Entire apartment

Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere

Photo gallery for Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere

A dining area with a wooden table set for four, surrounded by chairs. A hanging light fixture is above the table, and a 'welcome' sign is on the wall. - Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere (Clearwater Beach)
A spacious kitchen with wooden cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island with a black countertop, and a view of the outdoors through large windows. - Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere (Clearwater Beach)
A dining area with a large table, chairs, and a hanging light fixture. - Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere (Clearwater Beach)
A coastal hotel with a marina, multiple buildings, and a clear view of the ocean. - Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere (Clearwater Beach)
A crowded beach with people walking and swimming, and tall buildings in the background. - Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere (Clearwater Beach)
Close to Pier 60 Park and Sand Key Park, Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere provides a water park, laundry facilities and more. Guests can connect to in-room WiFi.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Pool
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Parking available
  • Barbecue grill

Add dates for prices

About this property

Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere

  • Welcome to this peaceful and spacious 3th-floor beach condo. A three-bedroom, two-bathroom condominium located in the heart of South Clearwater Beach. This beach condo is just a 5-minute walk to the #1 rated beach in the country and various restaurants and shopping. Clearwater Beach is known for its award-winning beaches, great restaurants, and lively nightlife. We have made every effort to make this apartment a home away from home!



    Sleeping Arrangements:

    Bedroom 1- (1) King-Size Bed

    Bedroom 2- (1) King-Size Bed

    Bedroom 3 - (2) Queen-Size Beds



    Location: For reference, the condo is a 5-minute walk to the Hyatt Regency Hotel.

    The Space

    • Fully equipped kitchen

    • Full-Size Washer and Dryer

    • FREE Wi-Fi & Cable TV

    • Linens and bath towels provided

    • Iron/Ironing Board

    • Hairdryer

    • Beach chairs/toys/towels available for guests' use

    • Communal Heated Pool with the hotel next door

    • Perfect location! Walk to everything—no rental car needed.

    • Gas Grills Near Pool Area

    • Access to Elevator

    • 25 years of age or older to book

    • The person booking the home must also be one of the occupants



    Parking

    • 2 parking spaces available (parking passes required; passes will be inside the unit)

    • Trailers, U-Hauls, Boats, and RV's are NOT allowed to be parked on the property.

Similar properties

About the area

Located in Clearwater Beach, this apartment is on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches and Pier 60 Park. Captain Blighs Landing and Pier 60 are also worth visiting. With jet skiing, kayaking and snorkelling nearby, you'll find plenty of adventures in the water. Visit our Clearwater Beach travel guide
View more Apartments in St. Petersburg - Clearwater
Map
Clearwater Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • A sunny promenade with palm trees, a beach, and high-rise buildings in the background.
    Beach Walk
    1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • A pink hotel with a beach and ocean in the background.
    St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches
    3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • A wooden pier extending into the ocean with multiple buildings on stilts.
    Pier 60 Park
    9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • A colorful Sea Screamer building with a speed boat and dolphin watch sign.
    Clearwater Beach Municipal Marina
    12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • A coastal cityscape with a beach, marina, and urban buildings during sunset.
    Clearwater Beach
    17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • St. Petersburg, FL (PIE-St. Petersburg-Clearwater Intl.)
    33 min drive

Restaurants

  • Frenchy's South Beach Cafe
    5 min walk
  • Badfins Food + Brew
    8 min walk
  • Crabby Bar & Grill
    5 min walk
  • Coco's Crush Bar & Grill
    5 min walk
  • Salt Cracker Fish Camp
    12 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Beach Walk and St. Petersburg - Clearwater Beaches. Pier 60 Park and Clearwater Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Reviews

Centrally Located 3-Bed I Walk Everywhere Reviews

10

Exceptional

10

Cleanliness

10

Location
Rating 10 - Excellent. 3 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Beautiful vacation home! This is the place to stay in Clearwater Beach. Perfect location! Just was terrific at responding to any questions we had. Would definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Feb 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was clean and as described. Super walkable to all nearby locations. Check in/out was very easy. We loved this property and would definitely rent again! Thank you!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025