Photo by Charlotte Tweed

Ghent Hotel Guide. Hotels in St. Macharius, Ghent, Belgium
- Change your mindBook hotels with free cancellation
- Be pickySearch almost a million properties worldwide
Check prices for these dates
Our top choices for St. Macharius hotels

1. Aparthotel Castelnou
Aparthotel CastelnouSt. Macharius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (532 reviews)
The price is €123
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

2. Getaway Gent
Getaway GentGhent City Centre, 0.5 km from St. Macharius
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (798 reviews)
The price is €87
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

3. ibis budget Gent Centrum Dampoort
ibis budget Gent Centrum Dampoort0.8 km from St. Macharius
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €64
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

4. Yalo Urban Boutique Hotel Ghent
Yalo Urban Boutique Hotel GhentGhent City Centre, 0.7 km from St. Macharius
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (337 reviews)
The price is €130
includes taxes & fees
11 Nov - 12 Nov

5. ibis Gent Centrum St-Baafs Kathedraal
ibis Gent Centrum St-Baafs KathedraalGhent City Centre, 0.8 km from St. Macharius
8.6 out of 10, Excellent, (1,001 reviews)
The price is €98
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

6. NH Collection Gent
NH Collection GentGhent City Centre, 0.9 km from St. Macharius
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €144
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

7. La Lys Rooms & Suites
La Lys Rooms & SuitesGhent City Centre, 0.7 km from St. Macharius
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (99 reviews)
The price is €107
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

8. B&B HOTEL Gent Centrum
B&B HOTEL Gent CentrumGhent City Centre, 1.1 km from St. Macharius
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,166 reviews)
The price is €99
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

9. Adagio Access Gent Centrum Dampoort
Adagio Access Gent Centrum Dampoort0.6 km from St. Macharius
8.8 out of 10, Excellent, (193 reviews)
The price is €97
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

10. Parkhotel Gent Centrum
Parkhotel Gent Centrum0.5 km from St. Macharius
7.8 out of 10, Good, (364 reviews)
The price is €84
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

11. Novotel Gent Centrum
Novotel Gent CentrumGhent City Centre, 1 km from St. Macharius
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (1,002 reviews)
The price is €110
includes taxes & fees
22 Nov - 23 Nov

12. Ghent River Hotel
Ghent River HotelGhent City Centre, 1 km from St. Macharius
8.2 out of 10, Very good, (862 reviews)
The price is €125
includes taxes & fees
5 Nov - 6 Nov

13. Flandria Hotel
Flandria HotelGhent City Centre, 0.6 km from St. Macharius
7.4 out of 10, Good, (336 reviews)
The price is €78
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

14. La Ducale 'B&B'
La Ducale 'B&B'Ghent City Centre, 0.6 km from St. Macharius
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (26 reviews)
The price is €103
includes taxes & fees
29 Nov - 30 Nov

15. Charme Hotel Hancelot
Charme Hotel Hancelot1 km from St. Macharius
8.4 out of 10, Very good, (298 reviews)
The price is €104
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

16. ROMY Ghent - Brabantdam
ROMY Ghent - Brabantdam0.5 km from St. Macharius
7.2 out of 10, Good, (18 reviews)
The price is €116
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov

17. Hotel Harmony
Hotel HarmonyPatershol, 1.2 km from St. Macharius
9.4 out of 10, Exceptional, (694 reviews)
The price is €161
includes taxes & fees
8 Nov - 9 Nov

18. Ghent Marriott Hotel
Ghent Marriott HotelGhent City Centre, 1.4 km from St. Macharius
9.2 out of 10, Wonderful, (1,003 reviews)
The price is €153
includes taxes & fees
1 Nov - 2 Nov

19. 1898 The Post & Porter's house
1898 The Post & Porter's houseGraslei and Korenlei, 1.2 km from St. Macharius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (888 reviews)
The price is €226
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

20. Ganda Rooms & Suites
Ganda Rooms & Suites0.6 km from St. Macharius
9.8 out of 10, Exceptional, (66 reviews)
The price is €157
includes taxes & fees
2 Nov - 3 Nov
Lowest nightly price found within the past 24 hours based on a 1 night stay for 2 adults. Prices and availability subject to change. Additional terms may apply.
Where to stay in St. Macharius
Find the best St. Macharius areas for the activities you enjoy most.

Ghent City Centre
Historical sites, cafes and museums are some highlights of Ghent City Centre. Make a stop by Belfry of Ghent or St. Nicholas' Church while you're exploring.

Kunstenkwartier
Kunstenkwartier is noteworthy for its bars, and you can make a stop at top attractions like St. Peter's Square and St. Peter's Abbey.

Heilig Kerst
Travellers like the theatres in Heilig Kerst, and World of Kina: The Garden is a top attraction you might want to visit.

Stationsbuurt Noord
Unique features of Stationsbuurt Noord include the historical sites and restaurants. Make a stop by Kuipke or City Museum for Contemporary Art while you're exploring the area.

Patershol
Patershol is noteworthy for its restaurants, and you can make a stop at top attractions like Gravensteen Castle and Old Fish Market.
Top St. Macharius Hotel Reviews

ibis Gent Centrum St-Baafs Kathedraal
10/10 Excellent



















































































