
Roses Hotel Guide. Hotels in Roses Town Center, Roses, Spain
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for Roses Town Center hotels

1. Hotel Ciutadella
Hotel CiutadellaRoses Town Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (491 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

2. Hotel Ramblamar
Hotel RamblamarRoses Town Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (351 reviews)
The price is €85
includes taxes & fees
31 Oct - 1 Nov

3. Prestige Mar y Sol
Prestige Mar y SolRoses Town Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (530 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

4. Casa de l'Albada
Casa de l'AlbadaRoses Town Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (6 reviews)
The price is €180
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

5. AGI Gloria Rooms
AGI Gloria RoomsRoses Town Center
6.8 out of 10, (55 reviews)
The price is €60
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

6. Hotel Risech
Hotel RisechRoses Town Center
7.8 out of 10, Good, (531 reviews)
The price is €71
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

7. Casa Del Mar Hotel
Casa Del Mar Hotel1.1 km from Roses Town Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (169 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

8. Hotel Monterrey Roses by Pierre & Vacances
Hotel Monterrey Roses by Pierre & VacancesSanta Margarida, 1.9 km from Roses Town Center
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (514 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
29 Oct - 30 Oct

9. Hotel Montecarlo Spa & Wellness
Hotel Montecarlo Spa & WellnessSanta Margarida, 2.1 km from Roses Town Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (905 reviews)
The price is €129
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

11. Hotel Port Salins by Pierre & Vacances
Hotel Port Salins by Pierre & Vacances4.6 km from Roses Town Center
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (311 reviews)
The price is €102
includes taxes & fees
19 Nov - 20 Nov

12. Hotel Ampuria Inn
Hotel Ampuria Inn6.1 km from Roses Town Center
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (535 reviews)
The price is €66
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

13. ECO-APARTMENTS LA MARINEDA & HOTEL THALASSA SPORT & SPA
ECO-APARTMENTS LA MARINEDA & HOTEL THALASSA SPORT & SPA1.4 km from Roses Town Center
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (84 reviews)
The price is €164
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

14. Hotel Octavia
Hotel Octavia8.6 km from Roses Town Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (599 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

15. Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries
Boutique Hotel Comtal Empuries8.8 km from Roses Town Center
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (54 reviews)
The price is €114
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

16. Hotel Rec de Palau
Hotel Rec de Palau8.1 km from Roses Town Center
9.0 out of 10, Wonderful, (202 reviews)
The price is €106
includes taxes & fees
12 Nov - 13 Nov

17. Hotel Spa Porto Cristo
Hotel Spa Porto Cristo8.4 km from Roses Town Center
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (224 reviews)
The price is €148
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct

18. Xon's Platja ApartHotel
Xon's Platja ApartHotel5.2 km from Roses Town Center
7.2 out of 10, Good, (636 reviews)
The price is €74
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

19. Palau Macelli
Palau Macelli8.4 km from Roses Town Center
10.0 out of 10, Exceptional, (96 reviews)
The price is €139
includes taxes & fees
27 Oct - 28 Oct
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Compare popular hotels in Roses Town Center
Where to stay in Roses Town Center
Find the best Roses Town Center areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Photo by velomartinez
Open Photo by velomartinez
Santa Margarida
Unique features of Santa Margarida include the seaside views and bars. Make a stop by Platja de Sant Margarida or Roses Beach while you're exploring the area.

Photo by velomartinez
Open Photo by velomartinez
Almadraba-Canyelles
Almadraba-Canyelles is noteworthy for its seaside views, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Canyelles Beach and Canyelles Grosses Beach.

Els Grecs
Though Els Grecs may not have many top sights, you can venture to the surrounding area to see attractions like Roses Beach and Nova Beach.
Frequently asked questions
Explore a world of travel with Expedia
- 5 Star Hotels in Cadaqués
- 5 Star Hotels in Empuriabrava
- 5 Star Hotels in Roses
- Golf Hotels in Almadraba-Canyelles
- Almadraba-Canyelles Hotels
- Hotels near Aquabrava
- Bon Relax Hotels
- Aparthotels in Cadaqués
- Hotels near Cadaques Beach
- Hostels in Cadaqués
- Beach Hotels in Cadaqués
- Hotels with Restaurant in Cadaqués
- Luxury Hotels in Cadaqués
- Cadaqués Hotels
- Hotels near Cala Nans Lighthouse
- Hotels near Cap de Creus
- Hotels with Restaurant in Castello d'Empuries
- Castello d'Empuries Hotels
- Colera Hotels
- Alt Empordà Hotels
- Beach Hotels in Empuriabrava
- Cheap Hotels in Empuriabrava
- Hotels with Bar in Empuriabrava
- Empuriabrava Hotels
- Villas in Empuriabrava
- Caravan Parks in L'Armentera
- L'armentera Hotels
- L'escala Hotels
- Llanca Hotels
- Hotels near Minigolf Greens
- Palau-Saverdera Hotels
- Hotels near Peralada Castle
- Hotels near Pitch and Putt Castello Empuribrava
- Port de la Selva Hotels
- Portbou Hotels
- Portlligat Hotels
- Aparthotels in Roses
- Apartments in Roses
- Hotels near Roses Beach
- B&B in Roses
- Caravan Parks in Roses
- Hostels in Roses
- All Inclusive Hotels in Roses
- Beach Hotels in Roses
- Cheap Hotels in Roses
- Hotels with Air Conditioning in Roses
- Hotels with Bar in Roses
- Hotels with Parking in Roses
- Hotels with Restaurant in Roses
- Hotels with Pool in Roses
- Prestige Hotels in Roses
- Roses Hotels
- Holiday Homes in Roses
- Villas in Roses
- Hotels near Salvador Dalí House
- Hotels near Sant Pere de Rodes Monastery
- Sant Pere Pescador Hotels
- Santa Margarida Hotels
- Prestige Hotels in Torroella de Fluvia
- Vilacolum Hotels
- Viladamat Hotels
- Caravan Parks in Vilamacolum
- Vilamalla Hotels
















































































