this walkable area.




