Entire home

Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse

Photo gallery for Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse

A modern bathroom with a bathtub, a shower area, and a potted plant. - Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse (Plymouth)
A hotel room with two beds, a desk, a dresser, and a window with a view. - Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse (Plymouth)
A modern kitchen with a built-in washing machine, a dishwasher, and a window with a view of houses. - Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse (Plymouth)
A wooden fence with a decorative panel featuring a tree silhouette. - Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse (Plymouth)
A modern kitchen with a dining area, a fish tank, and a colorful abstract painting. - Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse (Plymouth)
Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse provides laundry facilities and more.

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Dryer
  • Pet-friendly

Add dates for prices

About this property

Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse

  • Discover relaxation and comfort at Peverell Park House with our amazing Moroccan themed, seven seater hot tub complete with outdoor dining, wonderful gazebo and refreshing hot and cold outside shower. This incredible town house with secure off road parking and EV charger also includes an incredible wheelchair accesible, one double bedroom ground floor apartment with accessible jacuzzi bath complete with motorised chair for ease of use.

    With beautiful parks on it's doorstep and a multitude of amazing pubs and restaurants in the local area, you'll have a fantastic stay with us whatever the occasion or time of year!

Property amenities

Internet

  • Available in the house: Internet access

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms
  • Bedsheets provided

Bathroom

  • Bathtub or shower
  • Bidet
  • Hair dryer
  • Jetted bathtub
  • Soap
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels provided

Living spaces

  • Living room

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Washing machine

Comfort

  • Heating

Pets

  • Pet friendly
  • Welcoming dogs only
  • Up to 23 kg per pet

Suitability/Accessibility

  • Smoke-free property

Services and conveniences

  • Iron/ironing board

Safety features

  • Carbon monoxide detector (host has indicated there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property)
  • Smoke detector (host has indicated there is a smoke detector on the property)

Policies

Check-in

Check-in time starts at 4:00 PM
Minimum check-in age - 21

Check-out

Check-out before 10:30 AM

Special check-in instructions

You will receive an email from the host with check-in and check-out instructions
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Pets

Pets are allowed
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Welcoming dogs only
2 total (up to 23 kg per pet)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Events

No events allowed

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

This property is managed by a professional host. The provision of housing is linked to their trade, business or profession.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is managed through our partner, Vrbo. You will receive an email from Vrbo with a link to a Vrbo account, where you can change or cancel your reservation
If you cancel your booking, you'll be subject to the host's cancellation policy. In accordance with EU regulations about consumer rights, property booking services are not subject to the right of withdrawal.

About the area

Plymouth is home to this holiday home. Charles Church and Elizabethan House are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include National Marine Aquarium and Mount Wise Swimming Pools. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Home Park or Plymouth Pavilions. Visit our Plymouth travel guide
View more Holiday homes in Plymouth
Map
Plymouth, England

What's nearby

  • A historic church with a tall bell tower and a modern building with glass windows in the background.
    Charles Church
    5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Home Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • University of Plymouth
    2 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Drake Circus
    4 min drive - 2.4 km
  • The Box
    4 min drive - 2.5 km

Getting around

  • Dockyard Station
    5 min drive
  • Newquay (NQY-Newquay Cornwall)
    75 min drive

Restaurants

  • The Cherry Tree
    14 min walk
  • The Britannia Inn (Wetherspoon)
    17 min walk
  • Wilful Beer @ Mutley Plain
    10 min walk
  • Eastern Sunrise
    19 min walk
  • James Street Vaults
    3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Moroccan hot tub, EV charger, sleeps 15, accesible apartment with townhouse located?

Situated in Plymouth, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Home Park, University of Plymouth and The Box. Drake Circus and Charles Church are also within 2 miles (3 km). Plymouth Station is 22 minutes by foot.

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.