
Osaka Hotel Guide - Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral hotels in Osaka, Japan.
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Tonight
17 Oct - 18 OctTomorrow
18 Oct - 19 OctNext weekend
23 Oct - 25 OctIn two weeks
30 Oct - 1 Nov Our top choices for Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral hotels




1. yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA
yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKAChuo, 1.7 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Matthew
€71
19 Oct - 20 Oct




2. Miyako City Osaka Hommachi
Miyako City Osaka HommachiMinami, 1.9 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Mariela
€125
28 Oct - 29 Oct




3. Patina Osaka
Patina OsakaChuo, 0.4 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
mason
€542
10 Nov - 11 Nov




4. Hotel Noum OSAKA
Hotel Noum OSAKA1.9 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Amanda
€57
5 Nov - 6 Nov




5. Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA
Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKAMinamisenba, 2 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Anita
€142
13 Nov - 14 Nov




6. MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi North
MIMARU Osaka Shinsaibashi NorthMinamisenba, 2 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Phillip
€208
25 Oct - 26 Oct




7. Hotel New Otani Osaka
Hotel New Otani OsakaChuo, 1.4 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Alberto
€154
15 Nov - 16 Nov




8. ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHI
ESLEAD HOTEL OSAKA TSURUHASHITennoji, 1.5 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Kenneth
€47
3 Nov - 4 Nov




9. THE LIVELY OSAKA HONMACHI
THE LIVELY OSAKA HONMACHIChuo, 1.9 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Jazmine
€93
15 Nov - 16 Nov




10. JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI
JR WEST GROUP VIA INN PRIME OSAKA KYOBASHI1.9 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Emmanuel
€73
26 Oct - 27 Oct




11. DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle
DoubleTree by Hilton Osaka Castle1.4 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Saray
€139
9 Nov - 10 Nov




12. Dynasty Hotel & Resort Osaka
Dynasty Hotel & Resort OsakaTennoji, 1.9 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
CHOUNGMIN
€47
26 Oct - 27 Oct




13. KKR Hotel Osaka
KKR Hotel OsakaChuo, 0.3 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Trung Tin
€81
26 Oct - 27 Oct




14. Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi Ekimae
Hotel Keihan Tenmabashi EkimaeChuo, 1.6 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Andrew
€76
2 Nov - 3 Nov




15. Dormy Inn Osaka Tanimachi Natural Hot Spring
Dormy Inn Osaka Tanimachi Natural Hot SpringChuo, 1.4 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Aimee
€71
2 Nov - 3 Nov




16. Hotel the Lutheran
Hotel the Lutheran1 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Side
€33
4 Nov - 5 Nov




17. Park Central Sakura Hotel
Park Central Sakura HotelMinami, 1.8 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Wilfred
€42
2 Nov - 3 Nov




18. Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel
Sakura Osaka Castle North Hotel1.6 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Luke




19. FIVE HOTEL OSAKA
FIVE HOTEL OSAKA2 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Adebimpe
€59
22 Oct - 23 Oct




20. Doutonboricrystalhotel3
Doutonboricrystalhotel3Minami, 1.8 km from Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Federico
€57
29 Oct - 30 Oct
Compare popular hotels close to Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Property | Property class | Guest rating | Breakfast included | Pool | Spa | Pet-friendly | WiFi included |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() yksi STAY & APARTMENT OSAKA | 9.8 Exceptional 156 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Miyako City Osaka Hommachi | 9.6 Exceptional 1,273 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Patina Osaka | 9.8 Exceptional 107 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel Noum OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 280 reviews | View | |||||
![]() Hotel THE LEBEN OSAKA | 9.6 Exceptional 1,003 reviews | View |
Hotels recommended for families near Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
€44
2 Nov - 3 Nov
€76
2 Nov - 3 Nov
€103
19 Oct - 20 Oct
Top Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral Hotel Reviews
APA Hotel & Resort Osaka Namba Ekimae Tower
8/10 Good
"Location is a bit far away from main street. Hotel overall is satisfactory. The best part is it is very close to limousine bus terminal. The worst part is the room is very small."
The Royal Park Hotel Iconic Osaka Midosuji
10/10 Excellent
"After a rough stay at Meander in Osaka, this was a breath of fresh air. I can’t speak to the other rooms here but my wife and I stayed in the deluxe corner king on the 24th floor. It’s probably the best view I’ve ever had in a hotel. The room is extremely spacious which allowed us to do some much needed organizing. The bathroom and shower here were also top notch. The shower was probably as big as our last hotel room 😂"
APA Hotel Namba Ekihigashi
10/10 Excellent
"The location is very convenient, and the room is nice and clean. Front desk is very nice and helpful too."
Sotetsu Grand Fresa Osaka - Namba
10/10 Excellent
"The location was right next to Dotonbori and so accessible. Room was perfect size, and staff were helpful."
BRACKETS HOTEL Osaka Hommachi
10/10 Excellent
"Room was very comfy for a single traveler, and it has all that you need. Clean towels are given out and garbage taken away everyday."
Sugata Hotel Osaka Shinsaibashi, Series By Marriott
10/10 Excellent
"This hotel is conveniently around shops and trains. The rooms were clean and the staff super friendly. They offer breakfast and have a cafe right inside the hotel."
Hotel Forza Osaka Kitahama
10/10 Excellent
"I’ve"
AYA RESIDENCE
10/10 Excellent
"The suite I stayed in was spotless and had 2 VERY strong air conditioners. Being able to do laundry in the room was a big plus as well as having a full kitchen. In a 6 night stay I couldn't even try more than a third of the restaurants in the area. If I could give 6 stars I would. 👍"
APA Hotel Osaka Tanimachi 4chome Ekimae
8/10 Good
"My only note is the room was difficult to navigate sometimes because the entrance to the bathroom was a large step up/down right next to the bed."
Other attractions near Saint Maria Osaka Cathedral
Photo by TM
Osaka International Peace Center
You can study the exhibits at Osaka International Peace Center, a museum with a storied past, during your holiday in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Photo by TM
Osaka Museum of History
8.4/10 (358 reviews)
You can study the exhibits at Osaka Museum of History, a museum with a storied past, during your trip to Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.

Osaka Castle Park
9.0/10 (46 reviews)
After visiting Osaka Castle Park, make a plan to see the other sights and activities in Osaka. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Photo by Yasmin
Nishinomaru Garden
Explore the great outdoors at Nishinomaru Garden, a lovely green space in Osaka. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Tamatsukuri Inari Shrine
Learn about the local history of Osaka when you take a trip to Tamatsukuri Inari Shrine. Discover the entertainment choices and shops in this walkable area.
Sanko Shrine
You can learn about the history of Osaka with a stop at Sanko Shrine. Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Hokoku Shrine
Hokoku Shrine is just one of the places to see in Osaka, so why not enjoy the other things to explore during your travels? Visit the shops and top-notch restaurants in this walkable area.
Miraiza Osaka
During your trip to Osaka, you can browse for the perfect souvenirs at Miraiza Osaka. Discover the top-notch restaurants and entertainment choices in this walkable area.





















